An Bru A C 5 Mile Results 2016

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

An Bru A C 5 Mile Results

 

  An Bru A C 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Name Time City Division Bib #
1 Declan Moore     25:49 Bilboa SM 135
2 Danny Smith     27:18 Ballynonty SM 123
3 Gary Egan     27:22 An Bru M40 162
4 Keith Lynch     27:32 Bmoh SM 301
5 John Kinsella     27:39 Bilboa SM 142
6 Stephen Young     27:44 Leevale SM 141
7 Mark Power     28:13 Dooneen SM 129
8 David McEvoy     28:32 Leevale SM 143
9 Chris Murnane     28:49 St Finbarrs SM 140
10 Dermot Hayes     28:58 Dundrum M40 112
11 Colm Bradshaw     29:32 Dundrum SM 302
12 John Hartnett     29:41 An Bru M40 150
13 Joe Chawke     29:45 Dooneen M50 146
14 Paudie Birmingham     29:50 Mallow M40 165
15 Keith Ryan     30:03 Limerick M50 145
16 Sean Quirke     30:13 Bilboa SM 246
17 PJ Carey     30:14 Kilmallock M40 193
18 Ciaran Fitzgerald     30:18 An Bru SM 248
19 Donough Barrow     30:19 Mallow M40 164
20 Aidan Crowley     30:39 North Cork SM 294
21 Denis Lynch     30:40 Kilfinane SM 131
22 Mike Keating     30:42 Galtee Runners M40 292
23 Peadar Lucey     30:43 Mallow SM 169
24 Martin Hennessy     30:53 Kilfinane SM 197
25 Carol Finn     30:56 Leevale SW 264
26 Helen Brouder     31:24 Sportsworld SW 173
27 Tommy Burns     31:29 Dundrum M40 245
28 Enda O Neill     31:34 Kilfinane JM 251
29 Michael Moore     31:39 Dundrum M50 134
30 Derek O Donnell     31:46 Mentone Melbourne M40 214
31 Stephen Casey     31:49 An Bru SM 270
32 Kevin Buckley     31:52   SM 218
33 Tony McMahon     31:56 Kilmallock M50 224
34 John O Connell     31:58 An Bru M40 113
35 Shane Hanley     31:59 Galtee Runners SM 328
36 Jack O Neill     32:18 North Cork JM 177
37 Mike Hayes     32:21 Kilfinane SM 288
38 Denis Cronin     32:29 Mallow M50 155
39 JohnJoe O Grady     32:37 North Cork M50 137
40 Aoife Carroll     32:38 Mallow SW 194
41 Shane O Sullivan     32:43   SM 240
42 Liam Murphy     32:45 Mallow M40 133
43 Maurice Coughlan     32:49   SM 253
44 John Kelly     32:57 Mallow M40 217
45 Brian Devitt     32:58   SM 130
46 Donnacha Enright     33:00 Kilmallock SM 223
47 Thomas O Shea     33:03 Liscarroll M40 198
48 Dymphna Ryan     33:06 Dundrum SW 212
49 Kevin Lenihan     33:09 Mooreabbey Milers SM 126
50 Fiona Boyce     33:15 North Cork SW 204
51 Barry O Brien     33:16 Bilboa SM 127
52 Mairead Mason     33:20 Bilboa W40 256
53 Shane Quille     33:24 West Limerick M40 207
54 Daragh O Malley     33:34   SM 157
55 Peter O Brien     33:38 Grange Fermoy SM 221
56 Maurice Hope     34:04   SM 326
57 John Swanton     34:15 Galtee Runners SM 163
58 Dick Riordan     34:15 North Cork M40 147
59 Aidan Graham     34:17 Dooneen M40 242
60 Tom Madden     34:18 Marian M60 346
61 Patrick O Sullivan     34:19 Kilfinane SM 201
62 Brigita Lukste     34:20 North Cork SW 291
63 Chris Gallahue     34:24 Mooreabbey Milers SM 335
64 Paul Crotty     34:30 West Limerick M40 160
65 Liam O Sullivan     34:32 West Limerick SM 117
66 Marie O Shea     34:32 Mooreabbey Milers W40 151
67 Jonathan Coleman     34:34 Dooneen SM 344
68 Liam McMahon     34:34   SM 297
69 Tommy Lee     34:39 Kilfinane M40 159
70 Niamh Hartnett     34:40   SW 343
71 Neil Holland     34:41 Mallow M60 138
72 Liam Smith     34:43 An Bru SM 139
73 Ellen Hanley     34:44   W40 188
