2016 Grange Fermoy 4 Miler 2nd Sept

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Grange Fermoy Ac 4 Mile 2016
FULL RESULTS
Position Race No. Time Name Club Cat Pace/KM Pace/Mile
1 359 00:21:04 Stuart Moloney Mooreabbey Milers M S 00:03:16 00:05:16
2 779 00:21:17 Michael Herlihy North Cork Ac M S 00:03:18 00:05:19
3 385 00:22:34 Damien Madigan North Cork Ac M J 00:03:30 00:05:39
4 363 00:22:45 Emma Murphy St Finbarrs F S 00:03:32 00:05:41
5 360 00:22:56 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers M S 00:03:34 00:05:44
6 392 00:23:04 Kealan O’Connor Grange Fermoy Ac M 40 00:03:35 00:05:46
7 349 00:23:26 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers M 50 00:03:38 00:05:51
8 436 00:23:46 Brian Crowley Watergrasshill Ac M 40 00:03:42 00:05:56
9 344 00:23:54 Ruairi Myers Carrig Na Bhfear M S 00:03:43 00:05:58
10 447 00:23:57 Don Pyne Grange Fermoy Ac M S 00:03:43 00:05:59
11 364 00:24:15 Joe Kelleher St Finbarrs M 40 00:03:46 00:06:04
12 790 00:24:28 Ed Hannon Killmallock Ac M S 00:03:48 00:06:07
13 755 00:24:35 Tom Bennett Ballysaggart M 4 00:03:49 00:06:09
14 451 00:24:56 David O’Dwyer East Cork Ac M 45 00:03:52 00:06:14
15 374 00:25:05 Gerry Moore Grange Fermoy Ac M 45 00:03:54 00:06:16
16 379 00:25:07 David Yelverton Watergrasshill Ac M S 00:03:54 00:06:17
17 758 00:25:15 John Gray Grange Fermoy Ac M S 00:03:55 00:06:19
18 460 00:25:21 Francis Mccurtin Fermoy M S 00:03:56 00:06:20
19 395 00:25:25 Brian O’Connor Grange Fermoy Ac M 40 00:03:57 00:06:21
20 397 00:25:27 Edwin Cashman Midleton Ac M S 00:03:57 00:06:22
21 442 00:25:35 Jack O’Neill North Cork Ac M J 00:03:58 00:06:24
22 394 00:25:40 Joan Ennis Grange Fermoy Ac F 50 00:03:59 00:06:25
23 840 00:25:41 Willie O’Connor Galtee Runners M 45 00:03:59 00:06:25
24 765 00:25:45 Conor Bartley Grange Fermoy Ac 00:04:00 00:06:26
25 841 00:25:47 Jamie Moahley Kilworth M S 00:04:00 00:06:27
26 437 00:25:48 John Beecher St Catherines M S 00:04:00 00:06:27
27 762 00:25:55 Paul Doyle Grange Fermoy Ac M 45 00:04:02 00:06:29
28 462 00:25:59 Alan Carr St Catherines M S 00:04:02 00:06:30
29 396 00:26:06 Sean Mehigan Mallow Ac M 45 00:04:03 00:06:31
30 754 00:26:21 Kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers M S 00:04:06 00:06:35
31 452 00:26:25 Kevin Hayes St Catherines M 40 00:04:06 00:06:36
32 764 00:26:30 Brendan Collins St Nicholas M 40 00:04:07 00:06:37
33 448 00:26:33 Matthew Bermingham Grange Fermoy Ac M S 00:04:07 00:06:38
34 775 00:26:41 Donal O’Regan Galtee Runners M S 00:04:09 00:06:40
35 353 00:26:45 Denis Mccarthy East Cork Ac M 50 00:04:09 00:06:41
36 399 00:26:49 Peter O’Brien Grange Fermoy Ac M S 00:04:10 00:06:42
37 844 00:27:04 Brendan Noonan Unnatt M 40 00:04:12 00:06:46
38 782 00:27:08 Colm O’Neill St Nicholas M S 00:04:13 00:06:47
39 798 00:27:10 Bernard Corrigan St Nicholas M 45 00:04:13 00:06:48
40 761 00:27:20 Ollie Mcgrath Galtee Runners M 45 00:04:15 00:06:50
41 382 00:27:23 Edmond Kinane St Nicholas M 45 00:04:15 00:06:51
42 358 00:27:29 Lucas Keating Ballymore Cobh M S 00:04:16 00:06:52
43 389 00:27:35 Siobhan Mchugh Clonmel Ac F 45 00:04:17 00:06:54
