An Brú A.C 5 Mile Road Race Results Friday 29th of June 2018

Bruff 5 mile

 

Finisher List

 

TotalRank Bib Name Sex AG Club Gun Time Chip Time
Bruff 5 mile              
1. 258 Declan Moore m Senior Men Bilboa AC 00:26:23,94 00:26:22,85
2. 281 Paul Fitzgerald m Senior Men Limerick AC 00:28:35,30 00:28:34,24
3. 193 John Hartnett m Seniors MO40-49 An Bru AC 00:28:40,36 00:28:38,32
4. 225 Kieran Lees m Senior Men Mooreabbey Milers 00:28:52,23 00:28:49,95
5. 222 JJ Cremin m Senior Men An Bru AC 00:29:38,60 00:29:36,41
6. 213 Robert Purcell m Seniors MO50-59 Gneeveguilla AC 00:29:44,83 00:29:42,55
7. 199 Karl Lenihan m Seniors MO40-49 West Limerick 00:29:51,83 00:29:47,84
8. 342 Shane O’Sullivan m Senior Men Donneen AC 00:30:08,55 00:30:06,90
9. 207 Bernard O’Hanlon m Senior Men St. Michael’s 00:30:12,67 00:30:09,07
10. 251 William O’Donoghue m Seniors MO50-59 Mooreabbey Milers 00:30:57,60 00:30:55,72
11. 160 Patrick Holian m Juniors MU20 Mooreabbey Milers 00:31:33,84 00:31:29,35
12. 237 Ross O’Donovan m Senior Men An Bru AC 00:31:40,67 00:31:34,40
13. 288 John Vahey m Seniors MO40-49 Borrisoleigh Track 00:31:41,22 00:31:38,73
14. 348 John Paul McCarthy m Senior Men Kilmallock 00:31:45,82 00:31:41,03
15. 214 Shona O’Flynn w Senior Women Donneen AC 00:32:19,91 00:32:16,77
16. 262 Damien Holian m Seniors MO50-59 Mooreabbey Milers 00:32:35,54 00:32:29,97
17. 300 Maurice Hope m Seniors MO40-49 An Bru AC 00:32:49,09 00:32:46,96
18. 244 James Condon m Senior Men Kilworth 00:32:57,71 00:32:51,37
19. 226 Niamh O’Sullivan w Seniors WO50-59 An Riocht AC 00:32:58,94 00:32:57,55
20. 344 Gerard Hanley m Seniors MO40-49 Mooreabbey Milers 00:33:05,68 00:33:00,78
21. 259 Brigita Lukste w Senior Women North Cork AC 00:33:27,60 00:33:22,20
22. 164 Maurice Coughlan m Seniors MO40-49   00:33:30,57 00:33:25,86
23. 347 Donie Dwane m Seniors MO40-49 Kilmallock 00:33:31,87 00:33:27,30
24. 334 John O’Dwyer m Seniors MO40-49   00:33:37,50 00:33:24,18
25. 172 Niall Bennis m Senior Men Limerick Country 00:33:51,97 00:33:47,56
26. 260 Garry Collins m Seniors MO40-49 Buttevant RC 00:33:56,18 00:33:50,22
27. 266 James Dunbar m Seniors MO50-59   00:34:09,90 00:34:03,53
28. 208 Dymphna Ryan w Senior Women Dundrum AC 00:34:25,21 00:34:20,65
29. 227 Michael Moore m Seniors MO50-59 Dundrum AC 00:34:30,21 00:34:25,02
30. 331 Gary Madden m Seniors MO40-49 Derg AC 00:34:31,24 00:34:23,93
31. 308 Thomas Paul Murphy m Senior Men Kildorrery Warriors 00:34:40,98 00:34:35,47
32. 341 Mike Griffin m Seniors MO40-49 Donneen AC 00:34:45,44 00:34:38,87
33. 304 Pat Kennedy m Seniors MO40-49 Kildorrery Warriors 00:35:08,72 00:35:03,72
34. 195 Frank Flynn m Seniors MO40-49   00:35:18,17 00:35:11,83
35. 291 Gary Heneghan m Senior Men   00:35:19,09 00:35:11,77
36. 165 Kieran O’Curry m Seniors MO50-59   00:35:36,10 00:35:30,29
37. 305 Caroline Murphy w Seniors WO50-59 Gneeveguilla AC 00:35:42,28 00:35:40,69
38. 245 Marie O’Shea w Seniors WO40-49 Mooreabbey Milers 00:35:55,80 00:35:50,71
39. 263 Andrew Jeyes m Seniors MO60 Ivanhoe Runners 00:35:58,68 00:35:53,06
40. 205 Robert McCarthy m Senior Men Donneen AC 00:36:02,29 00:35:55,64
41. 326 Niall Lynch m Seniors MO40-49 Kilmallock 00:36:11,66 00:36:00,22
42. 325 Tom Madden m Seniors MO60 Limerick Country 00:36:20,99 00:36:14,26
43. 232 Dessie O’Connor m Senior Men Pallasgreen 00:36:25,40 00:36:20,31
44. 345 Tanya Cox w Juniors WU20 Donneen AC 00:36:32,94 00:36:25,79
45. 256 Mark Nyhan m Seniors MO50-59 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:38,27 00:36:29,51
46. 161 Sean Robinson m Juniors MU20 An Bru AC 00:36:40,44 00:36:36,99
47. 309 Con Mulcahy m Seniors MO40-49   00:37:01,73 00:36:49,21
48. 283 Paul Crotty m Seniors MO40-49 West Limerick 00:37:05,42 00:37:02,15
49. 171 Pat Halpin m Seniors MO40-49 Limerick Country 00:37:08,50 00:37:02,04
               