74 Sean Shanahan     34:44 Galtee Runners M50 293
75 Nick Darmody     34:50 Mallow M40 118
76 Brendan O Carroll     34:53 West Limerick SM 102
77 Donie Dwane     35:02 Kilmallock M40 210
78 Paul Dowling     35:03 Buttevant SM 331
79 Yvonne Deegan     35:29 Limerick County W40 338
80 Denis Davern     35:29 Galtee Runners M50 152
81 Linda Murphy     35:30 Grange Fermoy W40 148
82 John Slattery     35:33 Dooneen M40 211
83 Mike Griffin     35:47 Dooneen M40 227
84 Louise Matthews     35:55 Dooneen W40 229
85 Aisling Ahern     36:02 An Bru SW 132
86 Andrew Wormald     36:09 Kilmallock M50 184
87 Brendan Daly     36:15 North Cork M40 277
88 Edel Henriques     36:19 West Limerick SW 106
89 Willie Fitzgerald     36:22 Kilmallock M50 206
90 Johnny Sexton     36:24 North Cork M40 225
91 Annette O Reilly     36:26 Kilfinane SW 199
92 Deirdre McCarthy     36:29 North Cork W40 180
93 Ned O Brien     36:30 Clonmel M60 111
94 Michael Reynolds     36:42 Kilmallock M60 231
95 Maurice Tobin     36:42 Grange Fermoy M60 243
96 Brian O Riordan     36:44 Kilfinane SM 186
97 Helen Hartigan     36:46 An Bru W40 205
98 Donal Healy     36:46 Kilfinane JM 334
99 Colm Cleary     36:58 Kilmallock JM 236
100 John Holland     37:16 Mallow M60 136
101 Liz Leonard     37:20 Sophies Journey W50 172
102 Shane Enright     37:20 Kilmallock JM 220
103 Mary Finn     37:37 Millstreet W50 265
104 Eddie Aherne     37:46 Buttevant M40 176
105 Ian O Boyle     37:52 An Bru SM 268
106 Gerard Donovan     37:55 West Limerick SM 350
107 Patrick Hartigan     37:58 Mooreabbey Milers SM 342
108 Conor Maher     37:59   SM 239
109 Linda Twomey     38:02 North Cork SW 182
110 Pat Kennedy     38:08 Kildorrery SM 348
111 Pat O Connell     38:11 An Bru M50 170
112 Oliver Ryan     38:16   M40 285
113 Marie Crowley     38:24 North Cork SW 295
114 Mary Murphy     38:25 St Finbarrs W50 272
115 Barry MacCarthy     38:29   M40 282
116 Niall Quinlan     38:38 Galtee Runners SM 336
117 Kevin Wilkinson     38:41 Dooneen SM 166
118 David Glynn     38:45 An Bru M50 329
119 Aisling O Malley     38:45 An Bru SW 289
120 Karen Murnane     38:46 An Bru SW 226
121 Joe McSweeney     38:48 An Bru M50 105
122 Willie McCarthy     38:54   M40 278
123 Ben Begley     38:54 Kilmallock SM 271
124 Susan Roche     38:55 Kilfinane W40 219
125 Louise Lynch     38:56 An Bru W40 175
126 Helena Corcoran     38:56 Grange Fermoy SW 235
127 Oliver Murphy     39:01 Grange Fermoy M40 149
128 Patrick Roche     39:03 Kilmallock M60 179
129 Jamie Walsh     39:08 Galtee Runners SM 158
130 Michelle Carey     39:09 Mooreabbey Milers SW 234
131 Richard O Meara     39:11 Galtee Runners SM 332
132 Kathleen O Sullivan     39:15 Kilfinane SW 200
133 Eddie O Sullivan     39:22   SM 333
134 Peter Reidy     39:24 Shandrum SM 191
135 Tony Gammell     39:24   SM 185
136 Desmond O Neill     39:28 Shandrum M40 189
137 Carol Quish     39:28 Mooreabbey Milers W50 340
138 Clare Sexton     39:30 North Cork W40 241
139 John Walshe     39:35 East Cork M60 208
140 Seamus Rainsford     39:37   JM 114
141 Tom Harrold     39:38 North Cork SM 115
142 Jonathan Higgins     39:39   SM 103
143 Brendan Buckley     39:39 North Cork M40 262
144 Tara Carr     39:55 West Limerick W40 287
145 Kieran Carr     39:56   SM 300
146 Susan Browne     39:58 Buttevant SW 174
147 Gerard Finn     40:04   M50 337
148 John Gallagher     40:17 Kildorrery M40 327
