Kilmallock A.C 5 Mile Race Results 2014

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Kilmallock 5 Mile
Friday 23 May 2014. 7:30 pm
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race Race
Place Bib ID Time Name Team Race Age Category
1 49 0:25:59 CARMODY, Michael Limerick A C Senior Men
2 39 0:26:31 TURNER, Colm Limerick Tri Club Senior Men
3 108 0:26:38 CESAR, Julio Kilmurry/Ibricken A C Senior Men
4 156 0:26:57 MOORE, Declan Bilboa A C Senior Men
5 25 0:27:19 SUGRUE, Eoin Individual Masters Men O40
6 57 0:27:30 O CONNOR, Rory North Cork A C Senior Men
7 54 0:27:40 HERLIHY, Michael North Cork A C Senior Men
8 243 0:27:46 O DWYER, Finbarr Leevale A C Masters Men O40
9 126 0:27:55 FITZGERALD, Paul Limerick A C Senior Men
10 183 0:27:58 CUNNINGHAM, Mike Curley Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40
11 166 0:28:00 FEEHAN, Maurice Gneeveguilla AC Senior Men
12 4 0:28:33 BLACKBURN, Tom Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40
13 60 0:28:55 EGAN, Gary An Bru AC Masters Men O40
14 223 0:29:01 QUIRKE, Sean Bilboa A C Senior Men
15 38 0:29:04 RYAN, Keith Limerick A C Masters Men O40
16 94 0:29:07 O SULLIVAN, Johnny Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40
17 17 0:29:39 CAREY, P J Senior Men
18 165 0:29:45 FINN, Carol Leevale A C Senior Women
19 36 0:29:46 JOHNSON, Kevin Dooneen A C Senior Men
20 103 0:29:52 KELLY, John Cappawhite Senior Men
21 104 0:29:55 O RIORDAN, Niall West Limerick A C Senior Men
22 251 0:29:59 GUBBINS, James Individual Senior Men
23 159 0:30:00 RYAN, JT Mooreabbey Milers Senior Men
24 15 0:30:07 DALY, Keith Limerick A C Masters Men O40
25 46 0:30:13 O DWYER, Kieran Ennis Track A C Senior Men
26 171 0:30:23 MOLONEY, Nicholas North Cork A C Senior Men
27 91 0:30:29 O SULLIVAN, Diarmuid North Cork A C Senior Men
28 37 0:30:31 CULLEN, Derek Dooneen A C Masters Men O40
29 100 0:30:36 RYAN, Dymphna Dundrum A C Senior Women
30 234 0:30:37 MULCAHY, Thomas An Bru AC Senior Men
31 137 0:30:51 CROWLEY, Stephen Mallow AC Senior Men
32 17 0:30:58 MADIGAN, Seamus Individual Masters Men O40
33 144 0:31:12 WALSH, Daniel Individual Senior Men
34 77 0:31:18 GUINA, Declan West Limerick A C Senior Men
35 229 0:31:19 HENNESSEY, Joby Limerick Tri Club Senior Men
36 65 0:31:24 KEATING, Mike Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40
37 132 0:31:27 HOWLIN, Brendan Mooreabbey Milers Senior Men
38 231 0:31:31 BUCKLEY, John Paul Mallow AC Senior Men
39 138 0:31:38 HOURIGAN, Seamus An Bru AC Masters Men O40
40 121 0:31:43 GALLAGHER, Daniel Limerick A C Senior Men
41 145 0:31:48 MC NAMARA, Diarmuid Individual Senior Men
42 64 0:31:50 HARTNETT, John Individual Masters Men O40
43 69 0:31:51 SHEEHAN, Denis Mallow AC Masters Men O50
44 120 0:31:51 MEHIGAN, Sean Mallow AC Masters Men O40
45 52 0:31:56 FITZGERALD DAVEY, Lorna Mallow AC Senior Women
46 220 0:31:57 MC MAHON, Tony Kilmallock A C Masters Men O55
47 242 0:31:58 MURPHY, Donal Individual Senior Men
