Donoughmore 2013

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Type
1 MCGRATH SEAN 98 38:33 38:33 5:30/M SM EAST CORK AC Men’s Club Team
2 COFFEY DONAL 173 39:13 39:13 5:36/M M35 LEEVALE AC Men’s Club Team
3 SIMCOX SHANE 77 39:22 39:22 5:37/M M35 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
4 O’CONNELL CATHAL 87 39:28 39:27 5:38/M M50 ST FINBARRS AC Men’s Club Team
5 WILMOT KEVIN 185 40:00 40:00 5:43/M SM BANDON AC Men’s Club Team
6 O’SHEA ALEX 128 40:46 40:46 5:49/M M35 ST FINBARRS AC Men’s Club Team
7 SUGRUE EOIN 84 41:28 41:27 5:55/M M40
8 O’CONNOR TIM 225 41:36 41:35 5:57/M M35 AN RIOCHT Men’s Club Team
9 CARR BRIAN 7 41:47 41:47 5:58/M M35 leevale ac Men’s Club Team
10 O’SULLIVAN JOHNNY 183 42:47 42:46 6:07/M M40 GALTEE RUNNERS Men’s Club Team
11 LAFFAN TOM 63 42:50 42:49 6:07/M M45 BANDON AC Men’s Club Team
12 LYNCH MICHAEL 101 43:23 43:21 6:12/M M35 LEEVALE AC Men’s Club Team
13 CRAIG DAVID 72 43:24 43:23 6:12/M SM BANDON AC Men’s Club Team
14 COFFEY JOE 192 43:48 43:47 6:15/M M40
15 MURPHY DECLAN 129 44:12 44:03 6:19/M SM DONOUGHMORE AC Men’s Club Team
16 MACKEN RODNEY 64 45:02 44:59 6:26/M M35 DONOUGHMORE AC Men’s Club Team
17 BUTLER DAVID 131 45:07 45:05 6:27/M SM ST FINBARRS AC Men’s Club Team
18 O’MEARA RICHARD 122 45:34 45:28 6:31/M SM GALTEE RUNNERS Men’s Club Team
19 LOONEY ADRIAN 116 46:01 46:00 6:34/M JM DONOUGHMORE
20 KELLEHER ALAN 209 46:40 46:34 6:40/M SM
21 O’SULLIVAN SEAN 132 46:45 46:44 6:41/M M40 MIDLETON AC Men’s Club Team
22 BARRY FERGAL 113 47:09 47:06 6:44/M M40 GNEEVEGUILE
23 BULMAN MARK 44 47:22 47:19 6:46/M M45 Donoughmore AC Men’s Club Team
24 COLEMAN DAMIEN 182 47:33 47:32 6:48/M SM PASSAGE WEST
25 O’NEILL JASON 199 47:35 47:32 6:48/M M35 CARRAIG NA BFHEAR Men’s Club Team
26 LYNCH KIERAN 240 47:44 47:42 6:49/M M40
27 BERMINGHAM PAUDIE 111 47:46 47:39 6:49/M M40 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
28 O’RIORDAN WILLY 107 47:49 47:46 6:50/M M55 ARMY BHAA Team
29 LANDERS BRIAN 135 47:52 47:49 6:50/M M35 YOUGHAL AC Men’s Club Team
30 COTTER GILLIAN 27 47:56 47:56 6:51/M F35 St Finbarrs Women’s Club Te
31 CODY TOM 196 48:03 48:02 6:52/M M55 MIDLETON AC Men’s Club Team
32 LILLIS MICHAEL 48 48:06 48:05 6:52/M SM
33 QUINLAN NEIL 124 48:23 48:17 6:55/M SM GALTEE RUNNERS Men’s Club Team
34 COTTER GEAROID 95 48:43 48:41 6:58/M SM
35 O’REGAN EDDIE 134 48:57 48:54 7:00/M M50 YOUGHAL AC Men’s Club Team
36 GOULDING DONAL 78 49:01 48:56 7:00/M M45 NAVY BHAA Team
37 O’CALLAGHAN DAVID 123 49:03 49:01 7:00/M M45 EAGLE AC Men’s Club Team
38 O’BRIEN RUAIRI 54 49:12 49:10 7:02/M SM Mallow AC Men’s Club Team
39 O’CONNOR TIM 146 49:14 49:09 7:02/M M35
