Kilfinane A.C 5 Mile Road Race Results 2014

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

1 0:25:58 CARMODY, Michael Individual Men 21 1
2 0:26:37 CESAR, Julio Kilmurry/Ibricken A C Men 24 2
3 0:26:38 SMITH, Danny Ballynonty AC Men 11 3
4 0:27:02 O CONNELL, John Leevale A C Men 15 4
5 0:27:28 MOORE, Declan Bilboa A C Men 39 5
6 0:27:37 TURNER, Colm Limerick Tri Club Men 69 6
7 0:27:41 O CONNOR, Rory North Cork A C Men 28 7
8 0:27:49 SUGRUE, Eoin Banteer Masters Men O40 17 8
9 0:27:56 SIMCOX, Shane Mallow AC Men 37 9
10 0:28:03 KEARNS, Dermot Dooneen A C Masters Men O40 90 10
11 0:28:20 CUNNINGHAM, Mike Curley Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 171 11
12 0:28:34 BLACKBURN, Tom Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 25 12
13 0:28:52 VALATKA, Edd Kilfinane A C Junior Men 30 13
14 0:29:02 QUIRKE, Sean Bilboa A C Men 180 14
15 0:29:07 RYAN, Keith Limerick A C Masters Men O40 141 15
16 0:29:10 RYAN, James Dundrum A C Masters Men O50 16 16
17 0:29:15 CREMIN, JJ Individual Men 20 17
18 0:29:56 HUDSON, Sean Individual 4 18
19 0:30:08 LAWLOR, Brian An Bru AC Men 56 19
20 0:30:14 JOHNSON, Kevin Dooneen A C Men 66 20
21 0:30:30 CROWLEY, Stephen Mallow AC Men 94 21
22 0:31:05 RYAN, Greg Kilfinane A C Men 2 22
23 0:31:06 O CALLAGHAN, Ruairí Kilfinane A C Men 44 23
24 0:31:20 COUGHLAN, Brendan Dooneen A C Men 22 24
25 0:31:22 O SULLIVAN, Johnny Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 32 25
26 0:31:23 KEATING, Mike Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 31 26
27 0:31:27 HENNESSY, Martin Kilfinane A C Men 137 27
28 0:31:30 KIELY, Ger Limerick Country Club A C Men 91 28
29 0:31:43 HOULIHAN, Brendan Mooreabbey Milers Men 70 29
30 0:31:52 MC AULIFFE, Eoin West Limerick A C Men 8 30
31 0:32:13 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC Masters Men O40 122 31
32 0:32:18 HANLEY, Shane Galtee Runners A C Men 60 32
33 0:32:21 FLYNN, Darren Grange Fermoy A C Masters Men O40 76 33
34 0:32:24 CAPLICE, Tony Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 113 34
35 0:32:28 CREMIN, Michael Individual Masters Men O40 23 35
36 0:32:32 MC MAHON, Tony Kilmallock A C Masters Men O50 121 36
37 0:32:38 LEWIS, Liam Mooreabbey Milers Men 13 37
38 0:32:46 HANNON, Edmund Kilmallock A C Men 111 38
39 0:32:51 LARKIN, Shane Individual Masters Men O40 19 39
40 0:32:55 MCNAMARA, Diarmuid Individual Men 138 40
41 0:32:56 AHERNE, Noelle West Limerick A C Ladies 119 41
42 0:33:09 HOURIGAN, Ray An Bru AC Men 57 42
43 0:33:10 SCHWIRZ, Laura Crusaders AC Ladies 134 43
44 0:33:20 ENNIS, Joan Grange Fermoy A C Masters Women O40 75 44
45 0:33:21 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange Fermoy A C Masters Women O40 77 45
46 0:33:30 GALLAHUE, Chris Individual Men 160 46
47 0:33:39 MADDEN, Garry Derg Men 142 47
48 0:33:40 CONNOLLY, Joe Individual Men 14 48
49 0:33:44 MCNAMARA, Ger Dooneen A C 97 49
50 0:33:49 HOLIAN, Damien Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 156 50
51 0:33:54 FARRELL, Caitriona An Bru AC Ladies 174 51
52 0:34:06 QUINLAN, Neil Galtee Runners A C Men 61 52
53 0:34:14 HOWARD, John Individual Men 99 53
54 0:34:15 WILEY, Charlene Galtee Runners A C Ladies 181 54
55 0:34:18 LINEHAN, Shaun Individual Junior Men 103 55
56 0:34:33 RIORDAN, Dick North Cork A C Masters Men O40 67 56
57 0:34:34 O BRIEN, Con Individual Men O60 35 57 58 0:34:36 HICKEY, Maurice Individual Men 98 58
59 0:35:03 COOKE, Stephen Individual Men 166 59
60 0:35:06 FITZGERALD, Verling John Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 38 60
61 0:35:20 POWER, Graham Limerick Tri Club Men 79 61
62 0:35:22 COUGHLAN, Maurice Individual Men 34 62