48 187 0:31:58 HOLIAN, Damien Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40
49 158 0:31:59 HANLEY, Shane Galtee Runners A C Senior Men
50 118 0:32:00 MC MAHON, Dermot Individual Senior Men
51 122 0:32:01 O DONOVAN, Tony Limerick A C Masters Men O40
52 185 0:32:09 MACPHAIL, Ann Dooneen A C Masters Women O40
53 53 0:32:14 MC AULIFFE, Eoin West Limerick A C Senior Men
54 199 0:32:15 CAPLICE, Tony Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40
55 214 0:32:37 FLYNN, Darren Grange Athletic Club Masters Men O40
56 142 0:32:38 GALLAHUE, Chris Individual Senior Men
57 193 0:32:39 MADIGAN, Shane Individual Senior Men
58 85 0:32:40 KELLY, Andrew Individual Masters Men O40
59 33 0:33:08 GARVEY, Colm Kilmallock A C Senior Men
60 56 0:33:18 O BRIEN, Darren Mallow AC Senior Men
61 45 0:33:20 POWER, Zelma Ennis Track A C Senior Women
62 146 0:33:22 LYNCH, Niall Dooneen A C Senior Men
63 40 0:33:26 GEARY, Fiona North Cork A C Senior Women
64 64 0:33:27 CONROY, Caroline West Limerick A Senior Women
65 12 0:33:29 COUGHLAN, Maurice Individual Senior Men
66 215 0:33:30 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange Athletic Club Masters Women O40
67 181 0:33:40 WHELAN, Michael Individual Masters Men O55
68 198 0:33:42 CASEY, Stephen An Bru AC Senior Men
69 14 0:33:45 O KEEFFE, Declan West Limerick A C Masters Men O40
70 239 0:33:47 O MEARA, Richard Galtee Runners A C Senior Men
71 58 0:33:58 O CONNOR, K North Cork A C Masters Men O50
72 5 0:34:07 O HORA, Paul Individual Senior Men
73 170 0:34:17 RIORDAN, Dick North Cork A C Masters Men O40
74 167 0:34:23 COOKE, Stephen Individual Senior Men
75 67 0:34:24 BLUETT, T J North Cork A C Masters Men O40
76 24 0:34:25 BUTLER, Liam Dundrum A C Masters Men O55
77 77 0:34:26 MCNAMARA, Ger Dooneen A C
78 78 0:34:30 BARRETT, John West Limerick A C Senior Men
79 140 0:34:32 HOULIHAN, Willie Mooreabbey Milers Senior Men
80 206 0:34:42 COONEY, Mike Individual Masters Men O40
81 127 0:34:43 BRADSHAW, Paul Individual Senior Men
82 79 0:34:50 O DONOGHUE, Kevin West Limerick A C Senior Men
83 41 0:34:53 BUCKLEY, Sinead North Cork A C Senior Women
84 221 0:34:58 TOBIN, Maurice Grange Athletic Club Masters Men O60
85 48 0:35:02 MULCAHY, Brian An Bru AC Senior Men
86 68 0:35:07 BLUETT, Cora North Cork A C Senior Women
87 162 0:35:10 CUNNING, Robert Mooreabbey Milers Senior Men
88 240 0:35:15 CRONIN, Pa Individual Senior Men
89 89 0:35:20 O SHAUGHNESSY, Joe Individual
90 107 0:35:30 SEXTON, James Kilmurry/Ibricken A C Masters Men O55
91 155 0:35:34 O DEA, John Mooreabbey Milers Senior Men
92 248 0:35:36 DOWNEY, Kieran Galtee Runners A C Senior Men
93 216 0:35:38 ENNIS, Willie Grange Athletic Club Masters Men O40
94 119 0:35:41 MEHIGAN, Declan Mallow AC Senior Men
95 168 0:35:41 MC NAMARA, Kerry Individual Senior Women
96 164 0:35:42 COLMAN, Stephen Individual Masters Men O40
97 93 0:35:42 GORMAN, Colie Kilmallock A C Senior Men
