Millstreet A.C Willie Neenan Memorial 10k 2014

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Results from Willie Neenan Memorial 10K 2014 Results
10K
Displaying all 134 results
Pl. Name YOB Club/City/Country Cat. Subcat. # Result
1 » Tim O Connor M MS 516 32:58
2 » Michael Herlihy North Cork AC M MS 467 33:34
3 » Brian Murphy Valentia Island M MS 461 33:59
4 » John OConnell Leevale AC M MS 446 34:04
5 » Eoin SUGRUE Banteer M M40 422 35:19
6 » Maurice Feehan Gneeviugullia AC M MS 504 35:52
7 » Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers M M45 452 36:20
8 » Denis Finn Limerick AC M MS 496 36:54
9 » Robert Purcill Gneevaguilla AC M M45 443 37:31
10 » Martin Dineen An Riocht M MS 487 37:51
11 » Martina Kiely St Finbars F FS 462 38:00
12 » Carol Finn Leevale AC F FS 495 38:22
13 » Brian Murphy St Finbars M M40 435 38:38
14 » Diarmuid Holland M M40 464 38:51
15 » Willie OConnor Galtee Runners M M45 532 39:33
16 » Seamus MADIGAN M M45 409 39:49
17 » Denis MCCAUL Sportsworld AC M M40 411 39:54
18 » John Paul Buckley Mallow AC M MS 515 40:03
19 » Fergal Barry Gneaveguille M M45 535 40:16
20 » Eoin Ocallaghan M MS 492 41:03
21 » Denis Sheehan Mallow AC M M50 440 41:14
22 » Mike Keating Galtee Runners M M40 531 41:54
23 » Trevor WOODGATE M 426 41:58
24 » Richard OMeara Galtee Runners M MS 533 42:02
25 » Conor Murphy M M40 472 42:06
26 » John Kelly Tralee CC M MS 445 42:06
27 » Chris Gallahue Moreabby Miler M MS 458 42:10
28 » Pat COLLINS Liffey Valley AC M M65 401 42:18
29 » Dennis Carroll Eagle M M50 522 42:28
30 » Dan Bourke Millstreet M M40 457 42:48
31 » Grainne Ocallaghan F FS 513 42:58
32 » Timothy Blane M MS 483 43:06
33 » Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners M MS 530 43:06
34 » Sean Barrett M M40 484 43:21
35 » Ciara Murphy Coachford F FS 526 43:23
36 » Andres Chomiol Duhallow AC M MS 430 43:33
37 » Sheila Buckley Midleton AC F FS 482 43:35
38 » Maurice Coughlan M MS 493 43:36
39 » Donie Kelleher M MS 510 43:44
40 » Con OBrien 429 M M60 439 43:48
41 » Frantiser Neupauer M M50 505 44:18
42 » Peter Ryan Duhallow AC M MS 508 44:20
43 » Michael Healy M M50 427 44:28
44 » Tomasz JAKUBOWSKI M 406 44:38
45 » Deirdre Arrigan F F35 438 44:42
46 » Seamus Cahill Riverstock/Kinsale M M50 501 44:47
47 » Damien Conlan M M40 528 44:51
48 » Patrick Dennehy M MS 468 45:00
49 » TJ Bluett North Cork AC M M40 512 45:03
50 » Cora Bluett North Cork AC F F35 511 45:04
51 » Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy M M60 454 45:16
52 » Michael Fenton Kilfinane M M40 494 45:19
53 » Dan Joe Guiney M M50 469 45:26
54 » Sean Odonoghue M MS 485 45:36
55 » Stephen MCAULIFFE M M50 410 45:39
56 » Mark Henderson M M45 538 45:45
57 » Jessica McCarthy F FS 444 45:49
58 » Simon Moynihan M M45 465 45:51
59 » Kevin Hickey M MS 529 46:06
60 » John Guerin Gneevaguilla AC M M45 447 46:13
61 » Michael OBrien M MS 473 46:30
62 » Denis O Shea M M40 527 46:37
63 » Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy M M50 449 46:46