44 788 00:27:36 Padraig Murphy Unnatt M S 00:04:17 00:06:54
45 793 00:27:37 Vernon Fitgerald Galtee Runners F S 00:04:17 00:06:54
46 489 00:27:39 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy Ac M 50 00:04:18 00:06:55
47 767 00:27:45 Stephan O’Connor Castlelyons M S 00:04:19 00:06:56
48 763 00:27:51 Anne Byrne Clonmel Ac F 50 00:04:20 00:06:58
49 756 00:27:57 Ellen Hanley Unnatt F 40 00:04:21 00:06:59
50 473 00:27:58 Sean Norris Aghada Ac M S 00:04:21 00:06:59
51 439 00:28:06 Conor Manning North Cork Ac M 40 00:04:22 00:07:01
52 372 00:28:09 Pat Costigan Tallow M 45 00:04:22 00:07:02
53 477 00:28:09 Aidan Collins Rathcormac M S 00:04:22 00:07:02
54 449 00:28:17 Brendan Hichey St Catherines M 40 00:04:24 00:07:04
55 391 00:28:26 George Johnson Bartlemy M 45 00:04:25 00:07:07
56 760 00:28:28 Julie Murphy Douglas F S 00:04:25 00:07:07
57 357 00:28:30 Charles Russel Glanworth M 40 00:04:26 00:07:07
58 482 00:28:45 David Sohan Grange Fermoy Ac M S 00:04:28 00:07:11
59 444 00:28:47 Deidre O’Leary North Cork Ac F 35 00:04:28 00:07:12
60 368 00:28:51 John Deleaney Grange Fermoy Ac M 45 00:04:29 00:07:13
61 443 00:28:51 Pat Cronin Cork M 40 00:04:29 00:07:13
62 345 00:28:57 Eamonn Mcgrath Fermoy Rugby Club M 45 00:04:30 00:07:14
63 776 00:28:58 Dennis Davern Galtee Runners M 50 00:04:30 00:07:14
64 446 00:29:00 Paul Mulcahy St Catherines M 45 00:04:30 00:07:15
65 488 00:29:01 Karen Kenny Grange Fermoy Ac F 35 00:04:30 00:07:15
66 465 00:29:03 Mick Beston Mitchelstown M 50 00:04:31 00:07:16
67 466 00:29:09 Dave Bartley Fermoy M 50 00:04:32 00:07:17
68 785 00:29:14 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy Ac M S 00:04:32 00:07:18
69 478 00:29:25 Michael Walsh St. Catherines M 45 00:04:34 00:07:21
70 445 00:29:26 Deidre Mccarthy North Cork Ac F 45 00:04:34 00:07:22
71 351 00:29:28 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy Ac M 40 00:04:35 00:07:22
72 457 00:29:38 Kieran Twomey Mallow M 50 00:04:36 00:07:24
73 752 00:29:41 John Swanton Galtee Runners M S 00:04:37 00:07:25
74 791 00:29:47 Andrew Killmallock Ac M 50 00:04:38 00:07:27
75 0 00:29:52 #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:04:38 00:07:28
76 461 00:29:55 Sheamas Duggan Fittstop M S 00:04:39 00:07:29
77 355 00:29:55 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy Ac M 50 00:04:39 00:07:29
78 441 00:29:59 Eddie Aherne Buttevant Ac M 50 00:04:39 00:07:30
79 774 00:30:07 Matthew Branch Watergrasshill Ac M 40 00:04:41 00:07:32
80 781 00:30:11 Ben Begley Killmallock Ac M S 00:04:41 00:07:33
81 381 00:30:14 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy Ac M S 00:04:42 00:07:34
82 373 00:30:17 Donal O’Brien St Nicholas M 60 00:04:42 00:07:34
83 842 00:30:22 John Tobin Kilworth M S 00:04:43 00:07:35
84 838 00:30:25 Ray Kenny Kilworth M S 00:04:44 00:07:36
85 352 00:30:26 Gina Lyons Grange Fermoy Ac F 40 00:04:44 00:07:36
86 361 00:30:27 Sean Freeman Grange Fermoy Ac M 50 00:04:44 00:07:37
87 845 00:30:27 Aoife Courtney Mooreabbey Milers F J 00:04:44 00:07:37
88 346 00:30:28 Joan Hough Midleton Ac F 50 00:04:44 00:07:37
89 468 00:30:39 Paul Aherne Killfinnan M 40 00:04:46 00:07:40
