Churchtown Road Runners AC 5 Mile Results

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick
Churchtown Road Runners AC 5 Mile Race Results      
             
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Bjorn Downes Moureabbey Milers AC     28:53     28:53 SM 7
2 Dermot Kearns Dooneen AC     28:58     28:58 M45 74
3 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     29:26     29:26 M40 45
4 David Hanlon Limerick AC     29:29     29:29 M40 2
5 Denis Finn Castlemagner     29:46     29:47 SM 119
6 Ken O Mahony Togher AC     29:54     29:54 SM 40
7 Thomas Blackburn Moureabbey Milers AC     30:08     30:08 M50 12
8 Rosemary Ryan Dooneen AC     30:13     30:12 W40 120
9 Martina Kiely St Finbars     30:31     30:30 W35 143
10 Martin Hennessey Kilfinane AC     30:50     30:50 M35 126
11 Trevor O Connor North Cork AC     30:57     30:56 M40 86
12 Sean O Sullivan West Limerick AC     31:06     31:04 M45 57
13 Carol Finn Leevale AC     31:26     31:25 SW 118
14 Janusz Chelstowski Mitchelstown     31:29     31:28 M35 49
15 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC     31:59     31:58 M35 87
16 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     32:09     32:08 M50 94
17 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     32:18     32:16 M55 59
18 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     33:01     33:00 M55 72
19 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     33:04     33:02 M35 50
20 Gerard Hanley Moureabbey Milers AC     33:24     33:19 M40 110
21 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     33:26     33:25 SM 123
22 Robert Cunningham Moureabbey Milers AC     33:37     33:35 M35 31
23 Jim O Sullivan Tipperary     33:39     33:36 M60 13
24 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     33:40     33:39 M50 73
25 Liam Buckley       33:42     33:39 SM 135
26 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     33:56     33:56 M40 46
27 Fergus Murphy Lyre     34:21     34:13 SM 141
28 Kevin Buckley Freemount     34:23     34:11 M35 95
29 John O Boyle St Cocas AC     34:30     34:29 SM 14
30 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     34:34     34:23 M50 28
31 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     34:40     34:38 SM 53
32 Niall Bennis Limerick County Club     34:58     34:41 SM 101
33 Marie O Shea Moureabbey Milers AC     35:09     35:04 W40 41
34 Ivan Hayes Limerick     35:09     34:57 M35 17
35 Garry Collins Buttevant RC     35:16     35:09 M40 30
36 Eoin Butler Churchtown RR AC     35:18     35:18 M40 6
37 Paul Dowling Buttevant RC     35:22     35:15 SM 114
38 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC     35:42     35:38 M45 111
39 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     35:51     35:48 M45 63
40 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     35:54     35:51 W35 117
41 John Kelly Mallow AC     36:12     36:00 M45 22
42 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     36:29     36:25 W35 104
43 Rita Brouder West Limerick AC     36:29     36:17 W35 27
44 David O Brien       36:40     36:36 SM 108
45 Mary Buckley Donoughmore     36:47     36:44 W50 23
46 Maurice Lynch Feenagh     36:54     36:50 M40 96
47 Raymond Barrow Mallow AC     37:31     37:19 M35 32
48 Kieran Twomey       37:43     37:38 M50 139
49 Seamus Butler Kilbrin     37:58     37:45 M45 121
50 Simon Reynolds Kilmallock AC     38:26     38:24 SM 54
51 Liam O Sullivan West Limerick AC     38:27     38:17 M40 20
52 Paula Ryan North Cork AC     38:28     38:22 SW 91
53 Michael Hayes Kilfinane AC     38:42     38:36 M35 124
54 Rick Houghton North Cork AC     38:42     38:37 M45 70
55 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC     38:45     38:41 W45 55
56 Agy Markusevska North Cork AC     38:52     38:48 SW 106
57 Niall Pearse Pallas AC     38:53     38:44 M45 24
58 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC     39:02     39:00 M60 51
59 Paul Aherne Kilfinnane     39:07     38:54 M40 1
60 Michael O Halloran Churchtown     39:15     39:04 M35 33
61 Adrian Sheehan       39:19     39:08 M45 122
62 Elaine Kelleher Macroom     39:19     39:13 W40 66
63 Jack Duane Buttevant RC     39:20     39:14 M35 107
64 Mike Browne Churchtown RR AC     39:23     39:12 M35 18
65 Maire McKenna Buttevant RC     39:31     39:25 W35 65
66 Derry Tiernan Churchtown RR AC     39:32     39:30 M50 29
67 Michael Dooley Eagle AC     39:34     39:23 M50 127
68 Malachy Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     39:35     39:25 M60 116
69 Paul McMahon Churchtown     39:45     39:34 SM 21
70 Linda Malone Churchtown RR AC     39:52     39:49 W35 42
71 Padhraic Egan Liscarroll     39:56     39:45 SM 90
72 Bernard O Neill Drumcindra Dublin     40:00     39:54 SM 85
73 Ray Hayes Limerick     40:02     39:45 M40 102
74 John Breen       40:20     40:09 M35 138