40 BUCKLEY SEAN 200 49:26 49:16 7:04/M SM
41 CARROLL DENIS 179 49:42 49:40 7:06/M M50 BLARNEY WOOLEN MILLS BHAA Team
42 CROSBIE ORLA 88 49:46 49:44 7:07/M F45 ST FINBARRS AC Women’s Club Te
43 O’CALLAGHAN PHILIP 215 49:48 49:47 7:07/M SM DONOUGHMORE
44 BYRNE EDDIE 73 49:52 49:45 7:07/M M45 IPS BHAA CLUB
45 BUCKLEY AIDAN 68 50:01 49:53 7:09/M M40 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
46 WOLFE ANNE 89 50:02 50:01 7:09/M F40 ST FINBARRS AC Women’s Club Te
47 CURTIS TOM 195 50:05 49:59 7:09/M SM IPS BHAA Team
48 BYRD CHARLIE 184 50:05 50:02 7:09/M M45 EAGLE AC Men’s Club Team
49 CRONIN NIAMH 176 50:07 50:05 7:10/M F35 ST FINBARRS AC Women’s Club Te
50 SCANNELL JOHN 204 50:10 50:08 7:10/M M40 EAGLE AC Men’s Club Team
51 BUCKLEY SHEILA 126 50:27 50:25 7:12/M SF MIDLETON AC Women’s Club Te
52 GILROY HELEN 188 50:44 50:42 7:15/M F45 MIDLETON AC Women’s Club Te
53 FORREST RICHARD 140 51:04 51:01 7:18/M M40 BLARNEY
54 MCSWEENEY MICHAEL 117 51:20 51:11 7:20/M M40
55 CAHILL SEAMUS 233 51:24 51:18 7:21/M M50 IPS BHAA Team
56 TOBIN MAURICE 178 51:45 51:45 7:24/M M60 GRANGE FERMOY Men’s Club Team
57 KIELY FINTON 82 51:45 51:41 7:24/M SM
58 O’BRIEN SEÁN 56 51:53 51:44 7:25/M SM
59 ARRIGON DEIRDRE 99 51:53 51:47 7:25/M F35 EAGLE AC Women’s Club Te
60 CRONIN DENIS 119 51:57 51:50 7:25/M M50 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
61 TOBIN BRENDAN 245 52:21 52:18 7:29/M M40
62 HIGGINS VINCENT 130 52:27 52:20 7:30/M M50
63 O’SULLIVAN BRIAN 9 52:51 52:38 7:33/M SM
64 CONSIDINE PEADAR 207 52:53 52:45 7:33/M SM
65 QUIGLEY JOHN 67 52:56 52:53 7:34/M M60 EAGLE AC Men’s Club Team
66 HENNESSY JOHN 102 52:58 52:42 7:34/M M35 ARMY BHAA Team
67 O’CONNELL DAN 13 53:10 53:06 7:36/M SM Donoughmore AC Men’s Club Team
68 DALY CATHAL 247 53:21 53:11 7:37/M M35 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
69 O’RIORDAN JERRY 118 53:28 53:18 7:38/M M35
70 LARKIN PAT 210 53:32 53:28 7:39/M M35 DONOUGHMORE AC Men’s Club Team
71 O’DONOGHUE DONAL 223 53:40 53:37 7:40/M M45
72 GAFFNEY ROBERT 181 53:43 53:35 7:40/M M40 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
73 O’CRUALAOI MICHEAL 219 53:47 53:42 7:41/M M45 ST FINBARRS AC Men’s Club Team
74 HOLLAND NEIL 106 53:52 53:39 7:42/M M60 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
75 BRANSFIELD PAT 71 53:53 53:39 7:42/M M50 ST NICHOLAS CASTLEYONS Men’s Club Team
76 CREMIN DENIS 145 53:56 53:51 7:42/M M50 GNEEVEGUILE Men’s Club Team
77 NOONAN PAUL 81 54:07 54:00 7:44/M M45 CARRAIG NA BFHEAR Men’s Club Team
78 O’MAHONY SYLVIE 203 54:18 54:13 7:45/M M55 YOUGHAL AC Men’s Club Team
79 BULMAN GEORGE 201 54:18 54:14 7:45/M M55 YOUGHAL AC Men’s Club Team
