Dooneen A.C 6k Road Race 2014

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Results of the Raheen 6k road race, Limerick…Fri 6th June 2014
Dooneen A C 6K
Friday 6 June 2014. 7:30 pm
Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time Name Team Race Age Category
1 0:18:07 CARMODY, Michael Limerick A C Men
2 0:19:33 O CONNOR, Rory North Cork A C Men
3 0:19:46 FITZGERALD, Paul Limerick A C Men
4 0:19:58 POWER, Dermot Dooneen A C Men
5 0:20:03 KEARNS, Dermot Dooneen A C Masters Men O40
6 0:20:10 CUNNINGHAM, Mike Curley Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40
7 0:20:29 POWER, Mark Dooneen A C Men
8 0:20:31 EGAN, Gary An Bru AC Masters Men O40
9 0:21:05 RYAN, Keith Limerick A C Masters Men O40
10 0:21:07 HUDSON, Sean Individual Masters Men
11 0:21:08 CULLEN, Derek Dooneen A C Masters Men O40
12 0:21:36 LAWLOR, Michael An Bru AC Men
13 0:21:55 COLLINS, Niall Dooneen A C Men
14 0:22:10 O SULLIVAN, Niamh An Riocht Masters Women O50
15 0:22:34 BEARY, Dave Limerick A C Masters Men O40
16 0:22:35 GRIFFIN, Ger Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O50
17 0:22:50 KACZUBA, Witold Dooneen A C Men
18 0:22:53 MC MAHON, Tony Kilmallock A C Masters Men O50
19 0:22:57 BANNON, Robbie Dooneen A C Masters Men O40
20 0:23:04 MC AULIFFE, Eoin West Limerick A C Men
21 0:23:10 MC MAHON, Dermot Individual Men
22 0:23:11 KIELY, Ger Individua Men
23 0:23:15 GALLAHUE, Chris Individual Men
24 0:23:18 MADIGAN, Shane Individual Men
25 0:23:19 MADDEN, Garry Derg Men
26 0:23:23 HANNON, Edmund Kilmallock A C Men
27 0:23:31 GILMARTIN, Paul Analog Devices Men
28 0:23:34 LIDDY, Liam Dooneen A C Masters Men O50
29 0:23:37 HOURIGAN, Ray An Bru AC Men
30 0:23:38 CREMIN, Michael Individual Masters Men O40
31 0:23:40 HARTIGAN, Pat Limerick Country Club A C Masters Men O40
32 0:23:55 QUILLE, Shane West Limerick A C Men
33 0:24:00 COUGHLAN, Maurice Individual Men
34 0:24:02 AHERNE, Noelle West Limerick A C Ladies
35 0:24:06 MADDEN, Tom Marian A C Masters Men O50
36 0:24:08 CARROLL, Aoife Mallow AC Ladies
37 0:24:13 CONROY, Caroline West Limerick A C Ladies
38 0:24:23 REYNOLDS, Simon Kilmallock A C Men
39 0:24:25 WHELAN, Michael Individual Masters Men O50
40 0:24:30 COOKE, Stephen Individual Men
41 0:24:31 LARKIN, Shane Individual Masters Men O40
42 0:24:37 FARRELL, Caitriona An Bru AC Ladies
43 0:24:40 GEARY, Fiona North Cork A C Ladies
44 0:24:46 MULCAHY, Brian An Bru AC Men
45 0:24:48 COONEY, Mike Individual Masters Men O40
46 0:24:48 BARRETT, John West Limerick A C Men
47 0:24:49 LYNCH, Seamus Individual Masters Men O40
48 0:24:54 KELLY, John Individual Masters Men O40
49 0:24:57 MATTHEWS, Louise Dooneen A C Masters Women O40
50 0:25:06 CREMIN, Pa Individual Men
51 0:25:13 GRIFFIN, Mike Analog Devices Men
52 0:25:22 BYRNE, Eamonn Analog Devices Masters Men O40
53 0:25:23 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40
54 0:25:26 DONOVAN, Stephen Limerick A C Men
55 0:25:28 RYAN, Dorothy Analog Devices Masters Women O50
56 0:25:39 MORONEY, Maurice Analog Devices Men
57 0:25:44 O SHAUGHNESSY, Joe Individual 98
58 0:25:57 HENNESSY, Bill Individual Men
59 0:26:19 COLLINS, Michael BMOH A C Men
60 0:26:25 CROTTY, Paul West Limerick A C Men
61 0:26:32 RYAN, Jim Individual Masters Men O50
62 0:26:37 BRADY, John North Cork A C Masters Men O50
63 0:26:37 CAREY, Gavin North Cork A C Men
64 0:26:49 MC SWEENEY, Sean Analog Devices Men
65 0:26:50 BEGLEY, Ben Kilmallock A C Men
66 0:26:57 GALLAGHER, Deirdre Individual Masters Women O50
67 0:27:10 HOGAN, Mary Galtee Runners A C Ladies
68 0:27:29 MC CORMACK, Liam Individual Men
69 0:27:35 MAC SWEENEY, John Individual 104
70 0:27:46 LENIHAN, Richard West Limerick A C Masters Men O50
71 0:27:47 COMERFORD, Jason Individual Men
72 0:27:48 RAINE, Karen Dooneen A C Ladies
73 0:27:51 ENRIGHT, Ray Individual Masters Men O40
