An Bru AC 5 Mile Road Race 2015

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

1    DECLAN MOORE       26:33    BILBOA AC    SM
2    PAUL FITZGERALD       27:07    LIMERICK AC    SM
3    JAMES LIDDANE       27:40        M50
4    DARRAGH MCGUIRE       27:45    DOONEEN AC    SM
5    GARY EGAN       28:00    AN BRU AC    M40
6    MIKE CURLEY CUNNINGHAM       28:14    MOOREABBEY MILERS    M50
7    TOM BLACKBURN       28:24    MOOREABBEY MILERS    M40
8    BRIAN LAWLOR       28:27    AN BRU AC    SM
9    PATRICK HAYES       28:34    EMERALD AC    JM
10    NIALL O’RIORDAN       29:11    WEST LIMERICK AC    SM
11    MIKE LYNCH       29:23    LIMERICK AC    SM
12    JOHN HARTNETT       29:30    AN BRU AC    M40
13    DERMOT HAYES       29:54    DUNDRUM AC    M40
14    P.J. CAREY       30:06    KILMALLOCK AC    SM
15    THOMAS MULCAHY       30:10    AN BRU AC    SM
16    CAROL FINN       30:42    LEEVALE AC    SW
17    MIKEY KEATING JNR       30:51        JM
18    KEITH RYAN       31:03    LIMERICK AC    M40
19    MARTIN HENNESSY       31:03    KILFINANE AC    SM
20    TONY MACMAHON       31:06    KILMALLOCK AC    M50
21    NIAMH O’SULLIVAN       31:16    AN RIOCHT AC    W50
22    PAUDIE BIRMINGHAM       31:17    MALLOW AC    M40
23    WILLIE O’CONNOR       31:20    GALTEE RUNNERS    M40
24    ANTHONY BOWEN       31:32    CLONMEL AC    SM
25    MARK PURCELL       31:53    WEST LIMERICK AC    M40
26    DEREK O’DONNELL       32:05    MENTONE AC (MELBOURNE)    M40
27    SIMON REYNOLDS       32:19    KILMALLOCK AC    SM
28    TONY O’DONOVAN       32:30    LIMERICK AC    M40
29    JOHN BURKE       33:01    WEST LIMERICK AC    SM
30    SEAN MEHIGAN       33:08    MALLOW AC    M40
31    ANDREW SAMUORTY       33:16        SM
32    ADRIAN O’SULLIVAN       33:17    FREEMOUNT    M40
33    JOHN TIERNEY       33:31        SM
34    BARRY O’BRIEN       33:33    BILBOA AC    SM
35    TIMO SHINNORS       33:59    TEAM BALLYHOURA    M40
36    CILLIAN FERRIS       34:06        JM
37    SEAN SHANAHAN       34:10    GALTEE RUNNERS    M40
38    MIKE GRIFFIN       34:11    DOONEEN AC    SM
39    MIKE KEATING       34:11    GALTEE RUNNERS    M40
40    ANDREW WORMALD       34:23    KILMALLOCK AC    M40
41    EOIN CORCORAN       34:28        JM
42    DONNANCHA ENRIGHT       34:30    KILMALLOCK AC    SM
43    NICK DARMODY       34:31    MALLOW AC    M40
44    JEAN MULCAHY       34:32    AN BRU AC    SW
45    JOHN ROBINSON       34:38    AN BRU AC    M40
46    KEVIN BUCKLEY       34:48    FREEMOUNT    SM
47    GER MCNAMARA       35:03        M40
48    LOUISE MATTHEWS       35:09    DOONEEN AC    W40
49    JOE CONNOLLY       35:10    DOONEEN AC    M40
50    LIAM O’SULLIVAN       35:13    WEST LIMERICK AC    SM
51    PAUL CROTTY       35:15    WEST LIMERICK AC    M40
52    PAT O’DONNELL       35:22    SWW    M40
53    CYRIL POWER       35:29    AN BRU AC    M40
54    CATHERINE O’SULLIVAN       35:29    AN RIOCHT AC    SW
55    SHANE ENRIGHT       35:34    KILMALLOCK AC
56    MARY O’CONNOR       35:41    AN RIOCHT AC    W40
57    JONATHON COLEMAN       35:42        SM
58    STEPHEN COOKE       35:43        SM
59    JOHN SLATTERY       35:56    DOONEEN AC    SM
60    TJ BLUETT       36:05    NORTH CORK AC    M40
61    ELLEN HANLEY       36:07    GALTEE RUNNERS    SW
62    LORETTA DUGGAN       36:10    KILMURRY IBRICKANE NORTH CLARE    W40
63    ABE HENDERSON       36:16    WYETH AC    M50
64    JOE O’SHAUGHNESSY       36:24        M40
