2016 Galbally 5 Mile Road Race Results

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

 

Galbally 5 Mile Race Results

Position Athlete’s Name Time Club / Location Category Bib #
1 Michael Herlihy 26:30 North Cork AC SM 425
2 Declan Moore 26:40 Bilboa a/c SM 404
3 Danny Smith 26:59 Ballynonty AC SM 387
4 Eoin Sugrue 27:52 Banteer M40 390
5 David Ryan 28:07 Clonmel AC M40 389
6 Kieran Lees 28:45 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 359
7 Paddy Cummins 29:14 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM 480
8 Colm Bradshaw 29:45 Dundrum AC SM 502
9 Dermot Hayes 29:47 Dundrum AC M40 402
10 Michael Ryan 29:55 Dundrum AC SM 444
11 Keith Ryan 30:02 Limerick AC M50 386
12 P J Carey 30:12 Kilmallock AC SM 381
13 Paudie Coen 30:27 Dundrum AC SM 517
14 Denis Lynch 30:55 Kilfinnane AC SM 427
15 William O Donoghue 31:00 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 352
16 Stephen Casey 31:11 An Bru AC SM 451
17 Niall O’Ceallaigh 31:21 Clonmel AC M40 471
18 Ger Griffin 31:45 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 393
19 John Gray 32:03 Grange Fermoy AC SM 356
20 Caitriona Farrell 32:04 An Bru AC SW 452
21 Ray Hourigan 32:07 An Bru AC SM 466
22 Tommy Byrnes 32:09 Dundrum AC M40 488
23 Diarmiud O’Sullivan 32:20 North Cork AC SM 495
24 Michael Moore 32:30 Dundrum AC M450 399
25 Damian Holian 32:58 Mooreabbey Milers AC M40 396
26 Tony Delaney 33:03 Tipp Wheelers M50 373
27 Clotilde Fitzgibbon 33:07 Grange Fermoy AC W40 397
28 Paul Bowe 33:20 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM 398
29 Kealey Tideswell 33:23 Clonmel AC SW 496
30 Donnacha Enright 33:42 Kilmallock AC SM 459
31 Mike Hayes 33:53 Kilfinnane AC SM 499
32 Barry O Brien 33:59 Bilboa AC SM 374
33 Ben Coughlan 34:20 Mooreabbey Milers AC JM 392
34 Nicolas Moloney 34:32 North Cork AC SM 519
35 John Swanton 34:34 Galtee Runners SM 475
36 Maurice Buckley 34:40 North Cork AC M50 494
37 Michael Whelan 34:50 M50 421
38 Brigita Luskte 34:51 North Cork AC SW 518
39 Tommy Madden 34:52 M60 458
40 Brian Devitt 34:57 SM 486
41 Pat O’Sullivan 34:59 Kilfinnane AC SM 440
42 Loretto Duggan 35:11 Kilmurry Ibricken W40 443
43 Marie O Shea 35:51 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 353
44 Kadim Lisanskiy 36:04 Kilmallock AC SM 385
45 John Delaney 36:05 Grange Fermoy AC M40 370
46 Dick Riordan 36:07 North Cork AC M40 422
47 Kevin Lenihan 36:12 Kildorrey SM 395
48 Denis Davern 36:15 Galtee Runners M50 391
49 Tommy Lee 36:29 Kilfinnane AC M40 442
50 Annette O’Reilly 36:39 Kilfinnane AC SW 462
51 Donal O’Donoghue 36:42 Little Island M40 470
52 Billy Lenihan 36:44 SM 426
53 Elaine O’Donoghue 36:57 Riverstick Kinsale AC SW 457
54 Shane Enright 36:59 Kilmallock AC JM 487
55 Ned O Brien 37:02 Clonmel AC M60 388
56 Niamh o’Brien 37:04 North Cork AC W40 411
57 Nic Baker 37:06 M40 476
58 Donie Dwane 37:06 Kilmallock AC M40 484
59 Michael Pratt 37:10 Grange Fermoy AC M50 369
60 Steven Palmer 37:21 M40 512
61 Jimmy Lomergan 37:24 Clonmel AC M60 482
62 Johnny Bluett 37:26 North Cork AC SM 382
63 Willie Fitzgerald 37:29 Kilmallock AC M50 485
64 Linda Murphy 37:49 Grange Fermoy AC W40 360
65 James Keogh 37:53 Kilfinnane AC M40 438
66 Michael Reynolds 37:58 Kilmallock AC M60 400
67 Jacinta O’Toole 38:07 North Cork AC SW 431
68 Padraig Flynn 38:09 SM 449
69 Maire O’Sullivan 38:09 Limerick Country Club W40 408
70 Frank Gleeson 38:12 n/a M50 413
71 Pat Hartigan 38:13 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 437
72 John Hayes 38:21 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 509
73 Paddy O’Shea 38:27 Mooreabbey Milers AC M40 407
74 Catherine Clancy 38:31 St Catherines W40 429
75 Pat Carey 38:47 An Bru AC m40 460
76 Jerry Hayes 38:51 Dundrum AC JM 401
77 Eoin McAuliffe 39:00 west limerick ac SM 483
78 John Moloney 39:09 M40 524
79 Barry Mccarthy 39:11 M40 453
80 Ann Cummins 39:22 Mooreabbey Milers AC W40 394
