Mitchelstown GR8km 2010

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

1 0:25:50 HERLIHY, Michael North Cork AC M 05:11.7 48 1
2 0:27:17 COAKLEY, Donal Togher AC M 05:29.2 78 2
3 0:27:54 O’BRIEN, Terry Kilfinane AC M 05:36.6 166 3
4 0:28:27 HEGARTY, Brian East Cork AC M 05:43.3 108 4
5 0:28:47 HAYES, Frank East Cork AC M40 05:47.3 209 5
6 0:28:58 MCAULIFFE, Michael Kilfinane AC M40 05:49.5 156 6
7 0:29:16 SHANAHAN, Denis Thurles Crokes AC M35 05:53.1 110 7
8 0:29:20 O’SULLIVAN, Johnny Galtee Runners AC M35 05:53.9 26 8
9 0:29:41 NEUMERZHITSKIY, Vasiliy Clonmel AC M40 05:58.2 128 9
10 0:30:25 MOORE, Declan Bilboa AC MJ 06:07.0 92 10
11 0:30:31 MACKEY, Tom Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:08.2 139 11
12 0:30:33 CARR, Billy unatt/Conna M 06:08.6 201 12
13 0:30:39 O’CONNELL, Paul Mallow AC M 06:09.8 120 13
14 0:30:50 O’MAHONY, Brandan unatt/Mitchelstown M 06:12.0 20 14
15 0:31:00 GALVIN, John St. Johns AC M40 06:14.0 131 15
16 0:31:11 WALSH, Michael unatt/Mitchelstown M 06:16.3 36 16
17 0:31:13 WALSH, Ed unatt/Mitchelstown M40 06:16.7 59 17
18 0:31:15 GRIFFIN, John Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:17.1 47 18
19 0:31:21 CASEY, John Galtee Runners AC M50 06:18.3 113 19
20 0:31:23 BARRY, Alan unatt/Kildinan M35 06:18.7 211 20
21 0:31:24 BREEN, Patrick Waterford AC M 06:18.9 146 21
22 0:31:49 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:23.9 195 22
23 0:32:08 BEECHER, John Galtee Runners AC M 06:27.7 41 23
24 0:32:09 CAHILL, Tommy Clonmel AC M55 06:27.9 88 24
25 0:32:13 MURPHY, Brian unatt/Millstreet M 06:28.7 159 25
26 0:32:15 CANAVAN, Darragh Midleton AC M 06:29.1 165 26
27 0:32:41 LOVETT, Brian San Domenico AC M40 06:34.4 164 27
28 0:32:46 BERMINGHAM, James unatt/Fermoy M 06:35.4 137 28
29 0:32:55 DUGGAN, Kieran Galtee Runners AC M35 06:37.2 148 29
30 0:32:56 TOBIN, Maurice Grange-Fermoy AC M60 06:37.4 142 30
31 0:32:59 O’CALLAGHAN, Michael unatt/Limerick M 06:38.0 105 31
32 0:33:00 MCMAHON, Anthony unatt/Fedamore M 06:38.2 89 32
33 0:33:06 CROWLEY, Tim unatt/Ballydangan M 06:39.4 171 33
34 0:33:12 FITZGERALD, John Grange-Fermoy AC M45 06:40.6 83 34
35 0:33:24 O’MALLEY, Darragh West Limerick AC M 06:43.0 61 35
36 0:33:25 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M45 06:43.2 163 36
37 0:33:26 O’CONNOR, Willie Galtee Runners AC M40 06:43.4 2 37
38 0:33:34 O’HANLON, Colman Mallow AC M35 06:45.0 210 38
39 0:33:35 SHANNON, Kieran unatt/Cork M 06:45.2 111 39
40 0:33:39 OWERS, Eric Midleton AC M 06:46.0 160 40
41 0:33:44 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M35 06:47.0 63 41
42 0:33:46 O’BRIEN, Ned Clonmel AC M55 06:47.4 64 42
43 0:33:48 FLYNN, Darren Grange-Fermoy AC M35 06:47.8 116 43
44 0:33:52 MULLINS, Brian unatt/Blarney M 06:48.6 140 44
45 0:33:54 MULLINS, Mike North Cork AC M40 06:49.0 188 45
46 0:33:55 BUTLER, Liam Dundrum AC M50 06:49.2 37 46
