2016 Kilfinane A C 4 Mile Race Results

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Kilfinane A C 4 Mile Race Results

 

Kilfinane A C 4 Mile Race results
Position Name Club / Location Time Division Bib #
1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     20:42 Senior Men 238
2 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     21:28 Senior Men 202
3 John Kinsella Bilboa AC     22:17 Senior Men 329
4 Mark Power Dooneen AC     22:36 Senior Men 191
5 Ruairi O Callaghan Eagle AC     22:44 Senior Men 235
6 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:06 Men over 50 218
7 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     23:26 Men over 40 224
8 Paudie Birmingham Mallow AC     23:40 Men over 40 208
9 John Meehan North Cork AC     24:08 Senior Men 248
10 Aidan Crowley North Cork AC     24:15 Senior Men 276
11 Carol Finn Leevale     24:16 Senior Women 320
12 JT Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     24:23 Senior Men 283
13 Nicholas Moloney North Cork AC     24:32 Senior Men 309
14 Ray Hourigan An Bru AC     24:44 Senior Men 258
15 Janusz Chelstowski NA     24:56 Senior Men 263
16 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners     25:17 Senior Men 260
17 John Robinson An Bru AC     25:27 Men over 40 261
18 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     25:28 Men over 40 233
19 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     25:43 Junior Men 219
20 Patrick Daly Mallow AC     25:49 Senior Men 215
21 Damian Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:55 Men over 40 267
22 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     26:01 Men over 40 242
23 John Kelly Mallow AC     26:04 Men over 40 264
24 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC     26:06 Senior Men 321
25 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     26:08 Men over 50 295
26 Fiona Boyce North Cork AC     26:16 Senior Women 221
27 Donnacha Enright Kilmallock AC     26:19 Senior Men 339
28 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     26:22 Men over 50 294
29 Peter O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     26:22 Senior Men 288
30 Eoin Mc Auliffe West Limerick AC     26:25 Senior Men 296
31 Kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers AC     26:27 Senior Men 236
32 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     26:29 Senior Men 330
33 Tommy O Shea Liscarroll AC     26:30 Men over 40 230
34 Karl O Donnell An Bru AC     26:31 Senior Men 259
35 Maurice Coughlan NA     26:36 Senior Men 223
36 Brendan Collins St Nicholas AC     26:39 Men over 40 287
37 Shane Quille West Limerick AC     26:56 Men over 40 273
38 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     26:57 Men over 50 291
39 John Swanton Galtee Runners     27:05 Senior Men 229
40 Declan O Connor NA     27:09 Senior Men 327
41 Tom Madden Marian     27:16 Men over 60 305
42 Pat Healy Mallow AC     27:19 Senior Men 246
43 Simon Reynolds Kilmallock AC     27:25 Senior Men 308
44 Jean Mulcahy An Bru AC     27:25 Senior Women 313
45 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC     27:40 Senior Women 245
46 Liam Smith An Bru AC     27:41 Senior Men 205
47 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     27:43 Men over 40 210
48 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Milers AC     27:48 Women over 40 231
49 Aisling Ahern An Bru AC     27:54 Senior Women 298
50 Vadim Lisanskij Kilmallock AC     27:57 Senior Men 262
51 Paul O Meara NA     28:00 Senior Men 189
52 Neil Holland Mallow AC     28:01 Men over 60 201
53 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     28:03 Men over 50 226
54 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     28:06 Junior Men 285
55 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC     28:07 Women over 40 212
56 Adrian Nodwell Mallow AC     28:15 Senior Men 266
57 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     28:20 Senior Women 241
58 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     28:22 Men over 40 318
59 Andrew Wormald Kilmallock AC     28:25 Men over 50 253
60 Adrian Fitch Mallow AC     28:30 Men over 50 214
61 Jonathan Coleman Dooneen AC     28:33 Senior Men 346
62 Joe O Shaughnessy NA     28:36 Men over 40 234
63 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     28:36 Senior Men 249
64 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC     28:38 Junior Women 268
65 Ben Begley Kilmallock AC     28:44 Senior Men 252
66 Packie O Riordan An Bru AC     28:46 Men over 50 200
67 Conor Manning North Cork AC     28:48 Men over 40 217
68 TG Ryan Kilfinane AC     28:49 Senior Men 186
69 Patrick Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers AC     29:02 Senior Men 322
70 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     29:08 Senior Women 211
71 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC     29:10 Men over 40 311
72 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel AC     29:16 Men over 60 343
73 Shane Enright Kilmallock AC     29:18 Junior Men 251
74 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     29:20 Men over 40 178
75 Brian O Riordan Kilfinane AC     29:20 Senior Men 180
76 Richard Lenihan West Limerick AC     29:20 Men over 60 272
77 Willie Fitzgerald Kilmallock AC     29:24 Men over 50 317
78 Colm Clery Kilmallock AC     29:24 Junior Men 307
79 John Holland Mallow AC     29:35 Men over 60 199
80 Donal Healy Kilfinane AC     29:42 Junior Men 185
81 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC     29:49 Men over 60 222
82 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     29:56 Senior Men 271
83 Oliver Ryan NA     29:56 Men over 40 338
