Kilmallock A.C. 5 Mile Road Race Friday 25th May 2018

ID Time Position Name Team Name Team Scoring
110 25.24 1 Nial Shanahan An Bru Men
132 25.47 2 Declan Moore Bilboa A/c Men
215 27.47 3 John Kinsella Bilboa A/c Men
112 27.48 4 Declan Guina West Limerick Men
205 28.15 5 Dermot Hayes Dundrum A/c Masters Men O50
122 29.01 6 John Hartnett An Bru Masters Men O40
258 29.56 7 Seamus Madigan Kanturk Masters Men O50
153 30.27 8 Thomas Mulcahy An Bru Men
128 30.38 9 Karl Lenihan West Limerick A/c Masters Men O40
282 30.51 10 Willie O’Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O55
119 30.53 11 Ross O’Donovan An Bru Men
142 31.17 12 Mark Purcell west Limerick Masters Men O45
166 31.19 13 Jack O’Neill North Cork A/c Junior Men
285 31.23 14 Carol Finn Lee Vale Women
108 31.31 15 Patrick Holian Mooreabbey Milers Junior Men
228 31.43 16 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock A/c Men
168 31.43 17 Liam O’Donnell Mooreabbey Milers Men
116 31.5 18 Sean O’Sullivan West Limerick Masters Men O45
251 32.18 19 Anthony Harty Dooneen A/c Junior Men
256 32.4 20 Sharon Kiely Thurles Town Women
109 32.43 21 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O50
150 32.49 22 Kieran O’Connor North Cork A/c Masters Men O55
161 32.57 23 George O’Sullivan west Limerick Masters Men O45
224 33.43 24 Garry Collins Buttevant A/c Masters Men O40
212 33.46 25 Maurice Coughlan Ardpatrick Masters Men O40
101 33.47 26 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC Masters Men O40
283 34.1 27 Sinead Buckley North Cork A/c Women
226 34.22 28 Mike Keane 0 Men
104 34.29 29 D. O’Callaghan Unattached Masters Men O60
163 34.33 30 Conor Manning North Cork A/c Masters Men O40
293 34.34 31 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock A/c Men
130 34.35 32 Derek Lynch South Liberties Men
105 34.43 33 Robert McCarthy Dooneen Men
257 34.46 34 Shang Moran Shandrum A/c Men
245 34.53 35 Mary Murphy Shandrum A/c Masters Women O55
289 34.58 36 Mike Griffin Dooneen A/c Masters Men O40
123 35.05 37 Sinead McDermott Dooneen Women
294 35.18 38 Kieran Downey Kildorrery Men
236 35.23 39 Dessie O’connor Pallasgreen Men
135 35.26 40 Declan O’Connor Bilboa A/c Men
131 35.26 41 John Joe O’Grady North Cork A/c Masters Men O50
154 35.36 42 Cathal Gleeson Bilboa A/c Masters Men O45
235 35.37 43 Ursula Bluett North Cork A/c Junior Women
138 35.47 44 Maurice Lynch Feenagh Masters Men O40
217 35.56 45 Shane Quille West Limerick Masters Men O40
252 36.02 46 John O’Kelly Dromcollogher Men
222 36.03 47 Nicholas Moloney 0 Men
117 36.09 48 Jonathan Scanlan West Limerick Masters Men O45
158 36.27 49 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa A/c Men
133 36.4 50 Annette O’Reilly Kilfinane A/c Women
203 36.42 51 Pat Halpin Limerick Co.Club Masters Men O40
264 36.43 52 Mike Cooney Ard na Crusha Masters Men O45
255 37.1 53 Joe Cleere Thurles Town Men