80 RENTON SINEAD 59 54:32 54:29 7:47/M F35
81 O’HANLON DECLAN 143 54:38 54:37 7:48/M M35 CARRIGALINE
82 BUCKLEY EILEEN 96 54:40 54:33 7:49/M F45 ST FINBARRS AC Women’s Club Te
83 BENT NICHOLAS 91 54:43 54:37 7:49/M M50 ARMY BHAA Team
84 HARRISON ALISON 144 54:43 54:33 7:49/M F35 COACHFORD
85 BRUCHET STEPHANE 60 54:44 54:39 7:49/M M40 Donoughmore AC Men’s Club Team
86 MCCARTHY JOHN 226 54:47 54:41 7:50/M M35 EAGLE AC Men’s Club Team
87 MURPHY JIMMY 177 54:48 54:44 7:50/M M65 RISING SUN AC Men’s Club Team
88 QUILLIGAN KEVIN 38 54:49 54:36 7:50/M M55 Mallow AC Men’s Club Team
89 HORGAN EILIS 206 54:52 54:45 7:50/M SF
90 GRIFFIN JOHN 236 54:54 54:50 7:51/M M40 BLARNEY WOOLEN MILLS BHAA Team
91 HURLEY MARTIN 45 55:06 55:00 7:52/M M40 Carrignabhfearr Men’s Club Team
92 O’RIORDAN DAVID 103 55:12 55:05 7:53/M M45 CARRAIG NA BFHEAR Men’s Club Team
93 WALSH WILLY 136 55:16 55:09 7:54/M M35 ARMY BHAA Team
94 HENNESSY JONATHAN 69 55:20 55:13 7:54/M SM
95 ROGERS KEITH 75 55:24 55:18 7:55/M M40
96 O’CONNELL SHANE 250 55:33 55:24 7:56/M SM EMC BHAA Team
97 DELANEY JOHN 222 55:36 55:36 7:57/M M45 GLANMIRE
98 SHEEHAN GRAHAM 216 55:47 55:47 7:58/M SM
99 BARRETT EDDIE 141 55:50 55:45 7:59/M M55 ST FINBARRS AC Men’s Club Team
100 CONSTANT KERRY 37 55:54 55:53 7:59/M M55
101 DALY BRENDAN 112 55:56 55:43 7:59/M M35 BALLYHEA
102 MURPHY LIAM 127 55:58 55:49 8:00/M M35 BANDON AC Men’s Club Team
103 CALLAN PAULINE 74 56:04 55:59 8:01/M F35 BANDON AC Women’s Club Te
104 LAMBE BRENDAN 198 56:07 55:59 8:01/M M35
105 MURPHY EAMON 110 56:09 56:02 8:01/M M50 CARRAIG NA BFHEAR Men’s Club Team
106 REANS DAVID 93 56:13 56:00 8:02/M M35 ST NICHOLAS CASTLEYONS Men’s Club Team
107 O’SHEA NIAMH 213 56:15 56:05 8:02/M F35 DONOUGHMORE AC Women’s Club Te
108 O’SULLIVAN DOMINIC 66 56:18 56:07 8:03/M M50
109 O’DONOGHUE ROBIN 224 56:22 56:14 8:03/M JM
110 O’CALLAGHAN SEAN 92 56:23 56:19 8:03/M M40 DONOUGHMORE AC Men’s Club Team
111 GALLAGHER DERMOT 249 56:25 56:20 8:04/M M35
112 BUCKLEY COLM 12 56:30 56:20 8:04/M M40 Donoughmore AC Men’s Club Team
113 BUCKLEY VINCENT 61 56:31 56:20 8:04/M M40 Donoughmore AC Men’s Club Team
114 BUCKLEY MARY 172 56:32 56:22 8:05/M F45 DONOUGHMORE AC
115 MORGAN JIM 97 56:47 56:32 8:07/M M35 ST FINBARRS AC Men’s Club Team
116 BURKE PAUL 52 57:03 56:55 8:09/M SM
117 LYNE ANDREW 235 57:05 56:50 8:09/M SM
118 FANNING GRACE 28 57:09 56:59 8:10/M SF Navy BHAA Team
119 CONDON DAVID 108 57:10 57:01 8:10/M SM DONOUGHMORE
120 NYHAN KEN 36 57:30 57:19 8:13/M M35 EMC BHAA Team
121 TOBIN JAMES 65 57:43 57:36 8:15/M M45 DURRUS
122 COLLINS JOHN 94 57:49 57:35 8:16/M M40 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
