Ger Mullane, Annual Bilboa 10k 2018  Results Friday 15th June 2018

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Ger Mullane, Annual Bilboa 10k 2018  Results

ID Time Position Name Team Name Age Category
449 32.14 1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC Men
404 34.24 2 John Kinsella Bilboa AC Men
490 34.58 3 Paul Fitzgerald Limerick AC Men
483 36.24 4 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC Men
460 39.04 5 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC Men
447 39.22 6 Gareth Ryan Unattached Men
440 39.29 7 Ross O’Donovan An Bru AC Men
458 39.3 8 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC Men
417 39.49 9 Darren Brewer Mayo AC Masters Men O40
468 39.53 10 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC Men
422 39.56 11 Brian Kennedy BMOH Masters Men O40
432 40.06 12 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC Masters Men O40
416 40.2 13 Declan O’Connor Bilboa AC Men
457 40.25 14 John Kelly Mallow AC Masters Men O40
455 40.5 15 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40
438 40.56 16 Stephen Hannon BMOH Masters Men O40
413 41.04 17 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC Masters Men O50
474 41.06 18 Maurice Hope An Bru AC Masters Men O40
426 41.59 19 Maurice Coughlan Unattached Masters Men O40
463 42.01 20 Kieran Daly Dooneen AC Men
410 42.14 21 Nick DarmodY Mallow AC Masters Men O40
414 42.35 22 Denis Ryan Moore Abbey Milers AC Masters Men O40
470 43.17 23 Micheal Guiney West Limerick AC Men
476 43.19 24 Conor Moore Murroe Men
453 43.23 25 Frank Flynn Murroe Masters Men O40
403 43.32 26 Cathal Gleeson Bilboa AC Masters Men O40
481 43.36 27 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC Masters Men O40
494 44.22 28 Niall Lynch Kilmallock Masters Men O40
434 44.58 29 Barry O’Brien Bilboa AC Men
451 45.04 30 Mike Cooney Ardnacrusha Masters Men O40
423 45.09 31 Don Murphy BMOH Masters Men O40
402 45.19 32 Conor Coleman Cappamore Masters Men O40
471 45.24 33 Jimmy Quinn Unattached Masters Men O50
482 45.27 34 Michael Byrne Killaloe Men
484 45.37 35 Tom Madden Limerick Country Club Masters Men O60
428 45.38 36 Pat Halpin Limerick Country Club Masters Men O40
479 46.24 37 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Women
425 46.38 38 John Gleeson Limerick Tri Club Masters Men O40
431 46.51 39 Tossie Gough Cappamore Masters Men O50
487 46.54 40 Jimmy Hourigan Pallasgreen Masters Men O40
408 47.02 41 Liam Ryan Cappamore Men
443 47.04 42 James McMahon An Bru AC Masters Men O40
446 47.1 43 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC Men
433 47.27 44 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC Masters Women O40
442 47.32 45 Joey Berkery Doon Masters Men O40
469 48.34 46 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC Masters Men O40
465 48.58 47 Ciaran Smith Bilboa AC Masters Men O40
461 49.05 48 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC Men
467 49.07 49 Marie O’Mahony Unattached Masters Women O40
415 49.1 50 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC Masters Men O60
405 49.27 51 Gerard Bourke Cappamore Masters Men O40
444 49.27 52 Mary Pike Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40
478 49.29 53 Andrew Kelly Murroe Men
452 49.33 54 Marie Keane Dooneen AC Masters Women O40
488 50 55 James Breen Buttevant Men
464 50.06 56 Paula O’Brien Unattached Women
496 50.08 57 Moss O’Shea Revenue Masters Men O50
477 50.18 58 Mark Ryan Murroe Masters Men O40
419 50.43 59 Paudie Ryan Bilboa AC Junior Men
448 50.57 60 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC Masters Men O50
411 50.59 61 Paull Aherne Kilfinane AC Masters Men O40
427 51.07 62 Patrick Leonard Kilmallock AC Junior Men
412 51.39 63 Christina Organ Kilmrry Ibricken N/C Masters Women O50
420 51.5 64 John Gorman Patrickswell Masters Men O40
439 52.07 65 Aisling Deady Kilmallock AC Women
406 52.08 66 Frank Gleson Birdhill Masters Men O50
466 52.45 67 Maura O’Connor Unattached Masters Women O40
421 52.58 68 John Bray Manister Men
401 53.39 69 Colm Martin Revenue Masters Men O50
462 5400 70 Robbie O’Brien Murroe Men
445 54.16 71 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers Women
485 54.24 72 Michelle Kennedy Dooneen AC Masters Women O40
489 54.36 73 Ciara O’Keeffe Buttevant Women
424 54.55 74 Tony Berkery Doon Masters Men O50
418 55.04 75 Fiona Noonan Unattached Women
450 55.2 76 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC Masters Women O40
407 55.39 77 Robbie Mulqueen Bilboa AC Masters Men O40
429 55.46 78 Mary Cosgrave Pallasgreen Masters Women O50
495 56.03 79 Padraig Ryan Cappamore Masters Men O40
456 56.17 80 Donna Moore Bilboa AC Masters Women O40
441 56.17 81 Avril Kelly Bilboa AC Masters Women O40
475 56.42 82 Julie McCarthy Boher Women
480 56.43 83 Noreen Quealy Doon Women
493 57.09 84 Janet O’Neill Buttevant Women
491 57.15 85 Marie Dineen Buttevant Masters Women O40
492 57.36 86 David Meegan Unattached Masters Men O40
454 58.13 87 Michelle Condon Bilboa AC Masters Women O40
486 58.42 88 Eoin Maloney Unattached Men
459 59.21 89 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC Masters Men O40
473 1.01.25 90 Paula Howard Raheen Masters Women O40
472 1.01.25 91 Pam Howard Unattached Masters Women O50
437 1.01.26 92 Sarah Crowe Bilboa AC Masters Women O40
430 1.06.21 93 Dan Fitzgibbon Cappawhite Masters Men O50
435 1.12.58 94 Clodagh Maher Bilboa AC Women
436 1.13.06 95 Nessa Maher Unattached Women
409 1.13.08 96 Helen O’Connell Unattached Masters Women O40
           