202 37.24 54 Hughie Flood Ballyneety Masters Men O50
173 37.29 55 Shane Hassett Drom & Inch Men
292 37.32 56 Rick Houghton North Cork A/c Masters Men O45
141 37.33 57 Malachy McCarthy west Limerick Masters Men O60
214 37.38 58 Mike Browne Churchtown Rd Runners Men
231 37.45 59 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork A/c Masters Men O45
164 37.52 60 Tom Ryan Kilmallock A/c Men
125 37.56 61 Shane Lillis HTC Masters Men O40
296 37.56 62 Michael Dooley Eagle A/c Masters Men O50
267 37.56 63 John Moloney Kilmallock A/c Men
229 37.57 64 Finn Coleman Caherconlish Junior Men
118 37.58 65 Barry O’Brien Bilboa A/c Men
223 38.04 66 Seamus Cawley West Limerick Masters Men O55
249 38.23 67 Jean Mulcahy An Bru Women
207 38.27 68 James McMahon An Bru Masters Men O45
143 38.33 69 James Keogh Kilfinane A/c Masters Men O40
211 38.4 70 Helen Meehan Bilboa A/c Masters Women O45
216 38.47 71 Richard Lenihan West Limerick Masters Men O65
169 38.56 72 Peter Reidy Shandrum A/c Men
201 39.01 73 John Kirby Pallasgreen Men
237 39.01 74 Cora Fenton Kilmallock A/c Masters Women O45
232 39.05 75 Maire McKenna Buttevant A/c Women
148 39.08 76 Paul Dowling Buttevant A/c Men
178 39.19 77 Linda Twomey North Cork A/c Women
175 39020 78 Patrick O’Leary Shandrum A/c Men
220 39.3 79 Ed Aherne Buttevant A/c Masters Men O50
230 39.42 80 Brian O’Riordan Kilfinane A/c Masters Men O40
111 39.49 81 Nial Pearse Pallasgreen Masters Men O45
156 39.53 82 Marcella McGrath West Limerick Masters Women O40
254 39.53 83 Seamus Murphy Kilmallock A/c Masters Men O50
288 40.02 84 Marie Keane Dooneen A/c Masters Women O45
129 40.02 85 James Breen Buttevant A/c Men
162 40.15 86 Nuala Collins North Cork A/c Masters Women O40
234 40.35 87 Cora Bluett North Cork A/c Masters Women O40
120 40.38 88 Linda Malone Churchtown Rd Runners Women
244 40.44 89 Domici Devereux Country Club A/c Masters Men O55
134 40.5 90 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O45
107 40.54 91 Frank Gleeson Birdhill Masters Men O50
242 40.57 92 Paula O’Brien Ardpatrick Women
291 40.59 93 Mark Quinn Kilmallock A/c Masters Men O40
179 41 94 Joe McCormack Kilmallock A/c Masters Men O50
146 41.01 95 Mary Murphy mallow Masters Women O55
115 41.04 96 Margie O’Connor Churchtown Rd Runners Women
145 41.12 97 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock A/c Men
139 41.14 98 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Rd Runners Masters Women O45
140 41.26 99 David Hanlon Limerick A/c Masters Men O40
253 41.26 100 Ger Meehan Dooneen A/c Masters Men O55
246 41.32 101 Mary Murphy Shandrum A/c Masters Women O55
121 41.57 102 Martina Moloney Churchtown Rd Runners Women
170 41.58 103 Pat O’Connell Shandrum A/c Masters Men O40
286 42.09 104 Alan O’Brien Shandrum A/c Men
167 42.24 105 Jenny Cleary Kilmallock A/c Men
218 42.26 106 John Walshe East Cork A/c Masters Men O65
213 42.36 107 Anita Herlihy Churchtown Rd Runners Women
