BILBOA 10K ROAD RACE 2015 RESULTS

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick
BILBOA 10K ROAD RACE RESULTS
Position Name Time Club Location Division Bib #
1 DAVID RYAN    33:17 CLONMEL AC M40 25
2 DECLAN MOORE    33:31 BILBOA A.C SM 37
3 JULIO CESAR    34:13 KILMURRAY ILBRIKANE SM 105
4 PAUL FITZGERALD    34:25 LIMERICK AC SM 77
5 DARRAGH MCGUIRE    34:42 DOONEEN A.C SM 47
6 DENIIS SHANAHAN    35:13 THURLES CROKERS AC SM 35
7 WILLIAM O DWYER    35:37 DUNDRUM AC M40 83
8 THOMAS BLACKBURN    35:39 MOREABBEY MILERS M45 82
9 MIKE ‘CURLY’ CUNNINGHAM    36:06 MOREABBEY MILERS M50 33
10 DAVID RICHARDSON    36:50 WEST LIMERICK SM 40
11 JOHN HARTNETT    38:18 AN BRU M40 9
12 RUAIDHRI DEVITT    38:42 DUNDRUM AC SM 43
13 JOHN O SHEA    39:16 WEST LIMERICK M50 30
14 TONY MCMAHON    39:21 KILMALLOCK AC M55 53
15 SHANE SIMCOX    39:45 MALLOW AC M40 18
16 TOMMY BYRNES    39:46 TIPP WHEELERS M45 88
17 JOHN TOLDO    39:46 INDIVIDUAL SM 11
18 PADRAIC BIRMINGHAM    39:48 MALLOW AC M40 24
19 NICK O DWYER    40:19 LIMERICK TRI CLUB M45 97
20 JOE CONNOLLY    40:25 DOONEEN A.C M40 3
21 DANIEL GALLAGHER    40:41 LIMEICK AC SM 76
22 GARY MADDEN    40:53 DERG AC M40 99
23 JOHN SHANAHAN    41:04 CAPPAWHITE SM 102
24 BRIAN G BERKERY    41:04 DOON M45 110
25 JAMES BURKE    41:39 BILBOA A.C M40 2
26 LIAM LIDDY    42:04 DOONEEN A.C M50 31
27 JIM HALLY    42:07 INDIVIDUAL M45 90
28 TOM MADDEN    42:08 MARIAN M60 49
29 BARRY O BRIEN    42:36 BILBOA A.C SM 6
30 BRIAN DEVITT    42:59 TIPP TRI CLUB SM 98
31 CONOR COLEMAN    43:12 CAPPAMORE M45 115
32 ROBBIE MOORE    43:14 CRUSADERS AC M45 12
33 ANDREW SAMWORTH    43:17 PALLASGREEN SM 113
34 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM    43:28 MOREABBEY MILERS SM 104
35 DEIRDRE FINN    43:32 DERG AC W45 62
36 KEVIN WILKINTON    43:56 DOONEEN AC SM 75
37 LIAM RYAN    44:04 BILBOA SM 59
38 NICK DARMODY    44:14 MALLOW AC M40 29
39 LIAM O SULLIVAN    44:19 WEST LIMERICK SM 36
40 COLLETTE O TOOLE    44:33 CAPPAMORE SW 87
41 FIONA RYAN    44:34 CAPPAMORE SW 89
42 ANDREW WORMALD    44:37 KILMALLOCK AC M45 45
43 GER MCNAMARA    44:45 DOORADOYLE M40 51
44 CYRIL POWER    44:53 AN BRU M45 65
45 JOHN MCAULEY    44:58 RAHEEN SM 111
46 CORA FENTON    44:59 KILMALLOCK W45 74
47 AILBHE HEALY    45:16 WEST LIMERICK AC W35 70
48 JOHN ROBINSON    45:18 AN BRU M45 64
49 PAUL CROTTY    45:52 WEST LIMERICK M40 19
50 JOE O SHAUGHNESSY    46:09 INDIVIDUAL M40 23
51 PAUL KENNEDY    46:09 BILBOA SM 109
52 EILEEN BERKERY    46:10 DOON W35 60
53 DENIS DAVERN    46:14 GALTEE RUNNERS M50 32
54 KEITH HANNON    46:17 REVENUE M45 15
55 COLM MARTIN    46:21 REVENUE M50 52
56 PATRICK HARTIGAN    46:27 MOREABBEY MILERS SM 56
