AN BRÚ AC 5 MILE 4th JULY 2014

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

1 0:25:52  CARMODY, Michael Individual Men 17 1
2 0:26:53  MOORE, Declan Bilboa A C Men 101 2
3 0:27:07  O CONNOR, Rory North Cork A C Men 31 3
4 0:27:09  LYNCH, Kieth BMOH A C Men 147 4
5 0:27:41  KEARNS, Dermot Dooneen A C Masters Men O40 138 5
6 0:27:48  CURLEY CUNNINGHAM, Mike Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 174 6
7 0:28:16  BLACKBURN, Thomas Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 49 7
8 0:28:34  VALATKA, Edd Kilfinane A C Junior Men 161 8
9 0:28:38  EGAN, Gary An Bru AC Masters Men O40 52 9
10 0:28:48  QUIRKE, Sean Bilboa A C Men 20 10
11 0:29:06  LYNCH, Mike Limerick A C Men 95 11
12 0:29:21  MC EVOY, David Leevale A C Men 8 12
13 0:29:28  LEES, Kieran Mooreabbey Milers Men 57 13
14 0:29:31  RYAN, Keith Limerick A C Masters Men O40 210 14
15 0:29:34  RYAN, JT Mooreabbey Milers Men 116 15
16 0:29:36  COFFEY, Joe Individual Masters Men O40 123 16
17 0:29:52  LAWLOR, Brian An Bru AC Men 128 17
18 0:30:03  HUDSON, Sean Individual 3 18
19 0:30:34 KEATING, Mike Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 47 19
20 0:30:35 O CONNOR, Willie Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 239 20
21 0:30:46 COUGHLAN, Brendan Dooneen A C Men 15 21
22 0:30:48 GRIFFIN, Ger Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O50 103 22
23 0:31:19 HENNESSY, Martin Kilfinane A C Men 162 23
24 0:31:23 SHEEHAN, Denis Mallow AC Masters Men O50 67 24
25 0:31:27 KIELY, Ger Limerick Country Club A C Men 131 25
26 0:31:35 O SHEA, John West Limerick A C Masters Men O50 159 26
27 0:31:44 LYONS, Conor Individual Men 2 27
28 0:31:44 HOULIHAN, Brendan Mooreabbey Milers Men 233 28
29 0:31:54 HOLIAN, Damien Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 175 29
30 0:32:03 O MEARA, Richard Galtee Runners A C Men 153 30
31 0:32:04 MC MAHON, Tony Kilmallock A C Masters Men O50 46 31
32 0:32:10 HARTNETT, John Individual Masters Men O40 55 32
33 0:32:13 MACPHAIL, Ann Dooneen A C Masters Women O40 54 33
34 0:32:17 CREMIN, Michael Individual Masters Men O40 26 34
35 0:32:18 HOURIGAN, Ray An Bru AC Men 56 35
36 0:32:30 LARKIN, Shane Individual Masters Men O40 18 36
37 0:32:37 SCHWIRZ, Laura Crusaders AC Ladies 218 37
38 0:32:40 LEWIS, Liam Mooreabbey Milers Men 53 38
39 0:32:53 QUINLAN, Neil Galtee Runners A C Men 154 39
40 0:32:56 REYNOLDS, Simon Kilmallock A C Men 35 40
41 0:32:56 CAREY, P J Men 104 41
42 0:33:00 FITZGERALD, Ciaran An Bru AC Men 144 42
43 0:33:06 BYRNE, Paul Individual Masters Men O40 244 43
44 0:33:09 DALY, Keith Limerick A C Masters Men O40 36 44
45 0:33:10 CASEY, Stephen An Bru AC Men 118 45
46 0:33:13 SHALLOO, Grace Ennis Track A C Ladies 117 46
47 0:33:14 O CALLAGHAN, Grainne Individual Ladies 110 47
48 0:33:16 SHANAHAN, John Individual Men 245 48
49 0:33:19 MADDEN, Tom Marian A C Men O60 121 49
50 0:33:30 O NEILL, Colm Kilfinane A C 246 50
51 0:33:32 O CONNOR, Kieran North Cork A C Masters Men O50 33 51
52 0:33:37 MCNAMARA, Ger Dooneen A C 28 52
53 0:33:43 LYNCH, Niall Dooneen A C Men 226 53
54 0:33:45 FLYNN, Frank Murroe 135 54
55 0:33:46 O CONNELL, John Barkies Angels Masters Men O40 6 55
56 0:33:54 O BRIEN, Barry Bilboa A C Men 48 56
57 0:33:55 QUILLE, Shane West Limerick A C 170 57
58 0:34:02 O CONNOR, Declan Individual Men 141 58
59 0:34:03 HANNON, Edmund Kilmallock A C Men 146 59
60 0:34:20 CRONIN, Pa Individual Men 231 60
61 0:34:32 MADDEN, Garry Derg Men 200 61