123 SCANNELL DAN 70 58:03 57:52 8:18/M M35 RYLANE
124 LONERGAN ADRIAN 1 58:09 58:06 8:18/M M35 Clonmel AC Men’s Club Team
125 BRENDAN 6 58:12 58:08 8:19/M M45 CIT Staff BHAA Team
126 HARRINGTON BUCKLEY KITTY 211 58:23 58:17 8:20/M F45 ST FINBARRS AC Women’s Club Te
127 O’CONNELL NOEL 208 58:24 58:15 8:21/M SM
128 O’SULLIVAN ADRIAN 2 58:26 58:16 8:21/M M35
129 O’SULLIVAN MURTY 252 58:31 58:21 8:22/M M50 ST FINBARRS AC Men’s Club Team
130 MURPHY STEVE 190 58:42 58:29 8:23/M M55 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
131 CASEY JOHN 120 58:42 58:26 8:23/M M55 GALTEE RUNNERS Men’s Club Team
132 CONNOLLY MICHAEL 47 58:47 58:36 8:24/M M55
133 Partic. 138 Unknown 138 58:47 58:32 8:24/M M
134 JOE BUCKLEY TIMMY 217 58:51 58:41 8:24/M M60 DONOUGHMORE AC Men’s Club Team
135 GYVES PADDY 83 58:54 58:42 8:25/M M60 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
136 DINEEN MARK 100 58:56 58:49 8:25/M SM
137 KING PAT 202 58:57 58:44 8:25/M M35
138 FALLON DONAL 20 59:13 59:01 8:28/M SM
139 TWOMEY KIERAN 40 59:23 59:18 8:29/M M45
140 FLYNN JOHN 33 59:24 59:22 8:29/M M45 Mallow AC None
141 O’BRIEN MARION 43 59:32 59:28 8:30/M SF Donoughmore None
142 KEARNEY BATT 139 59:41 59:40 8:32/M M55 BLARNEY WOOLEN MILLS BHAA Team
143 O’SULLIVAN BYRNE FRANCIE 193 59:43 59:38 8:32/M F55 AN RIOCHT Women’s Club Te
144 GOLDEN DON 18 59:45 59:40 8:32/M M35 Donoughmore AC Men’s Club Team
145 DOWNEY FRANK 251 59:59 59:49 8:34/M M45
146 MORRISSEY TIM 227 59:59 59:46 8:34/M M40
147 O’DONOVAN DONAL 231 1:00:13 1:00:06 8:36/M M35
148 O’CONNELL DONIE 218 1:00:24 1:00:11 8:38/M M60 MIDLETON AC Men’s Club Team
149 HARRINGTON COLM 142 1:00:41 1:00:25 8:40/M M45 GLANMIRE
150 HALLIGAN FRANK 85 1:00:53 1:00:39 8:42/M M40
151 LINEHAN FRANK 214 1:00:54 1:00:43 8:42/M M60 TOGHER
152 OSHEA DENIS 16 1:01:17 1:01:01 8:45/M M
153 O’SHEA MARGARET 41 1:01:36 1:01:24 8:48/M F40 Donoughmore AC Women’s Club Te
154 SEXTON JOHN 104 1:01:57 1:01:51 8:51/M M45 DUHOLLOW
155 O’KEEFFE DAN 79 1:02:01 1:01:49 8:52/M M35 CLONMEL
156 AHERNE EDDIE 21 1:02:04 1:01:51 8:52/M M45
157 CASEY MIKE 121 1:02:16 1:02:05 8:54/M M45 GALTEE RUNNERS Men’s Club Team
158 KEATING MARIA 42 1:02:30 1:02:28 8:56/M SF Mallow AC None
159 NI CHONGHAILE MAURA 243 1:02:35 1:02:35 8:56/M F50 DONOUGHMORE AC Women’s Club Te
160 O’LEARY NEILIE 212 1:02:37 1:02:22 8:57/M M65 BELGOOLY Men’s Club Team
161 O’SULLIVAN SONYA 137 1:02:40 1:02:28 8:57/M F40 LEISUREWORLD BHAA Team
162 LYONS MARION 180 1:02:54 1:02:49 8:59/M F55 ST FINBARRS AC Women’s Club Te
163 O’CONNELL GERARD 26 1:02:55 1:02:40 8:59/M M55
164 GAFFNEY PETER 115 1:03:00 1:02:47 9:00/M M70 MALLOW AC Men’s Club Team