63 0:35:34 GRIFFIN, Mike Dooneen A C Men 95 63
64 0:35:38 MEHIGAN, Declan Mallow AC Men 93 64
65 0:35:39 HENNESSY, Bill Individual Men 162 65
66 0:35:40 BRADSHAW, Paul Dundrum A C Men 178 66
67 0:35:43 BUCKLEY, Sinead North Cork A C Ladies 53 67
68 0:35:51 SLATTERY, John Dooneen A C Men 105 68
69 0:36:00 HANLEY, Ellen Galtee Runners A C Ladies 107 69
70 0:36:02 MURPHY, Jim Individual Men 96 70
71 0:36:03 FINN, Stephen Mooreabbey Milers 71 71
72 0:36:07 BLUETT, Cora North Cork A C Ladies 123 72
73 0:36:08 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 63 73
74 0:36:16 MC CARTHY, Deirdre North Cork A C Masters Women O40 55 74
75 0:36:17 WALSH, Tony Individual Masters Men O40 85 75
76 0:36:37 COUGHLAN, Ann Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 74 76
77 0:36:40 CLERY, Mark Kilmallock A C Men 186 77
78 0:36:46 PRATT, Michael Grange Fermoy A C Masters Men O50 18 78
79 0:36:47 KENNEDY, Eileen Galtee Runners A C Ladies 109 79
80 0:36:50 HEHIR, Maurice An Bru AC Men 47 80
81 0:36:51 KENNEDY, Pat Individual Men 100 81
82 0:36:54 CRONIN, Pa Individual Men 163 82
83 0:36:55 PALMER, Steven Individual Masters Men O40 154 83
84 0:37:03 TOBIN, Maurice Grange Fermoy A C Men O60 86 84
85 0:37:04 O SHAUGHNESSY, Joe Individual 45 85
86 0:37:08 NOONAN, Gabriel Individual Masters Men O40 118 86
87 0:37:09 O SHEA, Marie Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 73 87
88 0:37:16 O BRIEN, Ned Clonmel A C Masters Men O50 10 88
89 0:37:23 COLLINS, Nuala North Cork A C Ladies 54 89
90 0:37:36 MULCAHY, Jean An Bru AC Ladies 126 90
91 0:37:37 COMERFORD, Jason Individual Men 164 91
92 0:37:43 MC CARTHY, Denis Individual Men 144 92
93 0:37:53 BEGLEY, Ben Kilmallock A C Men 116 93
94 0:37:54 CASEY, John Mitchelstown Masters Men O50 108 94
95 0:37:55 BARRETT, John West Limerick A C Masters Men O50 51 95
96 0:37:56 RYAN, Con Individual Men 7 96
97 0:38:06 HARTIGAN, Pat Mooreabbey Milers Men 112 97
98 0:38:28 CROTTY, Paul West Limerick A C Men 48 98
99 0:38:37 BROPHY, Caroline Mallow AC Masters Women O40 145 99
100 0:38:48 LENIHAN, Richard West Limerick A C Men O60 81 100
101 0:38:49 HENRIQUES, Edel West Limerick A C Ladies 49 101
102 0:38:55 MC CARTHY, Malachy West Limerick A C Masters Men O50 36 102
103 0:38:57 GALLAGHER, John Individual Masters Men O40 50 103
104 0:39:10 MURPHY, Linda Grange Fermoy A C Masters Women O40 127 104
105 0:39:27 COLLINS, Mike Individual Masters Men O40 150 105
106 0:39:30 BRIDGES, Breda An Bru AC Masters Women O40 12 106
107 0:39:33 GLEESON, Cathal Bilboa A C Masters Men O40 89 107
108 0:39:38 CUNNINGHAM, Ewan Mooreabbey Milers Junior Men 129 108
109 0:39:39 CARROLL, Noel Individual Masters Men O40 102 109
110 0:39:40 O CONNELL, Jerry Mallow AC Masters Men O50 27 110
111 0:39:46 BLACKBURN, Patricia Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40 26 111
112 0:39:47 MCCARTHY, William Individual Masters Men O40 115 112
113 0:39:49 BLUETT, John North Cork A C Men 149 113
114 0:39:50 MAHER, John Individual Men 143 114
115 0:39:51 MASSEY, Danny West Limerick A C Masters Men O50 64 115
116 0:39:53 QUIRKE, Carol Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O50 184 116
117 0:40:03 SEXTON, John Duhallow A C Masters Men O40 40 117 118 0:40:16 O BRIEN, Mary Individual Masters Women O50 179 118
119 0:40:17 MURPHY, Michael Individual Masters Men O40 62 119
120 0:40:18 MOORE, Ber Kilmallock A C Ladies 84 120
121 0:40:19 MC CORMACK, Joe Kilmallock A C Masters Men O40 147 121
122 0:40:20 BURKE, Karen Individual Ladies 58 122
123 0:40:23 LEONARD, Liz Individual Masters Women O40 33 123
124 0:40:24 MCCARTHY, Paul An Bru AC 133 124