84 Helen Hartigan An Bru AC     30:04 Women over 40 301
85 Pat Sheehy NA     30:14 Men over 50 314
86 Gerard Donovan West Limerick AC     30:34 Junior Men 348
87 Fionn Flanagan NA     30:38 Junior Men 278
88 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     30:40 Men over 50 209
89 Marie Crowley North Cork AC     30:42 Senior Women 275
90 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     30:45 Senior Men 300
91 Emmet Fox Kilfinane AC     30:46 Senior Men 177
92 Susan Roche Kilfinane AC     31:11 Women over 40 187
93 Paul Cusack Mallow AC     31:14 Men over 40 286
94 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:21 Women over 40 232
95 Marcella McGrath West Limerick AC     31:24 Women over 40 277
96 Sean O Dwyer Kilfinane AC     31:30 Junior Men 336
97 Paul Aherne Kilfinane AC     31:36 Men over 40 192
98 Darren Clancy Mallow AC     31:37 Junior Men 204
99 Michael Clancy Mallow AC     31:38 Men over 40 203
100 Jo Donegan Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:46 Women over 40 247
101 Joe Mc Sweeney An Bru AC     31:59 Men over 50 207
102 Ian O Boyle An Bru AC     32:10 Senior Men 337
103 Alison Lonergan Cahir     32:13 Senior Women 344
104 Susan Browne Buttevant AC     32:13 Senior Men 216
105 Tommy Harrold North Cork AC     32:16 Senior Men 197
106 Kathleen O Gorman Galtee Runners     32:17 Women over 50 237
107 Michael Comber NA     32:20 Men over 40 297
108 Mary Clare Healy Grange Fermoy AC     32:20 Women over 40 243
109 Noel Carroll NA     32:29 Men over 50 254
110 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:36 Senior Women 345
111 Clare Sexton North Cork AC     32:44 Women over 40 310
112 Jason Lane Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:46 Senior Men 323
113 Bob Frewen NA     32:46 Senior Men 302
114 Helen Hennessy An Bru AC     32:54 Senior Women 250
115 Mark O Connell NA     32:54 Senior Men 303
116 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     33:01 Men over 60 289
117 Paddy Bourke Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:04 Senior Men 319
118 Louise Casey Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:14 Senior Women 333
119 Etna Murphy NA     33:19 Women over 40 244
120 Michael O Dwyer Kilfinane AC     33:38 Junior Men 335
121 PJ Quirke Pallas     33:49 Men over 50 206
122 Michael Brazil Carroll Kilfinane AC     33:50 Junior Men 349
123 Richard O Meara Galtee Runners     34:09 Senior Men 299
124 Amie Hickey Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:18 Senior Women 280
125 Orla Hickey Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:19 Senior Women 279
126 Pat Leonard NA     34:33 Men over 40 225
127 Mary Carroll Kilfinane AC     34:34 Women over 40 193
128 Karen Potter North Cork AC     34:45 Senior Women 196
129 Ita Larkin NA     34:45 Senior Women 347
130 Tim Healy Mallow AC     34:47 Men over 40 282
131 Kathleen Gammell NA     34:55 Junior Women 328
132 Roger Mulqueen An Bru AC     34:57 Senior Men 274
133 Olivia Mullins Kilfinane AC     35:16 Senior Women 182
134 Siobhan Casey Mooreabbey Milers AC     35:16 Senior Women 332
135 Edwin Carroll Kilfinane AC     35:28 Senior Men 194
136 Caroline O Grady Kilmallock AC     35:39 Women over 40 239
137 Mike Duggan Kilfinane AC     35:39 Men over 40 331
138 Eddie Barrett Kilmallock AC     35:51 Senior Men 256
139 Carol Condon NA     35:55 Senior Women 350
140 Grainne Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     35:59 Junior Women 220
141 Cathal Condon NA     36:09 Senior Men 351
142 Louise Grant NA     36:35 Senior Women 341
143 Belinda St John Cahir     36:35 Women over 40 342
144 Breda Fenton Kilfinane AC     36:47 Women over 40 181
145 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     36:48 Women over 50 183
146 Kate Keane North Cork AC     36:50 Women over 40 312
147 Richard Lillis NA     36:51 Men over 40 293
148 Roger Sampson Mooreabbey Milers AC     37:03 Men over 50 326
149 John Frazer Mooreabbey Milers AC     37:05 Men over 60 324
150 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners     37:49 Women over 50 227
151 Angelia Keogh Kilfinane AC     37:57 Senior Women 179
152 Catherine O Sullivan Kilfinane AC     38:16 Women over 40 184
153 Alysha Crawford NA     38:16 Women over 40 352
154 Norma Harrington NA     38:17 Women over 50 228
155 Joanne O Sullivan Shandrum AC     38:18 Senior Women 213
156 Aine O Riordan Kilfinane AC     38:23 Senior Women 240
157 Anna O Donnell Kilfinane AC     38:23 Senior Women 190
158 Paul Askins Dooneen AC     38:29 Senior Men 269
159 Claire Lonergan Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:38 Senior Women 281
160 Avril Noonan Kilmallock AC     38:47 Women over 40 270
161 Marianne O Dwyer Kilfinane AC     38:50 Junior Women 334
162 Marie Barrett Kilmallock AC     39:17 Senior Women 255
163 Tommy O Sullivan Kilfinane AC     39:23 Men over 40 195
164 Katherine Moloney Mallow AC     39:34 Women over 60 292
165 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     39:51 Senior Women 284
166 Theresa Clery Kilmallock AC     40:04 Women over 50 306
167 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     40:07 Senior Women 198
168 Kathleen Fitzgerald Kilmallock AC     42:40 Women over 50 316
169 Katie Frazer NA     43:06 Senior Women 325
170 Alan Quaid NA     43:56 Men over 40 188
171 Eileen Lee Kilfinane AC     44:46 Women over 40 290
172 Louise Macavin Kilfinane AC     44:54 Women over 50 304
173 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock AC     46:45 Women over 40 315
174 Helen Kelly Kilfinane AC     47:55 Senior Women 176
175 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC     48:55 Women over 40 265
176 Teresa O Brien Kilfinane AC     52:13 Senior Women 340