64 » Diarmud Cormery M MS 509 46:54
65 » James Tobin Unattaermed Durrans M M45 466 46:56
66 » Chris Murphy Millstreet AC M M40 524 47:04
67 » Colm OCONNOR Millstreet M M40 416 47:39
68 » Pauline Callan Bandon AC F F40 525 48:06
69 » Frances RING Millstreet AC F F45 420 48:14
70 » Con TWOMEY Millstreet AC M M50 425 48:14
71 » John Paul Murphy M MS 507 48:29
72 » Pat Brosnan M MS 506 48:34
73 » Pat OCONNOR M 414 48:35
74 » Donal ODonoghue Little Island M M45 539 49:16
75 » nda Murphy Grange Fermoy F F35 448 49:29
76 » Maire GOGGIN Liscarroll AC F 403 49:38
77 » Sharon KIELY F 407 49:49
78 » Andrew Lyne M MS 520 49:54
79 » Ben Begly Killmallock AC M MS 523 50:03
80 » Jerry Touhig M M60 477 50:18
81 » Lisa Buckley Mallow AC F FS 514 50:21
82 » Jonathan GOGGIN Liscarroll AC M 404 50:22
83 » Susan Lyne F F35 521 50:39
84 » Diarmuid OCONNOR M M50 415 50:52
85 » Meg Murphy Mallow AC F F50 478 51:00
86 » Helen Healy F F45 463 51:58
87 » Emilija Dorgan Grange Fermoy F F35 455 52:18
88 » Degoulange Romain M MJ 451 52:24
89 » Janka Gobeta F F55 503 53:02
90 » Ted FEEHAN Gneeveguilla ac M M65 402 53:18
91 » Justyne Niemiec F FS 502 53:30
92 » Daniel – M 499 53:31
93 » Sheila TARRANT Millstreet AC F F40 423 53:51
94 » John Nunan Moreabby M M40 481 54:00
95 » Julie Purcell Listowel F F35 442 54:09
96 » Patrick Leonard M MS 486 54:13
97 » David Barry Duhallow AC M M40 488 54:26
98 » Patrick Quirke Pallasgreen M M50 453 54:44
99 » John LINEHAN Millstreet Athletics Club M M40 408 54:56
100 » Lisa QUIRKECASHMAN F F35 418 55:04
101 » Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC F FS 519 55:14
102 » Maeve Osulllivan F FS 489 55:15
103 » Marcella MOYNIHAN F 412 56:00
104 » Kieran McCarthy M MS 470 56:29
105 » Eilish Dineen F FS 471 56:30
106 » Shane Browne Duhallow AC M M40 537 56:39
107 » Annmarie OCONNELL F 413 56:45
108 » Rose Roche F FS 428 57:07
109 » Fiona Bailey Banteer AC F F40 475 57:52
110 » Sharon Bailey F F35 474 57:55
111 » therine Ray F F45 437 58:20
112 » Sarah Creedon F FS 476 58:41
113 » Maura OKeeffe Millstreet F F45 459 58:41
114 » Late entry 490 59:24
115 » Maura O Sullivan F F35 517 59:48
116 » Niamh Ring F FS 534 1:00:18
117 » Donna Lyons Duhallow AC F F35 497 1:00:18
118 » Nora ODwyn F FS 536 1:00:22
119 » Sharon O Keefe F FS 436 1:00:31
120 » Sinead Healy Duhallow AC F F40 498 1:00:38
121 » Susan Ocallaghan F FS 491 1:00:56
122 » Marie TWOMEY Millstreet Athletic Club F F40 424 1:00:56
123 » Pa Linehan Millstreet AC M M40 480 1:01:23
124 » Linda Linehan Millstreet AC F F45 479 1:02:03
125 » Michelle OKeeffe F F40 441 1:02:21
126 » Yvonne Brenan F F35 518 1:02:43
127 » Catherine Murphy F F45 433 1:03:07
128 » Margaret HARTNETT F F40 405 1:03:45
129 » Christine ODONOGHUE Millstreet Athletic Club F F40 417 1:04:16
130 » Antoinette O Sullivan F F45 432 1:04:31
131 » Maria SMYTH Millstreet AC F F35 421 1:06:50
132 » Mairead Tarrant Millstreet AC F F40 434 1:06:50
133 » Kerry Harvey F F40 429 1:10:39
134 » Brendan Payne M M45 460 1:10:40