165 O’SULLIVAN ROBERT 191 1:03:09 1:03:01 9:01/M SM DONOUGHMORE
166 O’BRIEN MARTIN 46 1:03:17 1:03:11 9:02/M M35 Donoughmore None
167 COSTELLO DENISE 242 1:03:24 1:03:13 9:03/M F35
168 FORDE JERRY 194 1:03:27 1:03:27 9:04/M M60 BLARNEY
169 KYNE AOIFE 147 1:03:48 1:03:40 9:07/M F35
170 TWOMEY JERRY 229 1:03:49 1:03:43 9:07/M M55 DUHOLLOW Men’s Club Team
171 SHEEHAN DENIS 239 1:04:06 1:03:49 9:09/M M45
172 O’SHEA JACQUELINE 31 1:04:11 1:04:00 9:10/M SF
173 MANTON PAUL 53 1:04:19 1:04:06 9:11/M M45
174 D’ARCY ENNA-LOUISE 62 1:04:32 1:04:22 9:13/M SF Navy A/C Women’s Club Te
175 HEALY MICHAEL 171 1:04:50 1:04:48 9:16/M M35
176 LYNE SUSAN 234 1:04:57 1:04:43 9:17/M F35
177 VAUGHAN EMMA 228 1:05:07 1:05:02 9:18/M SF DONOUGHMORE
178 DUNNE TONY 90 1:05:11 1:05:02 9:19/M M70 GRANGE FERMOY Men’s Club Team
179 DUNNE MAGGIE 109 1:05:12 1:05:02 9:19/M F65 GRANGE FERMOY Women’s Club Te
180 HICKEY JAMES 189 1:05:19 1:05:05 9:20/M SM
181 HODGE DAVID 186 1:05:20 1:05:05 9:20/M M40
182 ORIORDAN FIONA 23 1:05:25 1:05:20 9:21/M F Eagle AC Women’s Club Te
183 CREEDON MARIE 246 1:06:07 1:06:01 9:27/M F50 WATERFALL
184 MANNING KIERAN 39 1:06:13 1:06:01 9:28/M M40
185 DESMOND ALAN 133 1:06:21 1:06:03 9:29/M M50
186 GOUGH DEE 14 1:06:28 1:06:17 9:30/M F35 Glanmires Ladies GAA None
187 O’CALLAGHAN KAREN 35 1:06:32 1:06:18 9:30/M F35
188 FITZGERALD MICHELLE 49 1:06:37 1:06:26 9:31/M M40
189 WALSH GERALDINE 25 1:06:39 1:06:35 9:31/M F40
190 O’CONNELL BRENDA 5 1:06:39 1:06:35 9:31/M F40
191 FOLEY VINCENT 114 1:08:05 1:07:50 9:44/M SM BLARNEY
192 DRINAN TIMMY 220 1:08:07 1:07:57 9:44/M M35
193 HORGAN MARGARET 244 1:08:55 1:08:53 9:51/M F50
194 MCSWEENEY SARAH 86 1:09:57 1:09:51 10:00/M SF
195 GILLIGAN GEORGINA 24 1:09:57 1:09:54 10:00/M SF Clonmel AC Women’s Club Te
196 MCCARTHY EILEEN 237 1:10:09 1:09:57 10:01/M SF
197 BERMINGHAM SEAMUS 238 1:10:09 1:09:57 10:01/M SM
198 O’NEILL MCAULIFFE HELEN 29 1:10:33 1:10:19 10:05/M F35
199 BOSZ ORSOLYA 205 1:10:57 1:10:50 10:08/M SF
200 COLLINS NOREEN 125 1:13:42 1:13:28 10:32/M F40
201 DALY PADDY 105 1:13:54 1:13:38 10:33/M M65 ARMY BHAA Team
202 ROCHE ROSE 174 1:14:03 1:13:54 10:35/M SF
203 LYNE MARIE 248 1:14:04 1:13:47 10:35/M SF
204 SHEEHAN TRINA 241 1:14:42 1:14:25 10:40/M F40
205 O’SULLIVAN ANNE 4 1:14:45 1:14:34 10:41/M F35
206 CAFFERKEY DONAGH 19 1:16:35 1:16:27 10:56/M M35
207 DELANEY MARY 221 1:16:43 1:16:27 10:58/M F45 EAGLE AC Women’s Club Te
208 KELLEHER FRANK 232 1:17:00 1:16:44 11:00/M F65
209 HARRINGTON NIALL 80 1:20:16 1:20:11 11:28/M M35
210 PADDLE NORMAN 230 1:20:25 1:20:10 11:29/M M50
211 HODGE DEAN 187 1:23:48 1:23:34 11:58/M JM
212 GOURLEY ALEC 3 1:24:46 1:24:38 12:07/M SM