98 98 0:35:44 FINN, Stephen Mooreabbey Milers 106
99 195 0:35:48 HENNESSY, Bill Individual Senior Men
100 110 0:35:53 HANLEY, Ellen Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
101 160 0:35:54 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40
102 80 0:36:06 SLATTERY, John Dooneen A C Senior Men
103 228 0:36:12 QUINLAN, Neil Galtee Runners A C Senior Men
104 245 0:36:13 CLERY, Mark Kilmallock A C Senior Men
105 112 0:36:21 KENNEDY, Eileen Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
106 98 0:36:28 HEALY, Martin Grange Athletic Club Masters Men O40
107 105 0:36:35 O BOYLE, Ian An Bru AC Senior Men
108 111 0:36:57 CASEY, John Mitchelstown Masters Men O55
109 90 0:37:00 BRADY, John North Cork A C Masters Men O55
110 30 0:37:01 ENRIGHT, Tom BMOH A C Masters Men O40
111 3 0:37:05 CONROY, Eileen Kilmallock A C Senior Women
112 95 0:37:18 O SULLIVAN, Catherine Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40
113 180 0:37:19 HOGAN, Mary Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
114 241 0:37:22 MAC DOMHNAILL, Carmel West Limerick A C Masters Women O55
115 233 0:37:25 MULCAHY, Jean An Bru AC Senior Women
116 63 0:37:26 O CONNELL, Pat Individual Masters Men O50
117 47 0:37:43 O SULLIVAN, Liam West Limerick A C Senior Men
118 232 0:37:46 BUCKLEY, Lisa Mallow AC Senior Women
119 189 0:37:47 COFFEY, John Galtee Runners A C Senior Men
120 115 0:37:57 BLUETT, John North Cork A C Senior Men
121 114 0:38:20 FENTON, Michael Kilfinnane A C Masters Men O40
122 34 0:38:22 O NEILL, Aaron Individual Senior Men
123 31 0:38:24 MOORE, Ber Kilmallock A C Senior Women
124 86 0:38:30 MC CORMACK, Joe Kilmallock A C Masters Men O40
125 32 0:38:36 NOONAN, Niamh Kilmallock A C Senior Women
126 48 0:38:37 MULCAHY, Brian An Bru AC Senior Men
127 176 0:38:39 DANAHER, Sean Individual Senior Men
128 128 0:38:43 RYAN, Joan Mallow AC 135
129 76 0:38:44 CARROLL, Aoife Mallow AC Senior Women
130 116 0:38:48 COLLINS, Mike Individual Masters Men O40
131 197 0:38:49 HARTIGAN, Helen An Bru AC Masters Women O40
132 18 0:38:50 BEGLEY, Ben Kilmallock A C Senior Men
133 133 0:38:55 NOONAN, Gabriel Individual Masters Men O40
134 101 0:38:58 SHEEHAN, Darren Individual Masters Men O40
135 135 0:39:02 CAREY, Aisling Senior Women 226
136 102 0:39:09 HENNESSEY, Jason Individual Masters Men O40
137 71 0:39:12 MURPHY, Meg Mallow AC Masters Women O50
138 62 0:39:14 FALAHEE, Bridget Individual Masters Women O50
139 139 0:39:15 O DONOVAN, Donal Individual 208
140 82 0:39:17 LENIHAN, Richard West Limerick A C Masters Men O60
141 225 0:39:20 HURLEY, Niall Kilmallock A C Senior Men
142 123 0:39:22 MURPHY, Michael Individual Masters Men O40
143 88 0:39:27 HAY, Joe Individual Senior Men
144 149 0:39:32 MC CORMACK, Liam Individual Senior Men
145 51 0:39:41 CROTTY, Paul West Limerick A C Senior Men
146 186 0:39:44 QUISH, Carol Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O50
147 50 0:39:45 HENRIQUES, Edel West Limerick A C Senior Women