      Women    
  CompId Position Name Team Name  
  479 1 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC  
  464 2 Paula O’Brien Unattached  
  439 3 Aisling Deady Kilmallock AC  
  445 4 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers  
  489 5 Ciara O’Keeffe Buttevant  
  418 6 Fiona Noonan Unattached  
  475 7 Julie McCarthy Boher  
  480 8 Noreen Quealy Doon  
  493 9 Janet O’Neill Buttevant  
  435 10 Clodagh Maher Bilboa AC  
  436 11 Nessa Maher Unattached  
           
      Masters Women O40  
  CompId Position Name Team Name  
  433 1 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC  
  467 2 Marie O’Mahony Unattached  
  444 3 Mary Pike Mooreabbey Milers  
  452 4 Marie Keane Dooneen AC  
  466 5 Maura O’Connor Unattached  
  485 6 Michelle Kennedy Dooneen AC  
  450 7 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC  
  456 8 Donna Moore Bilboa AC  
  441 9 Avril Kelly Bilboa AC  
  491 10 Marie Dineen Buttevant  
  454 11 Michelle Condon Bilboa AC  
  473 12 Paula Howard Raheen  
  437 13 Sarah Crowe Bilboa AC  
  409 14 Helen O’Connell Unattached  
           
      Masters Women O50  
  CompId Position Name Team Name  
  412 1 Christina Organ Kilmrry Ibricken N/C  
  429 2 Mary Cosgrave Pallasgreen  
  472 3 Pam Howard Unattached  
           
      Men    
  CompId Position Name Team Name  
  449 1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC  
  404 2 John Kinsella Bilboa AC  
  490 3 Paul Fitzgerald Limerick AC  
  483 4 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC  
  460 5 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC  
  447 6 Gareth Ryan Unattached  
  440 7 Ross O’Donovan An Bru AC  
  458 8 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC  
  468 9 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC  
  416 10 Declan O’Connor Bilboa AC  
  463 11 Kieran Daly Dooneen AC  
  470 12 Micheal Guiney West Limerick AC  
         
      Men  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  319 1 P J Carey Kilmallock AC
  322 2 Donnacha O’Brien Cappawhite
  325 3 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC
  303 4 Robert McCarthy Dooneen A.C.
  324 5 Thomas Shanahan  
  301 6 Jack Laffan Bilboa AC
  304 7 Adam MeehaN Bilboa AC
  307 8 Conor Kelly Bilboa AC
  315 9 Jack O’Donnell Bilboa AC
  305 10 Tommy Meehan Bilboa AC
  321 11 James Earlie Bilboa AC
  332 12 JJ Carr Cappamore
  311 13 Alex Heney Bilboa AC
  312 14 Michael Berkery Bilboa AC
  314 15 Fergal Heney Bilboa AC
  310 16 Michael Carey Mooreabbey Milers
  309 17 Mick Duff 0
  334 18 Brendan Condon Murroe