Kilfinane AC 4 Mile Race Result Friday 8th June 2018

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

 

Kilfinane AC 4 Mile Race Results

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib

1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC 20:30 SM 363
2 John Hartnett An Bru AC 22:26 SM 367
3 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC 22:46 SM 411
4 Sean O Neill Kilfinane AC 23:56 JM 330
5 Tony Sheerin Unattached 23:59 SM 434
6 Jack O Neill North Cork AC 24:14 JM 503
7 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC 24:15 SM 347
8 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers 24:17 M50 415
9 Ross O Donovan An Bru AC 24:24 SM 444
10 John Kelly Dundrum AC 25:00 M40 504
11 Ruairi Manning Unattached 25:01 JM 374
12 Janusz Chelstowski Kilmallock AC 25:03 SM 414
13 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC 25:07 SM 331
14 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC 25:22 SF 372
15 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers 25:31 M40 362
16 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC 25:36 SM 440
17 Declan O Connor Bilboa AC 25:37 SM 347
18 George O Sullivan West Limerick AC 25:39 M40 373
19 John Kelly Mallow AC 25:48 M40 436
20 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC 25:48 M40 441
21 Maurice Coughlan Unattached 25:54 M40 502
22 Dessie O Connor Pallasgreen 25:59 SM 346
23 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC 26:00 M50 521
24 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC 26:05 SM 435
25 Anthony Harty Dooneen AC 26:09 JM 505
26 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC 26:11 M50 522
27 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC 26:44 SF 424
28 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC 27:28 SF 516
29 Lorcan Ahern Unattached 27:31 JM 449
30 Nic Baker Unattached 27:36 M40 450
31 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC 27:50 SM 422
32 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC 28:02 M50 433
33 Robert McCarthy Dooneen AC 28:10 SM 432
34 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC 28:10 SF 507
35 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC 28:12 SF 348
36 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC 28:12 M40 417
37 Derek Sheedy Kilmallock AC 28:37 M40 501
38 Henry Downes Dooneen AC 28:37 M50 442
39 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC 28:40 SM 370
40 Conor Gleeson Kilfinane AC 28:44 SM 329
41 TJ Bluett North Cork AC 28:52 M40 426
42 Danny Hickey Mount Hillary AC 29:01 M40 421
43 John Moloney Unattached 29:08 SM 526
44 Denis Davern Galtee Runners 29:15 M50 443
45 Brian O Riordan Kilfinane AC 29:27 M40 326
46 John Slattery Dooneen AC 29:39 M40 431
47 James Keogh Kilfinane AC 29:43 M40 328
48 James McMahon An Bru AC 29:50 M40 344
49 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC 29:53 SM 404
50 Derry Tierney Churchtown RR 29:59 M50 345
51 James Breen Buttevant AC 30:20 SM 416
52 Finn Coleman Unattached 30:21 JM 527
53 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC 30:39 M40 445
54 Michael O Halloran Churchtown RR 30:45 SM 336
55 Tom Coughlan Unattached 30:51 M40 513
56 Niall Pearse Pallasgreen 31:11 M40 345
57 Linda Malone Churchtown RR 31:16 SF 332
58 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC 31:28 SM 327
59 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC 31:29 M60 420
60 Paudie Deady Kilmallock AC 31:35 SM 438
61 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC 31:36 M60 418
62 Helen Hennessy An Bru AC 31:46 SF 335
63 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC 31:47 M60 361
64 Seamus Murphy Kilmallock AC 31:48 M50 512
65 Paula O Brien Unattached 32:00 SF 407
66 Martina Moloney Churchtown RR 32:09 SF 350
67 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC 32:33 SF 430
68 Joe McCormack Kilmallock AC 32:38 M50 511
69 Patrick Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers 32:42 SM 428
70 Patrick Leonard Unattached 32:48 SM 506
71 Carmel MacDomhnaill West Limerick AC 32:49 F60 349
72 Anita Herlihy Churchtown RR 32:59 SF 339
73 Julie Riordan North Cork AC 33:05 F50 405
74 Margie O Connor Churchtown RR 33:28 SF 338
75 John Walshe East Cork AC 33:32 M60 371
76 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock AC 33:34 SM 448
77 Aisling Deady Kilmallock AC 33:39 SF 437
78 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers 33:56 SF 427
79 Katherine Gammell Buttevant AC 34:15 SF 409
80 Ciara O Keefe Buttevant AC 34:15 SF 410
81 Lisa Kilcommons Churchtown RR 34:23 SF 337
82 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers 34:51 SF 520
83 Catherine O Sullivan Kilfinane AC 35:02 F40 342
84 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC 35:08 SF 514
85 Aoife Gilbourne Unattached 35:17 SF 515
86 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers 35:30 F40 366
87 Jessica Ring Shandrum AC 35:44 SF 446
88 Daniel O Callaghan Unattached 35:46 M60 346
89 Michael Fenton Kilfinane AC 35:52 M40 368
90 Martina Morrisey Buttevant AC 35:52 F40 412
91 Fiona Doody North Cork AC 35:59 F40 333
92 Katie Boles Shandrum AC 36:08 F40 423
93 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC 36:16 M50 429
94 Janet O Neill Buttevant AC 36:35 SF 419
95 Jerry Sheedy Kilmallock AC 36:36 M60 439
96 Trish Flynn Kilfinane AC 37:05 SF 341
97 Catherine Gully Jolly Joggers 37:14 F40 365
98 Ann Drake Kilfinane AC 37:42 SF 343
99 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC 37:51 F50 340
100 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant AC 38:36 SF 408
101 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant AC 38:45 F50 413
102 Brian Hannon Team OBF 38:57 M40 524
103 Kathy Murray Shandrum AC 40:04 F40 375
104 Mary Collins Shandrum AC 40:05 F40 447
105 Jacqueline Riordan Unattached 40:34 F50 406
106 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC 43:40 SF 334
107 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers 44:28 M40 364
108 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC 47:53 F40 369
109 Teresa O Brien Kilfinane AC 52:10 SF 523