 

 

1

 

Bruff 5 mile

 

Finisher List

 

TotalRank Bib Name Sex AG Club Gun Time Chip Time
50. 302 Catherine O’Sullivan w Senior Women An Riocht AC 00:37:16,72 00:37:12,67
51. 328 Simon Reynolds m Senior Men Kilmallock 00:37:28,22 00:37:14,06
52. 200 Eoin O’Loughlin m Juniors MU20 An Bru AC 00:37:31,42 00:37:19,49
53. 219 Ernest Kinsella m Senior Men   00:37:38,82 00:37:31,86
54. 240 Michael Cremin m Seniors MO50-59 An Bru AC 00:37:42,60 00:37:38,70
55. 188 Abe Henderson m Seniors MO50-59 Wyeth Runners 00:37:48,01 00:37:42,64
56. 280 Gerard Kervick m Seniors MO50-59   00:37:50,13 00:37:43,85
57. 230 Paul Borkley m Seniors MO40-49   00:37:52,56 00:37:39,96
58. 287 Christy Slattery m Seniors MO50-59 Borrisoleigh Track 00:38:16,53 00:38:07,31
59. 267 John Shiels m Seniors MO50-59   00:38:17,11 00:38:11,30
60. 261 James McMahon m Seniors MO40-49 An Bru AC 00:38:26,18 00:38:20,48
61. 336 Gerard Donovan m Senior Men West Limerick 00:38:36,65 00:38:28,28
62. 343 Richard Lenihan m Seniors MO60 West Limerick 00:38:52,13 00:38:40,75
63. 236 Michael Moloney m Senior Men   00:39:13,52 00:38:59,16
64. 317 Malachy McCarthy m Seniors MO60 West Limerick 00:39:33,66 00:39:23,34
65. 279 Jack Duane m Senior Men Buttevant RC 00:39:35,22 00:39:28,13
66. 282 Pat Keane m Seniors MO40-49 Borrisoleigh Track 00:39:39,50 00:39:29,79
67. 176 Edel Foster w Senior Women An Bru AC 00:39:43,47 00:39:42,78
68. 228 Helen Hartigan w Seniors WO50-59 An Bru AC 00:39:43,61 00:39:41,42
69. 157 Yvonne Casey w Senior Women An Bru AC 00:39:43,61 00:39:42,92
70. 242 Katarzyna Bobka w Senior Women An Bru AC 00:39:43,67 00:39:39,39
71. 295 Hughie Flood m Seniors MO50-59 South Liberties 00:39:59,07 00:39:51,56
72. 335 Chloe O’Dwyer w Juniors WU20   00:40:11,11 00:39:57,30
73. 285 Johnny Bluett m Seniors MO40-49 North Cork AC 00:40:14,55 00:40:03,11
74. 346 Gareth Cox m Seniors MO60   00:40:18,85 00:40:11,68
75. 155 Liam Corcoran m Seniors MO40-49 Limerick Country 00:40:26,72 00:40:14,46
76. 323 John Gorman m Seniors MO40-49   00:40:30,57 00:40:17,18
77. 324 Maire O’Doherty w Senior Women Borrisoleigh Track 00:40:31,63 00:40:22,32
78. 217 Frank Gleeson m Seniors MO50-59   00:40:33,56 00:40:28,66
79. 301 Liz Heaslip w Seniors WO50-59 An Riocht AC 00:40:35,43 00:40:31,14
80. 252 Niamh Sheehan w Senior Women Togher AC 00:40:53,21 00:40:45,25
81. 163 Marie Keane w Seniors WO40-49 Donneen AC 00:41:02,42 00:40:53,79
82. 297 John Shier m Seniors MO50-59 Donneen AC 00:41:06,58 00:40:54,94
83. 182 Thady O’Riordan m Senior Men   00:41:18,26 00:41:09,98
84. 292 Patrick Leonard m     00:41:23,04 00:41:19,44
85. 293 Noel O’Neill m Seniors MO40-49 An Bru AC 00:41:51,09 00:41:46,47
86. 289 Ger Meehan m Seniors MO50-59   00:41:52,91 00:41:41,65
87. 290 Niall Pearse m Seniors MO40-49 Pallasgreen 00:41:55,79 00:41:46,63
88. 221 Catherine Sheehan w Seniors WO50-59 Donneen AC 00:41:57,31 00:41:49,12
89. 247 Peter Bell m Seniors MO40-49   00:42:00,16 00:41:47,57
90. 184 Mary Puke w Seniors WO40-49 Mooreabbey Milers 00:42:24,65 00:42:18,37
91. 270 Tara Carr w Seniors WO40-49 West Limerick 00:42:32,00 00:42:20,18
92. 332 Liam Jones m Senior Men   00:43:12,70 00:43:08,85
93. 284 Kale Murray w Senior Women West Limerick 00:43:13,74 00:43:01,72
94. 320 JJ Casey m Seniors MO60 An Post/ Eir 00:43:40,61 00:43:31,46
95. 303 Aisling Deady w Senior Women Kilmallock 00:43:44,30 00:43:33,67
96. 275 John Walshe m Seniors MO60 East Cork AC 00:44:12,59 00:44:04,64
97. 220 Aisling Dooley w Senior Women An Bru AC 00:44:34,80 00:44:26,85
98. 249 Sarah Doherty w Senior Women UL 00:44:44,22 00:44:31,05
99. 190 Clodagh Toomey w Senior Women   00:44:44,61 00:44:31,11