148 124 0:39:48 CASEY, Kieran Kilross A.C. Senior Men
149 230 0:39:49 O FLYNN, Kieran Individual Senior Men
150 10 0:39:54 MC CARTHY, Willie Individual Masters Men O40
151 117 0:39:57 CLANCY, Ger Dooneen A C Senior Men
152 42 0:40:04 O CONNELL, Jerry Mallow AC Masters Men O55
153 153 0:40:05 MCCARTHY, Paul An Bru AC 84
154 222 0:40:06 LAWLOR, Michael Individual Masters Men O40
155 175 0:40:09 O SHEA, Michael Individual Senior Men
156 96 0:40:10 HEALY, Mary Clare Grange Athletic Club Masters Women O40
157 26 0:40:19 GAMMELL, Michelle Kilmallock A C Senior Women
158 177 0:40:22 MASSEY, Danny West Limerick A C Masters Men O55
159 219 0:40:24 DONEGAN, Noel Individual Senior Men
160 23 0:40:30 SEXTON, John Duhallow A C Masters Men O40
161 13 0:40:32 LEONARD, Patrick Individual Masters Men O40
162 188 0:40:49 SHANIHAN, Derrick Individual Senior Men
163 35 0:40:54 O NEILL, John Individual Masters Men O60
164 205 0:40:56 MEEHAN, Roger An Bru AC Senior Men
165 157 0:40:59 REALE, Regina An Bru AC Senior Women
166 83 0:41:21 LYNCH, John Individual Masters Men O40
167 154 0:41:28 O CONNELL, Deirdre Mooreabbey Milers Senior Women
168 147 0:41:41 HOWARD, Roisin Individual Senior Women
169 148 0:41:52 MAGUIRE, Eamonn Individual Senior Men
170 143 0:41:53 JULIAN, Isabella Individual Senior Women
171 171 0:42:02 BURKE, Peggy Masters Women O40 136
172 22 0:42:03 QUIRKE, P J Individual Masters Men O55
173 27 0:42:07 DINNEEN, Michael Gneeveguilla AC Masters Men O50
174 92 0:42:37 TWOMEY, Kieran Individual Masters Men O40
175 89 0:42:39 DOWLING, Grace North Cork A C Senior Women
176 176 0:42:40 CAREY, Pat Individual
177 161 0:42:45 DAVREN, Joanna Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40
178 182 0:42:50 GEARY, Ashley Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
179 224 0:42:53 MC NAMARA, Angela Individual Senior Women
180 169 0:42:58 MC NAMARA, Brian Individual Senior Men
181 172 0:42:59 CRONIN, Maggie Mallow AC Senior Women
182 131 0:43:02 GAMMELL, Tony Individual Senior Men
183 66 0:43:08 MC REDMOND, Michael Mallow AC Senior Men
184 81 0:43:09 CLERY, Jennifer Kilmallock A C Senior Women
185 211 0:43:16 KEARNEY, Trish Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
186 109 0:43:25 DALTON, Ann Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40
187 163 0:43:28 LYNCH, Catherine North Cork A C Masters Women O50
188 218 0:43:34 FOSTER, Edel Individual Senior Women
189 72 0:43:37 WALSH, Clare Mallow AC Masters Women O40
190 70 0:44:10 CRONIN, Regina Mallow AC Senior Women
191 21 0:44:13 DANAGHER, Tracy Individual Senior Women
192 125 0:44:17 QUAID, Alan West Limerick A C Masters Men O40
193 246 0:44:19 BAILEY, Cathy Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40
194 173 0:44:30 CORBETT, Tom Mallow AC Senior Men
195 237 0:44:34 PETERS, Gordan Mooreabbey Milers Senior Men
196 200 0:44:35 POWER, Marie Claire Individual Senior Women