62 0:34:35 POWER, Graham Limerick Tri Club Men 7 62
63 0:34:36 O GRADY, Pat Murroe Men 87 63
64 0:34:38 BURKLEY, Paul Individual Masters Men O40 208 64
65 0:34:41 BUCKLEY, Maurice North Cork A C Masters Men O50 32 65
66 0:34:46 COOKE, Stephen Individual Men 5 66
67 0:34:47 HOURIGAN, Jamie An Bru AC Junior Men 165 67
68 0:34:50 BUCKLEY, Sinead North Cork A C Ladies 139 68
69 0:34:54 MULCAHY, Brian An Bru AC Men 38 69
70 0:34:56 FINN, Stephen Mooreabbey Milers 25 70
71 0:35:00 STACK, David Individual Men 151 71
72 0:35:15 O CONNOR, Denis Individual Men 142 72
73 0:35:16 O BOYLE, Ian An Bru AC Junior Men 115 73
74 0:35:24 CLERY, Mark Kilmallock A C Men 157 74
75 0:35:30 MOORE, Ger Limerick Country Club A C Masters Men O40 66 75
76 0:35:31 MATTHEWS, Louise Dooneen A C Masters Women O40 60 76
77 0:35:34 BARRETT, John West Limerick A C Men 34 77
78 0:35:44 CLANCY, Daragh Individual NDB 247 78
79 0:35:45 PALMER, Kevin Individual Men 94 79
80 0:35:45 SLATTERY, John Dooneen A C Men 30 80
81 0:35:46 MC CARTHY, Peadar Individual Men 243 81
82 0:35:49 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 81 82
83 0:35:59 HENNESSY, Bill Individual Men 207 83
84 0:36:09 CLANCY, George Individual Men 167 84
85 0:36:11 KENNEDY, Pat Individual Men 242 85
86 0:36:25 LUNN, Barry Individual Men 195 86
87 0:36:26 O SULLIVAN, Catherine Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40 80 87
88 0:36:31 JONES, Liam Individual Masters Men O40 68 88
89 0:36:34 COUGHLAN, Ann Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 105 89
90 0:36:46 CASEY, Matt Individual Men 120 90
91 0:36:47 O DONNELL, Karl An Bru AC Men 12 91
92 0:36:52 AHERNE, Eddie Individual Masters Men O40 111 92
93 0:36:56 COMERFORD, Jason Individual Men 148 93
94 0:36:57 O DEA, John Mooreabbey Milers Men 156 94
95 0:37:01 O DWYER, Eddie Galtee Runners A C Men O60 164 95
96 0:37:05 MURPHY, Stephen An Bru AC Men 238 96
97 0:37:07 HOURIGAN, Sean An Bru AC Masters Men O50 240 97
98 0:37:10 BLUETT, John North Cork A C Men 61 98
99 0:37:14 HENRIQUES, Edel West Limerick A C Ladies 85 99
100 0:37:18 HEHIR, Maurice An Bru AC Men 62 100
101 0:37:20 BARRETT, John West Limerick A C Men O60 133 101
102 0:37:21 CROTTY, Paul West Limerick A C Men 84 102
103 0:37:34 COLLINS, John Kilmallock A C Men 45 103
104 0:37:36 COLLINS, Nuala North Cork A C Ladies 44 104
105 0:37:40 NOONAN, Gabriel Individual Masters Men O40 106 105
106 0:38:01 CORBETT, Brian Individual Masters Men O40 203 106
107 0:38:02 BYRNES, Ann An Bru AC Masters Women O40 168 107
108 0:38:08 BEGLEY, Ben Kilmallock A C Men 63 108
109 0:38:10 SHEEHAN, Darren Individual Masters Men O40 140 109
110 0:38:13 BROPHY, Caroline Mallow AC Masters Women O40 132 110
111 0:38:21 O DEA, Eamonn Individual Junior Men 202 111
112 0:38:36 QUILLIGAN, Majella An Bru AC Masters Women O40 222 112
113 0:38:44 HENNESSY, Brendan An Bru AC Men 188 113
114 0:38:51 MCMAHON, James Individual Masters Men O40 14 114
115 0:39:07 CARROLL, Noel Individual Masters Men O40 127 115
116 0:39:09 CORCORAN, Liam Limerick Country Club A C Masters Men O40 77 116
117 0:39:17 Unregistered Competitor NDB 117
118 0:39:24 BYRNE, James Mallow AC Men O60 76 118
119 0:39:27 BURKE, Karen Individual Ladies 99 119
120 0:39:27 COLL, Robert Individual Men O60 83 120
121 0:39:30 LYNCH, Michael Individual Men 198 121
122 0:39:38 DONOVAN, Gerard West Limerick A C Men 219 122
123 0:39:40 LENIHAN, Richard West Limerick A C Men O60 177 123
124 0:39:40 DONEGAN, Noel Individual Men 136 124