47 0:34:16 COTTER, Gillian St. Finbarrs AC F35 06:53.5 134 47
48 0:34:23 HURLEY, Martin Carraig na bhFear AC M40 06:54.9 56 48
49 0:34:34 O’DONOVAN, John unatt/Shanballymore M40 06:57.1 23 49
50 0:34:35 SHEEHAN, John unatt/Millstreet M45 06:57.3 157 50
51 0:34:38 MOCKLER, Michael Moycarkey-Coolcroo AC M40 06:57.9 145 51
52 0:34:42 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M60 06:58.7 129 52
53 0:34:43 RODGERS, Keith unatt/Cork M 06:58.9 109 53
54 0:34:52 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC M35 07:00.7 79 54
55 0:34:53 MURPHY, Chris unatt/Millstreet M 07:00.9 158 55
56 0:34:57 COTTER, Paul Eagle AC M50 07:01.7 135 56
57 0:34:58 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange-Fermoy AC F40 07:01.9 22 57
58 0:35:01 CREGAN, Stephen Mallow AC M 07:02.5 69 58
59 0:35:02 ENNIS, Joan Grange-Fermoy AC F45 07:02.7 102 59
60 0:35:08 KEATING, Danny unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 07:03.9 54 60
61 0:35:13 HANRAHAN, Donal Galtee Runners AC M50 07:04.9 114 61
62 0:35:17 HARTE, David Galtee Runners AC M40 07:05.7 42 62
63 0:35:19 O’REGAN, Colm unatt/Bandon M35 07:06.1 202 63
64 0:35:22 SHEEHY, Liam Galtee Runners AC M 07:06.7 187 64
65 0:35:26 DINEEN, Michael unatt/kilkenny M 07:07.5 246 65
66 0:35:27 O’MEARA, Paul unatt/Fermoy M 07:07.7 152 66
67 0:35:39 SCANNELL, Ger unatt/Mitchelstown M40 07:10.2 45 67
68 0:35:54 O’CONNELL, Vinnie Kilfinane AC M 07:13.2 118 68
69 0:36:12 O’CONNOR, Dave unatt/Kilfinane M35 07:16.8 99 69
70 0:36:17 MURPHY, Stephen Mallow AC M50 07:17.8 119 70
71 0:36:21 O’CALLAGHAN, Grainne Kilfinane AC F 07:18.6 198 71
72 0:36:33 CARROLL, Aoife Mallow AC F 07:21.0 167 72
73 0:36:40 QUILLIGAN, Kevin Mallow AC M50 07:22.4 203 73
74 0:36:42 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 07:22.8 221 74
75 0:36:43 COMISKEY, Freda Lucan Harriers F35 07:23.0 150 75
76 0:36:45 NOLAN, Kieran Galtee Runners AC M35 07:23.4 52 76
77 0:36:52 ARMSHAW, Michael unatt/Newport M 07:24.8 219 77
78 0:36:54 FOX, James unatt/Midleton M 07:25.2 104 78
79 0:37:06 SPILLANE, Joe unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:27.7 241 79
80 0:37:08 O’SULLIVAN, Dermot unatt/Mallow M40 07:28.1 182 80
81 0:37:14 MAHER, John unatt/Fermoy M 07:29.3 153 81
82 0:37:17 O’RIORDAN, Ann West Muskerry AC F35 07:29.9 112 82
83 0:37:26 HEFFERNAN, Alan unatt/Cobh M 07:31.7 220 83
84 0:37:36 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:33.7 43 84
85 0:37:41 MURPHY, Marie Midleton AC F 07:34.7 173 85
86 0:37:44 DOYLE, Eamonn unatt/Kilbehenny M35 07:35.3 181 86
87 0:37:45 KENNEALLY, Maurice Galtee Runners AC M40 07:35.5 7 87
88 0:37:45 HOLMES, Fiona Bilboa AC FJ 07:35.5 222 88
89 0:37:53 O’KENNEDY, Ciaran Galtee Runners AC M 07:37.1 87 89
90 0:37:55 GRAHAM, Aidan unatt/Duneen M40 07:37.5 251 90
91 0:37:57 QUINLAN, Conor unatt/Dun Laoghaire M 07:37.9 77 91