197 235 0:44:36 CASEY, Louise Mooreabbey Milers Senior Women
198 129 0:44:55 POWER, Martina An Bru AC Senior Women
199 247 0:44:59 COLFER, Mary Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O50
200 55 0:45:02 O SULLIVAN, Catriona Mallow AC Senior Women
201 9 0:45:04 MURPHY, Brian Garda A C Senior Men
202 97 0:45:11 DUNNE, Maggie Grange Athletic Club Masters Women O60
203 2 0:45:23 HAMILTON, Siobhan Individual Senior Women
204 212 0:45:27 WHELAN, Colleen Individual Senior Women
205 192 0:45:32 KEENIHAN, Caroline Individual Senior Women
206 16 0:45:34 CONNERY, Martina Kilmallock A C Senior Men
207 207 0:46:14 LYNCH, Ann Galtee Runners A C
208 134 0:46:16 O CONNOR, Shane Individual Senior Men
209 227 0:46:22 BREEDY, Aisling Individual Senior Women
210 238 0:46:24 PIGOTT, Noreen Individual Masters Women O40
211 6 0:46:26 O SULLIVAN, Niamh Individual Masters Women O50
212 153 0:46:32 HOGANSTEEN, April Individual Senior Women
213 73 0:46:58 O CALLAGHAN, Collette Mallow AC Masters Women O40
214 74 0:47:02 O CALLAGHAN, Alan Mallow AC Masters Men O40
215 128 0:47:03 MCCARTHY, Lynn Individual Senior Women
216 244 0:47:14 O MAHONY, Susan Individual Senior Women
217 7 0:47:22 O HORA, Pat Individual Senior Men
218 28 0:47:23 PRENDERVILLE, Ethna Limerick A C Masters Women O40
219 236 0:47:25 CASEY, Siobhan Mooreabbey Milers Senior Women
220 141 0:47:52 CASEY, Edwina Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
221 178 0:48:17 COFFEY, Marguerite Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
222 150 0:48:18 HEFFERNAN, Karin Individual Senior Women
223 151 0:48:28 SHEEHAN, Maryse Individual Senior Women
224 196 0:48:29 PITT, Joanne Kilmallock A C Senior Women
225 252 0:48:36 O SHEA, Siobhan Individual Masters Women O40
226 29 0:48:37 CREED, Robert Kilfinane A C Masters Men O40
227 61 0:48:42 HAROLD, Elaine Mallow AC Senior Women
228 87 0:48:46 MOLONEY, Martin Individual Masters Men O40
229 8 0:49:11 MOLONEY, Yvonne Individual Senior Women
230 194 0:49:13 RYAN, Sonya Individual Senior Women
231 210 0:49:15 MEADE, Marie Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40
232 209 0:50:25 TOBIN, Sinead Galtee Runners A C Senior Women
233 217 0:50:46 FAHER, Bridgette North Cork A C Senior Women
234 19 0:50:47 CONNERY, Marie Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40
235 20 0:50:51 FINN, Vera Individual Masters Women O40
236 99 0:50:55 FOGARTY, Hilda Individual Senior Women
237 44 0:52:05 MOLONEY, Molly Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40
238 174 0:52:16 BARRETT, John West Limerick A C Masters Men O55
239 130 0:52:54 HENNESSY, Mary An Bru AC Senior Women
240 207 0:57:34 MORIARTY, Pauline Galtee Runners A C Masters Women O40
241 11 0:57:44 MC CARTHY, Mary Individual Masters Women O40
242 242 HANLEY, Ciara Individual Senior Women
243 243 HANLEY, Tim Individual Masters Men O40
244 244 KEENIHAN, Marie Individual Masters Women O60
There were 244 finishers in the All Competitors category.