149 Derry Tierney     40:51   M40 183
150 Barry Fitzgerald     40:53   SM 284
151 Martin McNamara     40:57   M40 249
152 Denis O Brien     41:03 St Nicolas M40 196
153 Edmond Kinane     41:03 St Nicolas M40 195
154 Liz O Riordan     41:06   W40 341
155 Pauline Chapman     41:12 Mooreabbey Milers SW 233
156 Annette McAuliffe     41:12   SW 247
157 Julie Riordan     41:20 North Cork W50 153
158 Andrew McNamara     41:26   SM 330
159 Louise Laffan     41:26   SW 345
160 Jim McMahon     41:35   SM 299
161 Ian Horgan     41:46   SM 274
162 Catherine Lynch     42:05 North Cork W50 161
163 Paddy Bourke     42:09 Mooreabbey Milers SM 266
164 Michelle Kennedy     42:15 Dooneen W40 228
165 Paul Finn     42:15 An Bru M40 339
166 Aisling Deady     42:18 Kilmallock SW 192
167 Amie Hickey     42:29 Mooreabbey Milers SW 261
168 Orla Hickey     42:29 Mooreabbey Milers SW 275
169 Ann Nash     42:39   SW 171
170 Pat Leonard     42:43     267
171 Kathleen Gammell     42:50 North Cork SW 269
172 John Frazer     42:54 Mooreabbey Milers M60 279
173 Jacqueline Riordan     42:55 North Cork W50 154
174 Caroline O Grady     42:56 Kilmallock W40 254
175 Kate Keane     42:58 North Cork W40 296
176 Michelle English     43:01 Dooneen SW 349
177 Agy Markusevska     43:02   SW 232
178 Eddie Barrett     43:21 Kilmallock SM 259
179 David Condon     43:22 West Limerick M60 104
180 John Dunworth     43:47   SM 110
181 Roger Sampson     43:55 Mooreabbey Milers M50 280
182 Jane Rainsford     44:01   W50 125
183 Joanne Casey Hallihan     44:24 Buttevant SW 187
184 Sonya Ryan     44:28   SW 281
185 Helen Murphy     44:35 An Bru W50 263
186 Fiona Doody     44:35 North Cork W40 121
187 Pat O Keeffe     44:35 North Cork M60 122
188 Deirdre Lee     45:13   SW 347
189 M Daly     45:14   SW 303
190 Beatric Kennedy     45:15 North Cork W40 109
191 Sharon Hogan     45:34 An Bru SW 215
192 Fiona Ryan     45:35 An Bru SW 283
193 Emer Lee     45:47 Kilfinane W50 156
194 Mark Prendergast     46:00   SM 116
195 Pat O Connell     46:05 Shandrum SM 290
196 Pamela Roche     46:05 Shandrum SW 276
197 Derek Russell     46:13   SM 107
198 Eilis Hennessy     46:21 An Bru W40 101
199 Pat Naughton     46:44 An Bru M60 209
200 Pauline O Donoghue     47:28   SW 273
201 Lorraine Walsh     47:35 Team Obf SW 119
202 Michael Halpin     47:42 Kilfinane SM 255
203 Thomas Gunning     47:49 An Bru M40 252
204 Bob Creed     47:56 Kilfinane M40 128
205 Joan O Connor     48:12 Galtee Runners W50 168
206 Mary Lye     48:43 An Bru W60 144
207 Patricia Ryan     48:44 Mooreabbey Milers SW 257
208 Marie Barrett     48:45 Kilmallock SW 258
209 Theresa Clery     48:58 Kilmallock W50 237
210 Aine O Riordan     49:27 Kilfinane SW 230
211 Noreen Kennedy     49:31 An Bru SW 108
212 Phil Cole     51:10 North Cork W40 120
213 Caitriona Hynes     52:02   W40 222
214 Miriam O Connell     52:03 An Bru W40 216
215 Geraldine O Dea     52:19 An Bru SW 250
216 Dermot Curtin     52:32   SM 181
217 Frances O Donovan     52:33 An Bru W50 213
218 Aoife Curtin     52:49   SW 190
219 Mags Treacy     54:18 Shandrum SW 238
220 Cliona Noonan     54:28 Kilfinane SW 286
221 Melissa Sauniere     55:04 An Bru SW 124
222 Philomena Keating     55:31 Kilfinane W50 203
223 Noreen O Sullivan     55:50 Kilfinane W50 202
224 Sandra Kelly     57:43 Kilmallock W40 298
225 Orla Halpin   1:06:38   SW 178