124 42.45 108 John Gorman Patrickswell Masters Men O45
165 42.49 109 Sonya Ryan Kilmallock A/c Women
174 43.01 110 Ger Finn An Bru Masters Men O50
136 43.1 111 Jerry Sheedy Kilmallock A/c Masters Men O65
159 44.15 112 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers Women
208 44.15 113 Breda O’Sullivan West Limerick Masters Women O45
206 44.33 114 Mary O’Mahony 0 Men
284 44.34 115 Mairc Ui Chonghaile Donoghmore Masters Women O55
103 44.36 116 Zac Bishop Kilmallock AC Masters Men O45
250 44.52 117 Michelle Lenihan west Limerick Women
219 44.59 118 Katherine Gammell Buttevant A/c Women
127 45.06 119 Joanne Casey Buttevant A/c Women
176 45.06 120 Joanne O’Leary Shandrum A/c Women
137 45.09 121 John Gallagher Kildorrery Masters Men O45
233 45.09 122 Martina Morrissey Buttevant A/c Masters Women O40
160 45.29 123 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers Masters Women O40
171 45.45 124 Jonathan Higgins Ballinwillian Men
295 45.47 125 Sean Heelan Kilfinane A/c Masters Men O40
102 45.49 126 Shane O’Grady Kilmallock AC Masters Men O55
172 45.51 127 Conor Lovett Dooneen A/c Masters Men O50
149 45.58 128 Catherine Lynch North Cork A/c Masters Women O55
144 46.19 129 Catherine O’Sullivan Kilfinane A/c Masters Women O45
151 46.44 130 Simon McAuliffe Buttevant A/c Masters Men O50
262 46.45 131 Mark Purtill An Bru Junior Men
261 47.36 132 Ellen Purtill An Bru Masters Women O40
221 47.41 133 Jessica Ring Shandrum A/c Women
239 47.5 134 Eilis Hennessy An Bru Masters Women O40
204 48.35 135 Ben Begley Kilmallock A/c Men
152 49.03 136 Caroline Ryan North Cork A/c Women
297 49.1 138 Michael Mullins Mitchelstown Men
225 49.28 139 Catherine Gully Jolly Joggers Masters Women O40
265 49.29 140 Jerry Forde Blarney Masters Men O65
209 49.33 141 Nadia Atalla Kilmallock A/c Junior Women
263 49.54 142 Emily Murphy Limerick A/c Junior Women
240 50.11 143 Anne Drake Kilfinane A/c Women
106 50.29 144 Ide O’Sullivan Limerick Masters Women O40
155 52.18 145 Nora Buckley Churchtown Rd Runners Women
260 52.19 146 Afton Purtill An Bru Junior Men
248 52.21 147 Carol O’Brien An Bru Women
287 52.48 148 Mags O’Connell Kilmallock A/c Women
147 53.06 149 Emer Gavin Caherelly Masters Women O45
210 53.19 150 Margaret Atalla Kilmallock A/c Masters Women O45
247 53.31 151 Pauline O’Donoghue Dromin Women
241 53.37 152 Michael Leahy Kilmallock A/c Masters Men O55
243 54.38 153 Michelle Conroy Kilfinane A/c Masters Women O50
113 54.39 155 John Mulcahy Kilmallock AC Masters Men O45
157 55.21 156 Annie Dawson n/a Women
298 55.21 157 Evelyn O’Dea n/a Women
238 56.13 158 Ciara Stack Bruree Women
259 58.18 159 Natasha O’Donoghue Watergrasshill A/c Women
290 59.11 160 Dervila Kelly Clare Women
227 59.21 161 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers Masters Men O40
126 59.23 162 Catherine Beary 0 Masters Women O45
177 59.55 163 Alessia Baroni An Bru Women