75 Joseph McSweeney An Bru AC     40:54     40:51 M55 58
76 Mary Pyke Moureabbey Milers AC     41:14     41:05 W40 39
77 Trevor Cosgrave Pallas AC     41:28     41:19 M35 25
78 Julianne Buckley Duhallow AC     41:43     41:24 W35 142
79 James Herbert Kilmallock AC     41:51     41:49 M35 47
80 Jerry O Connell Mallow AC     42:05     41:53 M60 71
81 Mary Murphy Shandrum     42:26     42:22 W55 79
82 Siofra Hogan Adare     42:36     42:27 W35 77
83 Ben Begley Dromina     42:44     42:27 SM 103
84 Michael O Connor       43:03     42:58 M35 136
85 Mary Howard       43:21     43:13 W35 115
86 Joanne Casey Buttevant RC     43:37     43:29 W35 105
87 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     43:38     43:33 W50 75
88 Brendan Hennesey An Bru AC     43:54     43:49 M40 137
89 Debbie Morton       44:01     43:50 W40 140
90 Katie Murphy Churchtown RR AC     44:11     44:04 W35 5
91 Emer O Casaide Churchtown RR AC     44:51     44:39 W35 15
92 Kirstie North Churchtown RR AC     44:56     44:53 W35 80
93 Robert Ruane Churchtown     45:27     45:23 M35 10
94 Derik Shanahan Jolly Joggers     45:52     45:40 SM 43
95 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     46:12     45:58 M35 125
96 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     46:14     45:59 W50 62
97 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     46:18     46:13 W40 36
98 Georgina Whelan Buttevant RC     46:20     46:11 W35 93
99 Michelle O Keeffe Buttevant     46:26     46:13 SW 128
100 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork AC     46:28     46:23 W40 35
101 Aoife Gilbourne Kilfinane     46:33     46:19 SW 133
102 Caroline O Grady Kilmallock AC     46:42     46:38 W40 69
103 Mairead Hogan Newtwopothouse     47:04     46:50 W40 9
104 Malachy O Casaide Churchtown RR AC     47:09     46:56 M40 16
105 Anita Herlihy Churchtown RR AC     47:14     47:06 W35 109
106 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant RC     47:28     47:21 W50 64
107 Tony O Flaherty Churchtown     47:49     47:33 M40 131
108 Darragh Sheehy Kilfinane AC     48:02     47:45 SM 134
109 Lisa Kilcommons Churchtown RR AC     48:05     47:57 SW 19
110 Jamie Walsh Galtee Runners     48:06     47:49 M35 56
111 Donogh Raftery Churchtown     48:07     47:58 M45 84
112 Mary Lolfer Galtee Runners     48:15     47:59 W55 60
113 Marie Dineen Buttevant RC     48:18     48:10 W45 52
114 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant RC     48:18     48:09 W45 92
115 Michelle Geaney Bweeng Trail Blazers     48:36     48:23 W35 88
116 Sinead Edwards Bweeng Trail Blazers     48:36     48:23 W35 89
117 Katie Lynch Broadford     49:00     48:41 W35 81
118 Michelle Lenihan Ballingarry     49:05     48:51 SW 132
119 Cathy O Sullivan Churchtown RR AC     49:18     49:10 W35 3
120 Linda O Brien Mallow     49:22     49:02 SW 1186
121 Julianne Madigan Buttevant     49:23     49:03 W45 1185
122 Mary Mackessy Adare     49:49     49:41 W35 76
123 AnnMaire Hayes Milford     49:54     49:35 W35 99
124 Maria O Brien Buttevant RC     50:32     50:24 W45 98
125 Ber Morrissey Jolly Joggers     50:42     50:31 W45 11
126 Joanne Hanrahan Churchtown RR AC     50:43     50:28 W40 112
127 Louise Scanlan Churchtown     51:22     51:12 W45 48
128 Levi O Keeffe Churchtown RR AC     51:53     51:45 SW 4
129 Marie Meade Galtee Runners     51:54     51:38 W40 61
130 Joanne McMahon Jolly Joggers     52:07     52:01 W35 37
131 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll     52:14     51:53 M55 68
132 Mary O Donoghue Dromina     52:53     52:34 W35 97
133 Eibhlis Raftery Churchtown     53:00     52:51 W40 83
134 Deirdre Crowley Jolly Joggers     53:01     52:54 W40 8
135 Ainara Borda Jolly Joggers     53:01     52:52 W35 78
136 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     53:38     53:27 M40 44
137 Nora Buckley Churchtown RR AC     55:06     54:49 SW 26
138 Aine Dillon Churchtown     55:16     55:06 W35 82
139 Miriam Burton Churchtown RR AC     55:23     55:08 W35 100
140 Neville Sweetnam Churchtown RR AC     55:55     55:35 SM 129
141 William O Gorman Milford     56:31     56:10 SM 67
142 Janice Howard Churchtown     57:47     57:27 W35 1178
143 Norma O Mahony Churchtown RR AC     58:12     57:56 SW 38
144 Eilish O Shea Churchtown RR AC     59:32     59:16 W40 34
145 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC   1:00:13     59:55 W45 113
146 Teresa Sheehy O Brien Kilfinane AC   1:04:36   1:04:18 W35 130
147 Helen O Sullivan Jolly Joggers   1:05:09   1:04:49 W40 1184
148 Ben Dickens Jolly Joggers   1:05:16   1:04:57 M35 1181
149 Claire O Sullivan Jolly Joggers   1:05:17   1:04:57 W40 1183
150 Conor Clarke Lisgriffin   1:08:37   1:08:23 SM 1188
151 AnnMaire Sheehan Lisgriffin   1:08:37   1:08:23 SW 1187
152 Deirdre Murphy Dublin   1:11:16   1:10:56 SW 1179
153 Gerry Murphy Churchtown   1:11:16   1:10:56 M60 1180