74 0:27:54 BLACKBURN, Patricia Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40
75 0:27:54 MOORE, Ber Kilmallock A C Ladies
76 0:27:55 SHEEDY, Jerry Kilmallock A C Masters Men O50
77 0:28:03 WHISTON, Shay Analog Devices Men
78 0:28:07 CAREY, Aisling Kilmallock A C Ladies
79 0:28:08 MC CARTHY, Willie Individual Masters Men O40
80 0:28:20 O CONNELL, Jerry Mallow AC Masters Men O50
81 0:28:22 DEEGAN, Catherine Limerick Country Club A C Masters Women O40
82 0:28:25 O CONNOR, Jane Individual Masters Women O40
83 0:28:36 LYNCH, John Individual Masters Men O40
84 0:28:36 HENRIQUES, Edel West Limerick A C Ladies
85 0:28:51 HUSSEY, Deirdre Individual Ladies
86 0:29:04 MC GUANE, Stephen Individual Men
87 0:29:11 TOBIN, Mary Dooneen A C Ladies
88 0:29:14 BELTRAN, Lluis Analog Devices Men
89 0:29:15 DATO, Pablo Analog Devices Men
90 0:29:24 RYAN, Joan Mallow AC Ladies
91 0:29:27 REALE, Regina An Bru AC Ladies
92 0:29:27 CASEY, Yvonne An Bru AC Ladies
93 0:29:28 RIORDAN, Julie North Cork A C Masters Women O40
94 0:29:29 CARROLL, Noel Individual Masters Men O40
95 0:29:34 DOYLE, Mary Dooneen A C Masters Women O50
96 0:29:51 O GRADY, Larry Bilboa A C Masters Men O50
97 0:30:05 MORONEY, Patrick Individual Men
98 0:30:05 GAMMELL, Tony Individual Men
99 0:30:13 LOVETT, Conor West Limerick A C Masters Men O40
100 0:30:26 RYAN, Sandra Limerick A C Masters Women O40
101 0:30:36 CROWLEY, Geraldine Dooneen A C Masters Women O40
102 0:30:52 WADE, Patricia An Bru AC Masters Women O40
103 0:30:55 JORDAN, Cathal Individual Masters Men O40
104 0:30:56 O BRIEN, Eimear Analog Devices Ladies
105 0:31:07 GLEASURE, Rachel Individual Ladies
106 0:31:08 POWER, Martina An Bru AC Ladies
107 0:31:23 NI CHATHASAIGH, Hazel Individual Ladies
108 0:31:25 GEARY, Ashley Galtee Runners A C Ladies
109 0:31:25 CASEY, Edwina Galtee Runners A C Ladies
110 0:31:49 O CONNELL, Jimmy Analog Devices Men
111 0:31:55 MURPHY, Brian Analog Devices Men
112 0:32:14 RYAN, Marie Therese Dooneen A C Ladies
113 0:32:20 RIORDAN, Jacqueline North Cork A C Masters Women O50
114 0:32:26 SHANAHAN, Barbara Individual Ladies
115 0:32:27 O CONNELL, John Analog Devices Men
116 0:32:32 BARRY, Sinead An Bru AC Ladies
117 0:32:52 BROWNE, Joanne An Bru AC Ladies
118 0:33:03 RYAN, Donal Individual Masters Men O50
119 0:33:07 HEELAN, Mike Individual Masters Men O40
120 0:33:16 FRAHER, Bridgette Individual Ladies
121 0:33:22 O CONNOR, Mairead Dundrum A C Ladies
122 0:33:22 MASON, Patrick Individual Men
123 0:33:35 LENNON, Kathryn Individual Ladies
124 0:33:44 PUTT, Joanne Kilmallock A C Ladies
125 0:33:44 BURKE, Peggy Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40
126 0:33:53 MURPHY, Gemma Individual Ladies
127 0:34:04 O SULLIVAN, Helen Kilfinane A C Masters Women O40
128 0:34:17 QUINLAN, Ann Individual Ladies
129 0:35:14 O HALLORAN, Marion Dooneen A C Ladies
130 0:35:15 GUERIN, Lisa Mallow AC Ladies
131 0:35:44 O GORMAN, Theresa Individual Masters Women O40
132 0:36:03 KELLY, Roisin Individual Ladies
133 0:36:19 CREGAN, Ann Marie Individual Ladies
134 0:36:26 LYNCH, Andy Individual Ladies
135 0:37:02 KEANE, Siobhan Individual Ladies
136 0:37:48 FITZGERALD, Emma Individual Ladies
137 0:38:00 JORDAN, Lillian Dooneen A C Masters Women O40
138 0:38:11 MURPHY, Ann Marie An Bru AC Ladies
139 0:39:24 GUINAN, Joe Individual Masters Men O40
140 0:40:21 HENNESSY, Mary An Bru AC Ladies
141 0:40:39 O SULLIVAN, Martha Dooneen A C Masters Women O40
142 0:42:12 MC NAMARA, Vera Dooneen A C Masters Women O40
143 0:42:13 MAGUIRE, Ruth Individual Masters Women O40
144 0:42:14 TIERNEY, Siobhan An Bru AC Ladies
145 0:42:15 MOLONEY, Ann An Bru AC Ladies
146 0:43:23 SHEEHY, Lisa An Bru AC Ladies
147 0:55:32 PIERCE, Geraldine Dooneen A C Masters Women O50
148 0:55:41 O NEILL, Sandra Individual Ladies
149 0:55:42 MACKESSY, Michael West Limerick A C Men