65    PAULA MURPHY       36:25    DOONEEN AC    W40
66    JASON COMERFORD       36:26        SM
67    THOMAS O’SHEA       36:32    LISCARROLL AC    M40
68    MARY FINN       36:36    MILLSTREET AC    W50
69    LIAM D. JONES       36:41    NCA    M40
70    EDDIE AHERNE       36:43        M40
71    CORA BLUETT       36:45    NORTH CORK AC    W40
72    JOHNNY SEXTON       36:46    NORTH CORK AC    M40
73    RICHARD LENIHAN       36:59    WEST LIMERICK AC    M60
74    GABRIEL NOONAN       37:05        M50
75    DONIE DWAN       37:06    KILMALLOCK AC    M40
76    PAUL AHERNE       37:07    KILFINANE AC    M40
77    JOHN HOLLAND       37:09    MALLOW AC    M60
78    JOHN MULCAIR       37:11    WEST LIMERICK AC    M40
79    KEVIN QUILLIGAN       37:14    MALLOW AC    M50
80    BRENDAN O’CARROLL       37:15    WEST LIMERICK AC    SM
81    WILLIE MCCARTHY       37:16        M40
82    SHANE IRWIN       37:17        SM
83    LIZ HEASLIP       37:20    AN RIOCHT AC    W40
84    BRIAN MULCAHY       37:21    AN BRU AC    SM
85    WOILLET BENOIT       37:24        SM
86    ANN MARIE WALSH       37:30    WEST LIMERICK AC    SW
87    BEN BEGLEY       37:32    KILMALLOCK AC    SM
88    WILLIE FITZGERALD       37:33    KILMALLOCK AC    M50
89    COLUM MCCARTHY       37:53        SM
90    KATHRYN HOGAN       37:56    MOOREABBEY MILERS    W40
91    SARAH FITZPATRICK       38:09        SW
92    BRENDAN BUCKLEY       38:18    NORTH CORK AC    M40
93    EWAN CUNNINGHAM       38:35    MOOREABBEY MILERS
94    LIZ LEONARD       38:40    LIMERICK TRI    W50
95    STEPHEN FINN       38:46    MOOREABBEY MILERS    M40
96    CLARA HARTIGAN       38:49    AN BRU AC    SW
97    CARMEL MAC DOMHNAILL       38:53        W60
98    LIAM CORCORAN       38:53    COUNTRY CLUB AC    M40
99    AISLING O’MALLEY       39:16    AN BRU AC    SW
100    MAURICE HEIR       39:21    AN BRU AC    SM
101    P.J. MULCAHY       39:23        SM
102    BRENDAN HENNESSY       39:24    AN BRU AC    SM
103    PATRICK BLACKBURN       39:25    MOOREABBEY MILERS    M50
104    MALACHY MCCARTHY       39:28    WEST LIMERICK AC    M50
105    JOE MCSWEENEY       39:39    AN BRU AC    M50
106    ANNETTE MCAULIFFE       39:40        SW
107    LOUISE LYNCH       39:42    AN BRU AC    W40
108    KAREN MURNANE       39:46    AN BRU AC    SW
109    BARRY LUNN       39:49        SM
110    MICHELLE LUNN REALE       39:50    AN BRU AC    SW
111    KIERAN O’CURRY       39:56    WYETH AC    M40
112    SIOFRA HOGAN       40:03        SW
113    PAT SHEEHY       40:04        M40
114    COLIN KENNY       40:09        SM
115    DAVID CONDON       40:10    WEST LIMERICK AC    M60
116    MAIRE O’SULLIVAN       40:15    LIMERICK COUNTY CLUB AC    W40
117    JOHN CASEY       40:28        M50
118    ANDREW MCNAMARA       40:28        SM
119    PATRICK ROCHE       40:32    KILMALLOCK AC    M60
120    ROBERT COLL       41:00        M60
121    BEN MURPHY       41:06    KILFINANE AC    SM
122    JOHN FRAZER       41:08    MOOREABBEY MILERS    M60
123    CLARE SEXTON       41:08    NORTH CORK AC    W40
124    SEAN HEELAN       41:10    KILFINANE AC    M40
125    SANDRA RYAN       41:18    LIMERICK AC    W40
126    DEBBIE NORTON       41:24        W40
127    MARTIN DOHERTY       41:25    TEAM SOHIE MULCAHY    SM
128    ROSALEEN HARTNETT       41:29        W40
129    MARYSE SHEEHAN       41:29    AN BRU AC    SW
130    BER MOORE       41:31    KILMALLOCK AC    SW