 

 

2

 

Bruff 5 mile

 

Finisher List

 

TotalRank Bib Name Sex AG Club Gun Time Chip Time
100. 306 Nahd Heneghan w Senior Women   00:44:54,67 00:44:41,95
101. 329 Sonya Ryan w Senior Women Kilmallock 00:45:08,94 00:45:00,10
102. 333 Martin McNamara m Seniors MO50-59   00:45:25,56 00:45:14,19
103. 174 Ml Meade m Seniors MO50-59   00:45:27,65 00:45:19,10
104. 231 Jacqueline Minogue w Senior Women Borrisoleigh Track 00:45:32,24 00:45:21,66
105. 192 Jerry Sheehy m Seniors MO60 Kilmallock 00:45:43,85 00:45:32,88
106. 337 Fran Sexton w Seniors WO40-49 Doneraile AC 00:45:59,74 00:45:51,11
107. 274 Betty Slattery w Seniors WO40-49 Borrisoleigh Track 00:46:38,68 00:46:28,21
108. 223 Sally Jeyes w Seniors WO60 Ivanhoe Runners 00:46:57,27 00:46:47,67
109. 203 Eilis Hennesy w Seniors WO40-49 An Bru AC 00:47:20,57 00:47:12,65
110. 224 Yvonne Kertsch w Seniors WO40-49   00:47:26,83 00:47:18,11
111. 196 Gine O’Kelly m Seniors MO40-49   00:47:48,09 00:47:39,89
112. 166 Aoife Fitzgerald w Senior Women   00:48:03,61 00:47:54,85
113. 278 Sean Heelan m Seniors MO40-49 Kilfinane AC 00:48:14,81 00:48:02,09
114. 181 Seamus O’Flynn m Seniors MO60 Donneen AC 00:48:17,21 00:48:02,33
115. 241 Caroline Murray w Seniors WO40-49 Borrisoleigh Track 00:48:50,10 00:48:39,78
116. 322 Norma Harrington w Seniors WO60 Galtee Runners 00:50:02,26 00:49:54,94
117. 294 Marie Dineen w Seniors WO40-49 Buttevant RC 00:50:17,65 00:50:06,76
118. 307 Laura Fitzgerald w Senior Women Buttevant RC 00:50:17,72 00:50:07,08
119. 246 Bridget Murdoch w Seniors WO50-59 Limerick Country 00:51:25,98 00:51:13,79
120. 330 Carol O’Brien w Senior Women An Bru AC 00:51:33,70 00:51:23,60
121. 319 Emer Gavin w Seniors WO40-49   00:51:37,84 00:51:28,04
122. 170 Georgina Whelan w Seniors WO40-49 Buttevant RC 00:52:23,75 00:52:12,59
123. 327 Mary Lye w Seniors WO60 An Bru AC 00:52:28,20 00:52:20,07
124. 152 Norma Wallace w Seniors WO40-49   00:53:16,66 00:53:03,74
125. 298 Dan O’Donnell m Seniors MO50-59   00:53:23,76 00:53:08,91
126. 189 Mary Duggan w   Fit4life Doneen 00:54:08,96 00:53:58,44
127. 265 Aly Hogan O Curry w Seniors WO40-49 Fit4life Doneen 00:54:09,30 00:53:58,66
128. 272 Tanya Carney w Seniors WO40-49 Body Roc 00:54:09,35 00:53:58,87
129. 310 Joan O’Connor w Seniors WO50-59 Galtee Runners 00:57:03,39 00:56:55,82
130. 162 Karen Hopkins w Seniors WO40-49   00:57:03,59 00:56:50,48
131. 151 Ger Healy m Seniors MO40-49 Jolly Joggers 00:59:03,94 00:58:49,79