125 0:39:41 O CONNELL, Jerry Mallow AC Masters Men O50 74 125
126 0:39:45 BARRY, Brian An Bru AC Men 192 126
127 0:39:52 PURCELL, Trish West Limerick A C Masters Women O40 29 127
128 0:39:56 BLACKBURN, Patricia Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40 27 128
129 0:40:04 O CALLAGHAN, Marcella Individual Junior Women 212 129
130 0:40:08 CONDON, David Individual Masters Men O50 4 130
131 0:40:11 O RIORDAN, Liz Individual Masters Women O40 102 131
132 0:40:23 CAREY, Pat An Bru AC Masters Men O40 96 132
133 0:40:25 MOORE, Ber Kilmallock A C Ladies 37 133
134 0:40:41 REALE, Michelle Individual Ladies 190 134
135 0:40:41 SHEEDY, Jerry Kilmallock A C Men O60 137 135
136 0:40:45 SEXTON, John Duhallow A C Masters Men O40 16 136
137 0:40:53 QUISH, Carol Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O50 215 137
138 0:40:54 FRAZER, John Mooreabbey Milers Men O60 65 138
139 0:40:56 LOVETT, Conor West Limerick A C Masters Men O40 92 139
140 0:41:03 O CONNOR, James Kilfinane A C Masters Men O40 75 140
141 0:41:06 MC CORMACK, Joe Kilmallock A C Masters Men O40 217 141
142 0:41:15 KENNY, Derval An Bru AC Masters Women O40 209 142
143 0:41:16 O MALLEY, Aisling Individual Ladies 160 143
144 0:41:23 RIORDAN, Julie North Cork A C Masters Women O40 40 144
145 0:41:24 COMBER, Michael Individual Masters Men O40 169 145
146 0:41:26 RYAN, Oliver Individual 221 146
147 0:41:28 O CONNELL, Deirdre Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 155 147
148 0:41:30 QUIRKE, P J Individual Masters Men O50 11 148
149 0:41:31 FALAHEE, Bridget Individual Masters Women O50 13 149
150 0:41:34 MARTIN, Bridget Individual Ladies 227 150
151 0:41:54 SLYNE, Karen Individual Ladies 98 151
152 0:42:00 HALPIN, Michael Kilfinane Men 196 152
153 0:42:04 HAYES, Honor Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40 194 153
154 0:42:10 BARRETT, Sinead Meade Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 216 154
155 0:42:15 COREY, Lorraine Individual Ladies 97 155
156 0:42:21 PEREZ, David Individual Men 172 156
157 0:42:24 O GRADY, Larry Bilboa A C Masters Men O50 176 157
158 0:42:26 BERMINGHAM, Mike Individual Masters Men O40 234 158
159 0:42:31 O NEILL, Noel An Bru AC Masters Men O40 178 159
160 0:42:36 WALSH, Jamie Galtee Runners A C Men 82 160
161 0:42:46 WALSH, Ann Marie Individual Ladies 191 161
162 0:42:47 BURKE, Peggy Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40 163 162
163 0:43:01 KEANE, Dave Individual Men 235 163
164 0:43:27 WARD, Richard Individual Men 197 164
165 0:43:47 CONNERY, Martina Kilmallock A C Ladies 41 165
166 0:43:47 MARTIN, Jimmy Individual Masters Men O40 241 166
167 0:44:11 MC NAMARA, Martin Individual Masters Men O40 180 167
168 0:44:17 HORGAN, Ian An Bru AC Men 51 168
169 0:44:27 O DONOVAN, Tom Individual Masters Men O50 224 169
170 0:44:29 BURKE, Mary Individual Ladies 193 170
171 0:44:30 O DEA, Anne Individual Masters Women O50 150 171
172 0:44:30 FOSTER, Edel Individual Ladies 225 172
173 0:44:32 NAUGHTON, Martha An Bru AC Ladies 229 173
174 0:44:42 MULCAHY, Ciaran Individual Junior Men 113 174
175 0:44:48 BELL, Pete Individual Masters Men O40 171 175
176 0:45:01 MULQUEEN, Cian Individual Junior Men 22 176
177 0:45:16 CAFFREY, Marguerite Galtee Runners A C Ladies 129 177
178 0:45:21 HEELAN, Mike Individual Masters Men O40 201 178
179 0:45:27 RIORDAN, Jacqueline North Cork A C Masters Women O50 43 179
180 0:45:32 BARRY, Sinead An Bru AC Ladies 206 180