 

Category Results

         
  Women  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  285 1 Carol Finn Lee Vale
  256 2 Sharon Kiely Thurles Town
  283 3 Sinead Buckley North Cork A/c
  123 4 Sinead McDermott Dooneen
  133 5 Annette O’Reilly Kilfinane A/c
  249 6 Jean Mulcahy An Bru
  232 7 Maire McKenna Buttevant A/c
  178 8 Linda Twomey North Cork A/c
  120 9 Linda Malone Churchtown Rd Runners
  242 10 Paula O’Brien Ardpatrick
  115 11 Margie O’Connor Churchtown Rd Runners
  121 12 Martina Moloney Churchtown Rd Runners
  213 13 Anita Herlihy Churchtown Rd Runners
  165 14 Sonya Ryan Kilmallock A/c
  159 15 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers
  250 16 Michelle Lenihan west Limerick
  219 17 Katherine Gammell Buttevant A/c
  127 18 Joanne Casey Buttevant A/c
  176 19 Joanne O’Leary Shandrum A/c
  221 20 Jessica Ring Shandrum A/c
  152 21 Caroline Ryan North Cork A/c
  240 22 Anne Drake Kilfinane A/c
  155 23 Nora Buckley Churchtown Rd Runners
  248 24 Carol O’Brien An Bru
  287 25 Mags O’Connell Kilmallock A/c
  247 26 Pauline O’Donoghue Dromin
  157 27 Annie Dawson n/a
  298 28 Evelyn O’Dea n/a
  238 29 Ciara Stack Bruree
  259 30 Natasha O’Donoghue Watergrasshill A/c
  290 31 Dervila Kelly Clare
  177 32 Alessia Baroni An Bru
         
  Masters Women O40  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  156 1 Marcella McGrath West Limerick
  162 2 Nuala Collins North Cork A/c
  234 3 Cora Bluett North Cork A/c
  233 4 Martina Morrissey Buttevant A/c
  160 5 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers
  261 6 Ellen Purtill An Bru
  239 7 Eilis Hennessy An Bru
  225 8 Catherine Gully Jolly Joggers
  106 9 Ide O’Sullivan Limerick
         
  Masters Women O45  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  211 1 Helen Meehan Bilboa A/c
  237 2 Cora Fenton Kilmallock A/c
  288 3 Marie Keane Dooneen A/c
  134 4 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers
  139 5 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Rd Runners
  208 6 Breda O’Sullivan West Limerick
  144 7 Catherine O’Sullivan Kilfinane A/c
  147 8 Emer Gavin Caherelly
  210 9 Margaret Atalla Kilmallock A/c
  126 10 Catherine Beary 0
         
  Masters Women O50  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  243 1 Michelle Conroy Kilfinane A/c
         
  Masters Women O55  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  245 1 Mary Murphy Shandrum A/c
  146 2 Mary Murphy mallow
  246 3 Mary Murphy Shandrum A/c
  284 4 Mairc Ui Chonghaile Donoghmore
  149 5 Catherine Lynch North Cork A/c
         
  Men      
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  110 1 Nial Shanahan An Bru
  132 2 Declan Moore Bilboa A/c
  215 3 John Kinsella Bilboa A/c
  112 4 Declan Guina West Limerick
  153 5 Thomas Mulcahy An Bru
  119 6 Ross O’Donovan An Bru
  228 7 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock A/c
  168 8 Liam O’Donnell Mooreabbey Milers
  226 9 Mike Keane 0
  293 10 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock A/c
  130 11 Derek Lynch South Liberties
  105 12 Robert McCarthy Dooneen
  257 13 Shang Moran Shandrum A/c
  294 14 Kieran Downey Kildorrery
  236 15 Dessie O’connor Pallasgreen
  135 16 Declan O’Connor Bilboa A/c
  252 17 John O’Kelly Dromcollogher
  222 18 Nicholas Moloney 0
  158 19 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa A/c
  255 20 Joe Cleere Thurles Town
  173 21 Shane Hassett Drom & Inch
  214 22 Mike Browne Churchtown Rd Runners
  164 23 Tom Ryan Kilmallock A/c
  267 24 John Moloney Kilmallock A/c
  118 25 Barry O’Brien Bilboa A/c
  169 26 Peter Reidy Shandrum A/c
  201 27 John Kirby Pallasgreen
  148 28 Paul Dowling Buttevant A/c
  175 29 Patrick O’Leary Shandrum A/c
  129 30 James Breen Buttevant A/c
  145 31 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock A/c
  286 32 Alan O’Brien Shandrum A/c
  167 33 Jenny Cleary Kilmallock A/c
  206 34 Mary O’Mahony 0
  171 35 Jonathan Higgins Ballinwillian
  204 36 Ben Begley Kilmallock A/c
  297 37 Michael Mullins Mitchelstown
         