81 Patrick Roche 39:47 Kilmallock AC M60 383
82 Adrian Barrett 39:47 An Bru AC SM 420
83 Martina Moloney 40:14 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 403
84 Trish Blackburn 40:38 Mooreabbey Milers AC W50 447
85 Susan Roche 40:44 Kilfinnane AC W40 463
86 John GALLAGHER 40:49 M40 428
87 Morgan Mcgrath 40:52 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 418
88 Kathleen O’Sullivan 40:59 Kilfinnane AC SW 423
89 MArie Crowley 41:01 North Cork AC SW 432
90 John O’Dea 41:07 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 521
91 Mary Pyke 41:09 Mooreabbey Milers AC W40 479
92 Lousie Lynch 41:13 An Bru AC W40 498
93 Edmund Kinnane 41:17 St Nicholas M40 477
94 Denise O’Brien 41:17 St Nicholas W40 478
95 Helen Hennessy 41:19 An Bru AC SW 433
96 Barry Leonard 41:31 SM 505
97 James Herbert 41:41 Kilmallock AC SM 384
98 Helen O’Ceallaigh 41:46 Clonmel AC W40 473
99 Paul Aherne 41:48 Kilfinnane AC M40 354
100 Troy Spink 41:58 Grange Fermoy AC M40 371
101 Ben Begley 42:06 Kilmallock AC SM 468
102 Amy Mcgrath 42:09 Mooreabbey Milers AC JW 497
103 Michelle Carey 42:10 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 424
104 Louise Casey 42:22 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 506
105 Sean Heelan 42:41 Kilfinnane AC M40 436
106 Carmel Sheehy 42:42 W40 430
107 Kathleen Spillane 42:46 Mooreabbey Milers AC W50 514
108 Phil Downey 42:48 W40 527
109 John Donegan 42:53 Galbally W40 372
110 Julie Riordan 42:58 North Cork AC W50 415
111 Roger Mulqueen 43:01 An Bru AC SM 419
112 Ian O’Boyle 43:17 WIT AC SM 409
113 Catherine Lynch 43:21 North Cork AC W50 414
114 Niamh Blackburn 43:22 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 445
115 Kathryn Hogan 43:29 Mooreabbey Milers AC W50 358
116 Paddy Bourke 43:31 Mooreabbey Milers AC SM 357
117 Mairead Mulcahy 43:35 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 441
118 Aisling Deady 43:53 Kilmallock AC SW 417
119 Thomas Gough 44:08 M50 472
120 Trishe Mcgourty 44:09 Tipp Meet & Train SW 464
121 Louise Condon 44:12 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 454
122 Amie Hickey 44:41 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 490
123 Ciaran Mulcahy 44:47 n/a JM 410
124 Mikey Duggan 44:48 Kilfinnane AC JM 439
125 Patricia Wade 44:51 An Bru AC W40 500
126 Jacqueline Riordan 45:00 North Cork AC W50 412
127 Roger Sampson 45:04 Mooreabbey Milers AC M50 516
128 John Frazer 45:09 Mooreabbey Milers AC M60 503
129 Deirdre O’Connell 45:19 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 520
130 Orla Hickey 45:21 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 489
131 Alison Lonergan 45:21 SW 481
132 Ger Condon 45:25 M40 523
133 Johnny Walsh 45:25 Pat Geary’s Adventure Club M40 526
134 Carol Condon 45:26 SW 522
135 Angela Dineen 45:31 SW 525
136 Siobhan Casey 45:36 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 507
137 Paula Ryan 45:41 SW 416
138 Cathal Crawford 45:47 SM 510
139 MAry Hyland 46:06 SW 501
140 Amy O’Sullivan 46:49 Kilfinnane AC SW 450
141 Shane o’connor 46:50 SM 513
142 Leonie Mulberry 46:50 Kilmallock AC SW 511
143 Alysha Crawford 47:05 W40 508
144 Caroline Spillane 47:16 SW 515
145 Eilis Hennessy 47:18 W40 434
146 Willie Delahunty 47:19 M70 461
147 Martin Moloney 47:26 n/a M40 405
148 Pat Naughton 47:50 An Bru AC M60 469
149 Davena Flynn 48:02 SW 448
150 Eugene Ryan 48:04 M40 455
151 Tim Ryan 48:06 n/a M50 406
152 Breda Fenton 48:56 Kilfinnane AC W40 465
153 Joan O’Connor 49:28 Galtee Runners W50 474
154 Bridgette Fraher 49:29 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 351
155 Anita Ryan 49:42 W40 456
156 Pauline Chapman 50:45 Mooreabbey Milers AC SW 493
157 MAry Mullins 50:45 W40 492
158 Amanda Lee 51:40 SW 504
159 Aine O’Riordan 51:40 Kilfinnane AC SW 467
160 Emer Lee 54:19 Kilfinnane AC W50 435
161 Noreen Kennedy 56:02 An Bru AC SW 355
162 Noreen O’Sullivan 57:43 Kilfinnane AC W50 446
163 Siobhan O’Shea 57:44 W40 491