Kilfinane 4 Mile Results Friday 9th June 2017

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Kilfinane 4 Mile Results

 

Kilfinane 4 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Name Club Time Category Bib #
           
1 Stuart Moloney Mooreabbey Milers AC     21:09 SM 245
2 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     21:13 SM 288
3 Tommy O’Brien An Riocht     22:30 M40 276
4 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC     22:53 SM 334
5 P.J. Carey Kilmallock AC     23:04 M40 292
6 Ruairi  O’Callaghan Eagle AC     23:06 SM 279
7 Derek O’Keeffe Eagle AC     23:32 M40 373
8 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:55 M50 233
9 John  Shanahan Dundrum AC     24:11 SM 280
10 Martina Kiely St. Finbarrs     24:19 SW 384
11 Carol Finn Leevale AC     24:57 SW 271
12 Jack  O’Neil North Cork AC     25:05 JM 336
13 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:20 M50 368
14 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     25:24 M40 386
15 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC     25:30 SM 389
16 Shona  Keane Limerick Tri Club     25:33 SW 240
17 Denis McCaul Not Affiliated     25:53 M40 339
18 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:53 SM 377
19 Grainne O’Callaghan North Cork AC     25:58 SW 278
20 Declan  O’Connor Not Affiliated     26:03 SM 351
21 Ciaran O’Gorman Galtee Runners     26:05 SM 363
22 Tony  McMahon Kilmallock AC     26:10 M50 291
23 Kevin Broughton  Bilboa AC     26:14 M40 237
24 Jim O’Sullivan Not Affiliated     26:17 M60 318
25 George  O’Sullivan West Limerick AC     26:20 M40 250
26 Shane Quille West Limerick AC     26:24 M40 277
27 Ross O’Donovan An Bru AC     26:33 SM 290
28 John Joe O’Grady North Cork AC     26:43 M50 274
29 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     26:44 SM 324
30 Sean  Mehigan Mallow AC     26:50 M40 286
31 Marie O’Shea Mooreabbey Milers AC     26:58 W40 243
32 Maurice  Buckley North Cork AC     27:07 M50 359
33 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC     27:13 JW 352
34 Cathal  Gleeson Bilboa AC     27:15 M40 273
35 Jonathan Coleman Dooneen AC     27:23 SM 391
36 Maurice  Lynch Not Affiliated     27:24 M40 321
37 John  Laste Clonmel AC     27:30 M50 330
38 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     27:33 SW 388
39 Jean Mulcahy An Bru AC     27:38 SW 295
40 Kieran O’Connor North Cork AC     27:42 M50 358
41 Tom Madden Marian AC     27:53 M60 272
42 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC     27:55 SM 348
43 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     27:59 M50 332
44 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     28:08 M40 242
45 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     28:14 M40 298
46 Brian O’Riordan Kilfinane AC     28:29 SM 239
47 Pat Morrissey Adare     28:31 M40 383
48 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     28:33 M50 311
49 Seamus Hourigan An Bru AC     28:33 M40 297
50 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     28:48 M40 234
51 Colm  Clery Kilmallock AC     28:49 JM 361
52 Aidan Graham Not Affiliated     29:11 M40 366
53 John Slattery Dooneen AC     29:12 M40 371
54 Michael Quilligan Not Affiliated     29:17 SM 394
55 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     29:28 SM 296
56 Catherine O’Sullivan Galtee Runners     29:32 W40 309
57 Deirdre O’Leary North Cork AC     29:43 SW 337
58 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     29:55 SM 282
59 Paul Cusack Mallow AC     29:59 M40 284
60 Pat  Quaid Shandrum AC     30:01 M40 294
61 John Hayes Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:16 SM 323
62 Cora Bluett North Cork AC     30:21 W40 353