90 757 00:30:45 John Drislane St Nicholas M S 00:04:47 00:07:41
91 784 00:30:52 Colin Murphy Carrigaline M S 00:04:48 00:07:43
92 490 00:31:04 Paul Dowling Buttevant Ac M S 00:04:50 00:07:46
93 471 00:31:07 Cora Roche Fermoy F S 00:04:50 00:07:47
94 780 00:31:15 Noel Ryall Unnatt M 50 00:04:51 00:07:49
95 797 00:31:29 Paddy Byrne Mooreabbey Milers M S 00:04:53 00:07:52
96 354 00:31:34 Karmel Liani Youghal M 40 00:04:54 00:07:53
97 771 00:31:43 Declan Clancey Kilworth M S 00:04:56 00:07:56
98 380 00:31:58 Kerry Constant Bishopstown M 60 00:04:58 00:08:00
99 770 00:31:58 Robbie O’Sullivan Galtee Runners M J 00:04:58 00:08:00
100 769 00:31:59 Johnny O’Sullivan Galtee Runners M 40 00:04:58 00:08:00
101 768 00:31:59 Catherine O’Sullivan Galtee Runners F 40 00:04:58 00:08:00
102 799 00:32:01 Ronan Mcdonald Ferm M S 00:04:58 00:08:00
103 834 00:32:03 John Gallagher Kildorrery M 45 00:04:59 00:08:01
104 486 00:32:27 Orla Fitzgearld Glenville F S 00:05:02 00:08:07
105 378 00:32:33 Kenneth Power Fermoy M S 00:05:03 00:08:08
106 367 00:32:45 James Keogh Kilfinane Ac M 40 00:05:05 00:08:11
107 376 00:32:51 John Walshe East Cork Ac M 60 00:05:06 00:08:13
108 492 00:33:13 Pat Murpy Max Runners M S 00:05:10 00:08:18
109 369 00:33:15 Johnathon Condon Fermoy M S 00:05:10 00:08:19
110 766 00:33:19 Barry Collins St Nicholas M 40 00:05:11 00:08:20
111 362 00:33:23 Sean Lomasney Fermoy M 50 00:05:11 00:08:21
112 450 00:33:24 Aoife O’Neill St Nicholas F S 00:05:11 00:08:21
113 356 00:33:28 Alan Looby St Nicholas M 45 00:05:12 00:08:22
114 347 00:33:32 Niamh Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers F S 00:05:13 00:08:23
115 365 00:33:34 Andrew Kelleher St Finbarrs M J 00:05:13 00:08:24
116 348 00:33:38 Trisha Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers F 50 00:05:14 00:08:24
117 480 00:33:39 Ken Hichey Conna M S 00:05:14 00:08:25
118 0 00:33:43 #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:05:14 00:08:26
119 783 00:33:45 Liz Foley St Nicholas F 40 00:05:15 00:08:26
120 777 00:34:19 Swan Browne Buttevant Ac F 35 00:05:20 00:08:35
121 484 00:34:26 Tina Lyons Max Runners F 35 00:05:21 00:08:36
122 483 00:34:38 Joanne Scollard Max Runners F 35 00:05:23 00:08:39
123 839 00:34:59 Rodger Samrion Mooreabbey Milers M 50 00:05:26 00:08:45
124 479 00:35:00 John Frazer Mooreabbey Milers M 60 00:05:26 00:08:45
125 463 00:35:08 Jerry Sheedy Killmallock Ac M 60 00:05:27 00:08:47
126 472 00:35:09 Carmel Cooney Grange Fermoy Ac F S 00:05:28 00:08:47
127 847 00:35:13 Ann Marie O’Brien Grange Fermoy Ac F 40 00:05:28 00:08:48
128 778 00:35:25 Bart Kearney Leevale Ac M 50 00:05:30 00:08:51
129 377 00:35:31 Donal O’Donoghue Little Island M 45 00:05:31 00:08:53
130 485 00:35:35 Dennis Fitzgearld Glenville M S 00:05:32 00:08:54
131 398 00:35:43 Anne Collins Carrigtwohill Ac F 40 00:05:33 00:08:56
132 751 00:35:44 Jerry Heahan St Nicholas M 45 00:05:33 00:08:56
133 366 00:35:55 Margaret Rohan Midleton F 50 00:05:35 00:08:59
134 459 00:36:11 Mark Broderick St Nicholas M S 00:05:37 00:09:03
135 789 00:36:20 Margerate O’Flynn St Nicholas F 50 00:05:39 00:09:05