131    AISLING DEADY       41:32    KILMALLOCK AC    SW
132    FRANK DONNELLAN       41:52        M50
133    EDEL FOSTER       42:02    AN BRU AC    SW
134    BRIDGET MARTIN       42:15    MOOREABBEY MILERS SW
135    KATHLEEN O’SULLIVAN       42:15        SW
136    PAUL FINN       42:21    AN BRU AC    M40
137    ORLA HICKEY       43:00    MOOREABBEY MILERS    SW
138    MARTIN MCNAMARA       43:03        M40
139    DERVAL KENNY       43:10    AN BRU AC    W40
140    MICHAEL COMBER       43:19        M40
141    CATHERINE LYNCH       43:21    NORTH CORK AC    W50
142    RICHARD LILLIS       43:24        M40
143    JERRY SHEEDY       43:26    KILMALLOCK AC    M60
144    EDEL HENNESSY       43:27    KILFINANE AC    SW
145    SINEAD MEADE       43:28    MOOREABBEY MILERS    SW
146    JAMES HERBERT       43:32    KILMALLOCK AC    SM
147    EMER HOLLAND       43:44    MALLOW AC    SW
148    LIAM HAYES       43:57        M40
149    PACKIE MORONEY       44:19        SM
150    PATRICK MASON       44:20        M40
151    PATRICK O’DEA       44:29        M60
152    MARY BURKE       44:47        W40
153    LEONIE MULBERRY       44:56    KILMALLOCK AC    SW
154    CAITRIONA BROWNE       45:00        W40
155    KATE KEANE       45:01    NORTH CORK AC    W40
156    DEIRDRE LEE       45:08    BALLINCOLLIG FIT FOR LIFE    SW
157    AISHLING O’NEILL       45:18    MOOREABBEY MILERS    SW
158    BRIDGETTE FRAHER       45:48        SW
159    ANN DALTON       46:26    GALTEE RUNNERS    W40
160    TOM NORMOYLE       46:29        M50
161    HELEN O’SULLIVAN       46:42    KILFINANE AC    W40
162    DAMHNAIT MAGUIRE       46:44    KILMALLOCK AC    W40
163    SILE HAYES       46:56        SW
164    CORMAC HAYES       46:57        SM
165    AMANDA LEE       47:04        SW
166    JEREMY KENNEDY       47:54        SM
167    EDMUND O’REILLY       48:00        M50
168    PATRICIA RYAN       48:16    MOOREABBEY MILERS    SW
169    MICHAEL KENNY       48:22    AN BRU AC    M40
170    TRISH CRONIN       48:28        W40
171    CAITRIONA HARTY       48:29    AN BRU AC    SW
172    EIBHLIN O’SULLIVAN       49:07    AN BRU AC    SW
173    MARY LYE       49:13        W60
174    ANN MOLONEY       49:14    AN BRU AC    SW
175    SARAH BAGNELL       49:20        W40
176    AOIFE FERRIS       49:21        SW
177    MAIREAD O’BRIEN       49:26        SW
178    CAITRIONA LAFFAN       49:26        SW
179    FIONA O’MALLEY       49:35        SW
180    HILDA FOGARTY       49:37        SW
181    DIARMAID CAHILL       50:01    IAN’S TRUST    M40
182    BREDA TRIMBLE MOLONEY       50:06    AN BRU AC    SW
183    MIRIAM SADLIER BARRY       50:19    AN BRU AC    SW
184    CLAIRE RYAN       52:05    GALTEE RUNNERS    SW
185    JOAN O’CONNOR       52:06    GALTEE RUNNERS    W50
186    MARGARET RYAN       52:10    GALTEE RUNNERS    W60
187    PAT NAUGHTON       52:30    AN BRU AC    M60
188    SIOBHAN O’SHEA       55:18        W40
189    SINEAD MEADE       55:31    AN BRU AC    SW
190    SUSAN FARRELL       55:31    AN BRU AC    W40
191    MARY CLERY       57:37    AN BRU AC    M50
192    MARCELLA O’CALLAGHAN       58:33        W50
193    ANNIE REALE       58:33        SW
194    GERALDINE O’DEA     1:00:06    AN BRU AC    SW
195    ANN HOSFORD     1:00:59    AN BRU AC    W50
196    AINE SHERLOCK     1:01:27    KILMIHILL AC    W40
197    EMER HENNESSY     1:01:27        SW
198    RORY BROWNE     1:02:42    AN BRU AC    SM
199    MARY MCCARTHY     1:03:13        W40