57 NIAMH JULIAN    46:31 CAPPAWHITE SW 68
58 ROISIN DORAN    46:37 LIMERICK TRI CLUB W40 71
59 MOSS O SHEA    46:39 INDIVIDUAL SM 119
60 KATHYRN HOGAN    46:42 MOREABBEY MILERS W45 55
61 BRENDAN O CARROLL    46:47 WEST LIMERICK SM 21
62 JASON COMERFORD    46:51 INDIVIDUAL SM 81
63 MARGARET CUSACK    47:07 CAPPAMORE F35 66
64 SHANE REYNOLDS    47:12 REARCROSS SM 57
65 JOHN NEENAN    47:13 ENNIS M45 61
66 CARMEL MAC DOMHNALL    47:26 WEST LIMERICK W60 54
67 DONIE DWANE    47:33 KILMALLOCK AC M40 44
68 BRENDAN DALY    47:35 NORTH CORK M40 95
69 EOIN CARROLL    47:38 CUTTEVANT M40 96
70 ANN MARIE WALSH    47:56 INDIVIDUAL M35 22
71 MAIREAD JULIAN KILMARTIN    48:04 CAPPAWHITE W40 69
72 BRAIN CORBETT    48:08 INDIVIDUAL M40 79
73 TONY BYRNE    48:25 BIRDHILL M45 92
74 OLLIE O CONNELL    48:37 CASTLECONNELL SM 91
75 MARIE KEANE    48:42 DOONEEN W40 106
76 RAY ENRIGHT    48:50 DOONEEN M55 103
77 MALACHY MCCARTHY    48:53 WEST LIMERICK M55 16
78 BRIAN GILTINAN    49:06 MILFORD SM 38
79 EDEL HENRIQUES    49:25 WEST LIMERICK SF 20
80 WILLIE FITZGERALD    49:26 KILMALLOCK AC M50 42
81 PATRICK ROCHE    49:45 KILMALLOCK M60 94
82 HELEN MEEHAN    49:53 CAPPAMORE W40 27
83 RACHEL HAYES    49:54 CAPPAMORE SW 93
84 JULIE MCCARTHY    49:56 BOKER SM 100
85 MARK RYAN    50:02 INDIVIDUAL SM 46
86 BREDA BRIDGES    50:40 AN BRU W40 7
87 DAVID FLAHIVE    50:48 INDIVIDUAL M45 13
88 JIMMY QUINN    50:52 INDIVIDUAL M55 41
89 BRENDAN HENNESSY    50:59 AN BRU SM 118
90 ALAN O MAHONEY    51:29 FINGALLIANS AC SM 17
91 MAURICE HEHIR    51:30 AN BRU SM 28
92 EAMONN FITZGERALD    51:43 INDIVIDUAL M50 10
93 CHRISTINA ORGAN    51:53 KILMURRAY ILBRIKANE W50 101
94 JOHN CUSACK    52:21 CAPPAMORE SM 67
95 NESSA MAHER    52:48 CAPPAMORE SW 112
96 TONY BERKERY    52:54 DOON M50 1
97 DERVAL KENNY    53:14 AN BRU W40 4
98 LIZ LEAHY    53:15 DOON W35 114
99 JOHN VILLERS    54:06 MILFORD SM 39
100 TADHG MURPHY    54:38 RATHLIN RACERS M50 48
101 PADRAIG RYAN    54:51 CAPPAMORE M40 117
102 JOHN CHARLES    54:51 BILBOA M40 107
103 MICHELLE BUTLER    55:25 DOON SW 80
104 SIMON EARLIE    55:46 BILBOA A.C M45 8
105 ROGER MULQUEEN    56:01 AN BRU SM 26
106 MARTINA CROWE    56:58 DOON W40 58
107 MAURA O CONNOR    57:03 LISNAGRY W35 85
108 PAUL ASKINS    57:25 DOONEEN A.C SM 50
109 AISLING O NEILL    57:40 MOREABBEY MILERS SW 78
110 SHEILA RYAN    57:47 INDIVIDUAL W40 108
111 EOGHAN BURKE    57:53 FARNANE SM 116
112 BREDA LEO    57:55 INDIVIDUAL F45 84
113 DONNACHA O BRIEN    58:58 DOON SM 73
114 MICHAEL KENNY  1:01:28 AN BRU M45 5
115 PATRICE CLARKE  1:02:02 DOON SW 72
116 CARRIE RYAN  1:02:22 BILBOA A.C W40 14
117 AOIFE FERRIS  1:03:21 BEAGH SW 63