136 772 00:36:27 Jeff Roberts St Nicholas M 50 00:05:40 00:09:07
137 440 00:36:29 Susan O’Leary Fermoy F 35 00:05:40 00:09:07
138 773 00:36:35 Amanda Cooney Midleton Ac F 50 00:05:41 00:09:09
139 846 00:36:43 Michael Mullins Unnatt M S 00:05:42 00:09:11
140 388 00:37:04 Angela O’Mahoney Grange Fermoy Ac F 45 00:05:46 00:09:16
141 786 00:37:09 Niamh Pyne Fermoy F S 00:05:46 00:09:17
142 843 00:37:22 Yvonne O’Brien Max Runners F 35 00:05:48 00:09:20
143 787 00:37:25 Noreen Kiely Fittstop F 45 00:05:49 00:09:21
144 393 00:37:41 Siobhan Enright St Nicholas F 45 00:05:51 00:09:25
145 467 00:37:44 Geraldine Hartnett Ballyhooly F S 00:05:52 00:09:26
146 794 00:37:47 Mary Lee Conna F 50 00:05:52 00:09:27
147 0 00:37:55 #NAME? #N/A #N/A 00:05:53 00:09:29
148 475 00:37:59 Brian Linehan Fermoy M S 00:05:54 00:09:30
149 455 00:38:00 Celine Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy Ac F S 00:05:54 00:09:30
150 384 00:38:01 David O’Sullivan Fittstop M S 00:05:54 00:09:30
151 837 00:38:05 Anne Galvan Conna F 40 00:05:55 00:09:31
152 476 00:38:47 Bridget Forde Rathcormac F S 00:06:02 00:09:42
153 474 00:39:06 Billy Caball Ballinlough M 70 00:06:04 00:09:46
154 453 00:39:14 Clara Russel Buttevant Ac F 40 00:06:06 00:09:48
155 454 00:39:14 Brendan Daly North Cork Ac M 40 00:06:06 00:09:48
156 387 00:40:04 Janette Power Rebel Runners F 40 00:06:13 00:10:01
157 481 00:40:07 Carol Collins St Nicholas F 50 00:06:14 00:10:02
158 456 00:40:19 Aoife Shinnick Fermoy F S 00:06:16 00:10:05
159 491 00:40:20 Margerate Noonan Unnatt F S 00:06:16 00:10:05
160 469 00:40:22 Oliva Hegarty St Nicholas F 35 00:06:16 00:10:05
161 487 00:40:22 Breeda Cahill St Nicholas F 50 00:06:16 00:10:05
162 796 00:40:45 Sarah O’Mahoney Ballyhooly F 35 00:06:20 00:10:11
163 470 00:40:46 Elise Grumbridge Ballyhooly M 35 00:06:20 00:10:11
164 464 00:41:14 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy Ac F 70 00:06:24 00:10:18
165 371 00:41:15 Joy Dahill Fermoy F S 00:06:24 00:10:19
166 370 00:41:16 Martina O’Connor Conna F S 00:06:25 00:10:19
167 792 00:41:18 Dolores O’Sullivan Unnatt F 45 00:06:25 00:10:19
168 458 00:41:26 Rita Broderick St Nicholas F 50 00:06:26 00:10:21
169 836 00:41:27 Breda Kennedy Unnatt F 40 00:06:26 00:10:22
170 835 00:42:34 Niamh Ni Liathain Fermoy F 40 00:06:37 00:10:39
171 795 00:42:37 Edel Leahy Ballyhooly F 40 00:06:37 00:10:39
172 438 00:42:48 Judi Baker Grange Fermoy Ac F 50 00:06:39 00:10:42
173 375 00:45:56 Christine O’Hara Tallow F 40 00:07:08 00:11:29
174 753 00:45:57 Joyce Kinnton Tallow F 60 00:07:08 00:11:29
175 493 00:47:07 Mary Meaney 00:07:19 00:11:47
176 350 00:48:07 Liz Hartnett Rebel Runners F 40 00:07:29 00:12:02
177 386 00:48:07 Yvonne Cremin Grange Fermoy Ac F 40 00:07:29 00:12:02
178 390 00:50:18 Denise O’Brien Grange Fermoy Ac F 50 00:07:49 00:12:34
179 383 00:53:20 Natasha Flynn Fittstop F S 00:08:17 00:13:20
180 759 00:53:21 Donna O’Sullivan Rathcormac F S 00:08:17 00:13:20
181 801 00:00:00 Michelle Geary Walker 00:00:00 00:00:00
182 800 00:00:00 Denise Maher Walker 00:00:00 00:00:00
183 435 00:00:00 Jerry Forde Blarney-Inniscarra M W 00:00:00 00:00:00