125 0:40:39 DAVERN, Eamonn Individual Men 9 125
126 0:40:58 CAREY, Aisling Kilmallock A C Ladies 120 126
127 0:41:08 O SULLIVAN, John Kilfinane A C Men 80 127
128 0:41:10 MARTIN, Bridget Individual Ladies 124 128
129 0:41:20 LOVETT, Conor West Limerick A C Masters Men O40 139 129
130 0:41:31 REALE, Regina An Bru AC Ladies 175 130
131 0:41:34 MULQUEEN, Roger An Bru AC Men 148 131
132 0:41:36 RIORDAN, Julie North Cork A C Masters Women O40 65 132
133 0:42:08 CAREY, Pat An Bru AC Masters Men O40 104 133
134 0:42:10 QUIRKE, P J Individual Men 6 134
135 0:42:39 KENNY, Derval An Bru AC Masters Women O40 173 135
136 0:42:48 SLYNE, Karen Individual Ladies 59 136
137 0:42:50 FRAZER, John Mooreabbey Milers Men O60 185 137
138 0:42:52 MURPHY, Declan Individual Masters Men O40 182 138
139 0:42:53 MURPHY, EILEEN Individual Masters Women O40 183 139
140 0:43:20 BARRETT, Sinead Meade Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 161 140
141 0:43:27 GAFFNEY, Peter Mallow AC Men O60 46 141
142 0:43:29 HAYES, Honor Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40 176 142
143 0:43:33 MURPHY, Sinead Lucan Harriers Ladies 167 143
144 0:43:52 POWER, Una An Bru AC Masters Women O40 140 144
145 0:44:30 KEARNEY, Lilian Individual Ladies 135 145
146 0:44:31 LARKIN, Ita Individual Ladies 132 146
147 0:44:34 SHEEHY, Carmel Individual Ladies 125 147
148 0:45:06 BURKE, Peggy Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40 92 148
149 0:45:07 CONNERY, Martina Kilmallock A C Ladies 83 149
150 0:45:13 RIORDAN, Jacqueline North Cork A C Masters Women O50 68 150
151 0:45:27 COLLINS, Pa Kilfinane A C Men O60 101 151
152 0:45:38 BAILEY, Cathy Masters Women O40 130 152
153 0:45:39 POWER, Martina An Bru AC Ladies 78 153
154 0:45:40 DALTON, Ann Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40 117 154
155 0:45:41 MEEHAN, Olivia Shanahan North Cork A C Junior Women 165 155
156 0:45:46 COLFER, Mary Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O50 131 156
157 0:46:06 O CONNOR, Shane Individual Men 155 157
158 0:46:28 RYAN, Patsy Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40 157 158
159 0:46:32 KELLY, Aoife Individual Ladies 52 159
160 0:46:38 WHELAN, Colleen Mitchelstown Ladies 146 160
161 0:47:03 DOWNEY, Bernie Individual Masters Women O40 159 161
162 0:47:18 BOWLES, Michelle North Cork A C Junior Women 168 162
163 0:47:19 MAC CARTHY, Lynn Individual Ladies 88 163
164 0:47:22 RYAN, Marie Tipperary Town Ladies 110 164
165 0:47:46 MURNANE, Eleanor Individual Masters Women O40 136 165
166 0:48:55 MC MAHON, Peter Kilfinane A C 29 166
167 0:49:19 REEVES, Tony Individual Masters Men O40 187 167
168 0:49:30 CREED, Robert Kilfinane A C Masters Men O40 5 168
169 0:50:26 HAROLD, Elaine Mallow AC Ladies 43 169
170 0:50:29 CASEY, Mike Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 172 170
171 0:50:49 CLARKE, Marian Individual Masters Women O50 158 171
172 0:50:56 O SULLIVAN, Amy Kilfinane A C Ladies 3 172
173 0:53:09 RYAN, Vicky Tipperary Town Ladies 106 173
174 0:54:42 SAVAGE, Nicola Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40 82 174
175 0:54:59 CAHILL, Gitta Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40 87 175
176 0:55:00 CAHILL, Diarmuid Individual Masters Men O40 177 176
177 0:55:08 RYAN, Patricia Mooreabbey Milers Ladies 128 177
178 0:55:14 KENNEDY, Marie An Bru AC Ladies 41 178
179 0:55:32 MURPHY, Ann Marie An Bru AC Ladies 42 179
180 0:58:20 GREENE, Kate Individual Ladies 170 180
181 0:58:21 GRIFFIN, Úna Individual Ladies 169 181
182 0:58:55 O BRIEN, Joe West Limerick A C Men O60 72 182
183 1:04:34 MCCARTHY, Mary Individual Masters Women O40 114 183