  Masters Men O40  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  122 1 John Hartnett An Bru
  128 2 Karl Lenihan West Limerick A/c
  224 3 Garry Collins Buttevant A/c
  212 4 Maurice Coughlan Ardpatrick
  101 5 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC
  163 6 Conor Manning North Cork A/c
  289 7 Mike Griffin Dooneen A/c
  138 8 Maurice Lynch Feenagh
  217 9 Shane Quille West Limerick
  203 10 Pat Halpin Limerick Co.Club
  125 11 Shane Lillis HTC
  143 12 James Keogh Kilfinane A/c
  230 13 Brian O’Riordan Kilfinane A/c
  291 14 Mark Quinn Kilmallock A/c
  140 15 David Hanlon Limerick A/c
  170 16 Pat O’Connell Shandrum A/c
  295 17 Sean Heelan Kilfinane A/c
  227 18 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers
         
  Masters Men O45  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  142 1 Mark Purcell west Limerick
  116 2 Sean O’Sullivan West Limerick
  161 3 George O’Sullivan west Limerick
  154 4 Cathal Gleeson Bilboa A/c
  117 5 Jonathan Scanlan West Limerick
  264 6 Mike Cooney Ard na Crusha
  292 7 Rick Houghton North Cork A/c
  231 8 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork A/c
  207 9 James McMahon An Bru
  111 10 Nial Pearse Pallasgreen
  124 11 John Gorman Patrickswell
  103 12 Zac Bishop Kilmallock AC
  137 13 John Gallagher Kildorrery
  113 14 John Mulcahy Kilmallock AC
         
  Masters Men O50  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  205 1 Dermot Hayes Dundrum A/c
  258 2 Seamus Madigan Kanturk
  109 3 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers
  131 4 John Joe O’Grady North Cork A/c
  202 5 Hughie Flood Ballyneety
  296 6 Michael Dooley Eagle A/c
  220 7 Ed Aherne Buttevant A/c
  254 8 Seamus Murphy Kilmallock A/c
  107 9 Frank Gleeson Birdhill
  179 10 Joe McCormack Kilmallock A/c
  174 11 Ger Finn An Bru
  172 12 Conor Lovett Dooneen A/c
  151 13 Simon McAuliffe Buttevant A/c
         
  Masters Men O55  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  282 1 Willie O’Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers
  150 2 Kieran O’Connor North Cork A/c
  223 3 Seamus Cawley West Limerick
  244 4 Domici Devereux Country Club A/c
  253 5 Ger Meehan Dooneen A/c
  102 6 Shane O’Grady Kilmallock AC
  241 7 Michael Leahy Kilmallock A/c
         
  Masters Men O60  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  104 1 D. O’Callaghan Unattached
  141 2 Malachy McCarthy west Limerick
         
         
         
  Masters Men O65  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  216 1 Richard Lenihan West Limerick
  218 2 John Walshe East Cork A/c
  136 3 Jerry Sheedy Kilmallock A/c
  265 4 Jerry Forde Blarney
         
  Junior Women  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  235 1 Ursula Bluett North Cork A/c
  209 2 Nadia Atalla Kilmallock A/c
  263 3 Emily Murphy Limerick A/c
         
  Junior Men  
  CompId Position Name Team Name
  166 1 Jack O’Neill North Cork A/c
  108 2 Patrick Holian Mooreabbey Milers
  251 3 Anthony Harty Dooneen A/c
  229 4 Finn Coleman Caherconlish
  262 5 Mark Purtill An Bru
  260 6 Afton Purtill An Bru

 

Wheelchair

Jerry Forde

Over 70

Jerry Sheedy

Thanks to Mossie Woule, Olivia Maguire , Ash Carey , and Rebecca Sheedy for all their work in registering and compiling the results