181 0:45:33 O FARRELL, Noel Individual Men 64 181
182 0:45:43 HARA, Hanora Individual Masters Women O40 223 182
183 0:46:02 DALY, Anne Kilfinane A C Ladies 88 183
184 0:46:13 O DEA, Patrick Individual 199 184
185 0:46:15 COLEMAN, Carol Individual Ladies 205 185
186 0:46:16 SHEEHAN, Maryse An Bru AC Ladies 112 186
187 0:46:30 MC SWEENEY, Joe An Bru AC Masters Men O50 89 187
188 0:46:32 O CONNOR, Mairead Dundrum A C Ladies 125 188
189 0:46:38 MURPHY, Brian Individual Men 72 189
190 0:46:51 LYNCH, Louise An Bru AC 158 190
191 0:47:02 CRANLEY, Eoin Individual Men 59 191
192 0:47:12 CLANCY, Morieta An Bru AC Masters Women O40 166 192
193 0:47:23 CREED, Robert Kilfinane A C Masters Men O40 93 193
194 0:47:48 ASKINS, Paul Dooneen A C Men 220 194
195 0:48:21 MULCCAHY, Annemarie Individual Ladies 100 195
196 0:48:26 O SHEA, Eileen An Bru AC Ladies 173 196
197 0:48:27 O CONNOR, Anne Individual Ladies 109 197
198 0:48:28 KENNEDY, Marie An Bru AC Ladies 58 198
199 0:48:29 O SULLIVAN, Sandra An Bru AC Ladies 130 199
200 0:48:31 BARRY, Anne Marie An Bru AC Ladies 119 200
201 0:48:40 TIERNEY, Breda Individual Masters Women O50 149 201
202 0:48:40 LYNCH, Joan Individual Masters Women O50 179 202
203 0:49:20 O SULLIVAN, Helen Kilfinane A C Masters Women O40 152 203
204 0:49:36 NOWAK, Dominika Individual Ladies 86 204
205 0:49:57 HAYE, Tina Kilfinane A C Ladies 232 205
206 0:50:00 SAVAGE, Nicola Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40 39 206
207 0:50:40 MURPHY, Ann Marie An Bru AC Ladies 50 207
208 0:50:51 O CARROLL, Eileen North Cork A C Ladies 108 208
209 0:50:58 BUCKLEY, Bridget Individual Masters Women O40 107 209
210 0:51:25 HENNESSY, Fiona An Bru AC Ladies 122 210
211 0:51:27 MURPHY, Katie Individual Ladies 71 211
212 0:51:27 BROWNE, Martina Individual Ladies 69 212
213 0:51:33 BABRZYMAKA, Anna Individual Ladies 73 213
214 0:51:38 GAMMELL, Tony Individual Men 70 214
215 0:51:56 WALSH, Lorraine An Bru AC Ladies 19 215
216 0:52:13 KELLEHER, Laura Kilfinane A C Ladies 79 216
217 0:52:36 POWER, Tracey Individual Ladies 236 217
218 0:52:36 POWER, Gillian Individual Ladies 237 218
219 0:52:46 RYAN, Patricia Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 114 219
220 0:53:12 O CALLAGHAN, Marcella Individual Masters Women O50 211 220
221 0:53:13 MURPHY, Helen An Bru AC Masters Women O50 214 221
222 0:54:08 BROWNE, Maria An Bru AC Masters Women O40 9 222
223 0:54:08 MAHER, Mary An Bru AC Masters Women O40 143 223
224 0:54:16 GARVEY, Geraldine Individual Masters Women O40 145 224
225 0:54:16 BEVAN, Amanda Individual Masters Women O40 126 225
226 0:54:25 MOLONEY, Ann An Bru AC Ladies 204 226
227 0:56:23 KENNEDY, Noreen An Bru AC Ladies 10 227
228 0:56:35 RYAN, Karen An Bru AC Ladies 1 228
229 0:56:40 CAHILL, Gitta Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40 42 229
230 0:57:34 MULQUEEN, Marion Individual Masters Women O40 23 230
231 0:57:35 MULQUEEN, John Individual Masters Men O40 21 231
232 0:57:43 HENNESSY, Mary An Bru AC Ladies 24 232
233 0:58:14 BRENNAN, Ciara Individual Masters Women O40 230 233
234 1:01:58 O DONNELL, Kate An Bru AC Ladies 213 234
235 1:01:59 STRITCH, Anne Marie An Bru AC Masters Women O40 189 235
236 1:03:40 O BRIEN, Joe West Limerick A C Men O60 134 236
237 1:05:33 ROBINSON, Caroline Individual Masters Women O40 91 237
238 1:05:38 ROBINSON, John Individual Masters Men O40 90 238
239 1:08:02 BYRNES, Yvonne An Bru AC Ladies 78 239
240 1:08:35 O DONOVAN, Valerie An Bru AC Masters Women O50 124 240