63 John Moloney Not Affiliated     30:39 SM 387
64 Ger Condon Not Affiliated     31:03 SM 395
65 James McMahon Pallasgreen     31:04 M40 325
66 Niall Pearse Pallasgreen     31:08 M40 327
67 Mary Pike Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:14 W40 244
68 Derry Tierney Churchtown Roadrunners     31:15 M50 320
69 Dessie O’Connor Not Affiliated     31:17 SM 350
70 Tom Ryan Not Affiliated     31:21 SM 365
71 TG Ryan Kilfinane AC     31:25 SM 235
72 Helen  Hennessy An Bru AC     31:47 SW 293
73 Mike Noonan Not Affiliated     31:51 SM 378
74 Linda  Malone Churchtown Roadrunners     31:52 SW 308
75 Isobel Hanley Not Affiliated     31:52 SW 393
76 Ben Begley Dromin     31:53 SM 270
77 Liam O’Sullivan West Limerick AC     32:09 SM 241
78 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     32:26 M50 287
79 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:43 SW 376
80 David Hannon Limerick AC     32:49 M40 317
81 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners     32:50 W40 319
82 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:15 SW 246
83 Jerry Sheedy Kilmallock AC     33:24 M60 265
84 Lauren Murphy Kildorrery     33:25 JW 249
85 Tom Paul Murphy Kildorrery     33:25 SM 248
86 Sonya Ryan Not Affiliated     33:30 SW 364
87 Louise Hanley Kilfinane AC     33:43 SW 343
88 Ford Hayworth Not Affiliated     34:09 M40 390
89 Ciara O’Keeffe Buttevant AC     34:11 SW 369
90 Michael Fenton Not Affiliated     34:15 M40 275
91 Conor Gleeson Kilfinane AC     34:24 SM 238
92 Paddy O’Sullivan Kilfinane AC     34:36 JM 355
93 Tracey Doody Mallow AC     34:43 W40 285
94 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock AC     34:45 SM 372
95 Jennifer Cronin Mallow AC     34:49 W40 283
96 Aisling Carey Kilmallock AC     34:59 SW 379
97 Peggy Burke Kilmallock AC     34:59 W50 385
98 James McCarthy Not Affiliated     35:02 M40 367
99 Richard O’Connor Not Affiliated     35:44 SM 281
100 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     35:59 W50 370
101 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     36:07 M60 375
102 Lydia O’Donnell Kilfinane AC     36:10 W40 289
103 Anna  O’Donnell Kilfinane AC     36:16 SW 333
104 Carol Condon Not Affiliated     36:17 SW 396
105 Patsy Hall Adare     36:50 M60 380
106 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant AC     36:53 W40 329
107 Tom Normoyle Adare     37:08 M40 381
108 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     37:15 W40 346
109 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork AC     37:19 W40 347
110 Lisa Kilccommons Churchtown Roadrunners     37:22 SW 312
111 Karen  O’Halloran Churchtown Roadrunners     37:27 SW 307
112 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     38:01 SW 247
113 Mike O’Dwyer Not Affiliated     38:16 M50 392
114 Ger Healy Liscarroll     38:39 M40 342
115 Ann Dalton Galtee Runners     38:47 W40 322
116 Theresa Clery Kilmallock AC     39:17 W50 362
117 Jean  Hanlon North Cork AC     39:28 W40 345
118 Joan  O’Connor Galtee Runners     39:42 W50 310
119 Daniel O’Callaghan Not Affiliated     39:55 M50 236
120 Sarah Woulfe Kilfinane AC     41:20 SW 356
121 Denise Maguire Galbally     42:15 SW 267
122 Ailish Ivory Strugglers     44:17 SW 269
123 Cliona Hayes Kilfinane AC     45:00 SW 299
124 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC     45:33 W40 354
125 Teresa O’Brien Kilfinane AC     45:55 SW 357
126 Catherine Maher Kilfinane AC     46:53 W50 360
127 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock AC     47:11 W50 382
128 Ann  Hosford Kilfinane AC     47:24 W50 374
129 Catherina Barrett Galbally     48:22 SW 268
130 Br1d  Hanrahan Strugglers     50:21 SW 266