92 0:38:00 FITZGERALD, Sarsfield unatt/Mitchelstown M35 07:38.5 50 92
93 0:38:02 QUINLAN, Neil Galtee Runners AC M 07:38.9 76 93
94 0:38:15 MOTHERWAY, John unatt/Aghada M65 07:41.5 66 94
95 0:38:17 O’DWYER, Barry unatt/Kilworth M35 07:41.9 107 95
96 0:38:26 RUSSELL, Liam unatt/Mitchelstown M35 07:43.7 208 96
97 0:38:29 O’SULLIVAN, Catherine Galtee Runners AC F35 07:44.4 25 97
98 0:38:35 O’CONNELL, Micheal unatt/Kildorrery M35 07:45.6 115 98
99 0:38:52 MCCARTHY, Denis unatt/Fermoy M 07:49.0 154 99
100 0:38:54 DOUGLAS, Adam unatt/Fermoy M 07:49.4 103 100
101 0:39:03 TIDESWELL, Julie unatt/Clonmel F45 07:51.2 184 101
102 0:39:03 HERLIHY, Dave unatt/Glanmire M40 07:51.2 127 102
103 0:39:06 HORGAN, Declan unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:51.8 68 103
104 0:39:07 SADLEIR, Isobel unatt/Limerick F 07:52.0 197 104
105 0:39:07 MOLONEY, Patrick unatt/Glenroe M 07:52.0 247 105
106 0:39:22 MURRAY, Vincent unatt/Glanmire M40 07:55.0 191 106
107 0:39:24 O’BRIEN, Kathleen East Cork AC F60 07:55.4 130 107
108 0:39:24 DAVEY-FITZGERALD, Lorna Mallow AC F 07:55.4 132 108
109 0:39:32 MULLAIN, Micheal unatt/Blarney M35 07:57.0 141 109
110 0:39:40 LYNCH, John unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:58.6 143 110
111 0:39:54 HURLEY, Cliona Carraig na bhFear AC F35 08:01.4 55 111
112 0:40:22 BURNESS, David unatt/Ring M40 08:07.1 57 112
113 0:40:24 LISTON, Fichara unatt/Bannogue M 08:07.5 214 113
114 0:40:38 RYAN, Pat unatt/Bartlemy M40 08:10.3 175 114
115 0:40:39 O’SULLIVAN, Barry unatt/Carrigaline M 08:10.5 207 115
116 0:40:45 GALLAGHER, John unatt/Kildorrery M 08:11.7 123 116
117 0:40:51 O’FARRELL, Pat unatt/Mitchelstown M45 08:12.9 32 117
118 0:40:54 O’CONNELL, Pat Mallow AC M40 08:13.5 136 118
119 0:41:02 BARRY, Anthony unatt/Fermoy M40 08:15.1 82 119
120 0:41:23 MCGRATH, Eamonn unatt/Fermoy M40 08:19.3 86 120
121 0:41:27 MURPHY, Liam unatt/Hospital M35 08:20.2 91 121
122 0:41:28 DUNNE, Tony Carraig na bhFear AC M65 08:20.4 194 122
123 0:41:37 ROCHE, Pakie unatt/Mitchelstown M40 08:22.2 242 123
124 0:41:40 HOWARD, Ian unatt/Fermoy M 08:22.8 40 124
125 0:41:41 BAXTER, Damien unatt/Dublin M40 08:23.0 31 125
126 0:41:45 KEATING, Mike unatt/Fermoy M40 08:23.8 138 126
127 0:42:07 RYAN, Julie unatt/Bansha F 08:28.2 179 127
128 0:42:11 COLLINS, Ger Galtee Runners AC M35 08:29.0 38 128
129 0:42:21 COSTELLOE, Andy unatt/Newport M 08:31.0 106 129
130 0:42:23 WALSH, Liam Galtee Runners AC M 08:31.4 122 130
131 0:42:23 DENNEHY, Aaron Galtee Runners AC M40 08:31.4 72 131
132 0:42:27 BUCKLEY, Noreen North Cork AC F35 08:32.2 189 132
133 0:42:27 MULLINS, Maria North Cork AC F40 08:32.2 190 133
134 0:42:41 CROWLEY, Kevin unatt/Ballyhooly M40 08:35.0 126 134
135 0:43:00 JORDAN, Colm Midleton AC M35 08:38.9 46 135
136 0:43:33 O’SULLIVAN, Ann West Limerick AC F 08:45.5 186 136
137 0:43:43 DUNNE, Maggie Carraig na bhFear AC F65 08:47.5 193 137
138 0:43:44 O’SULLIVAN, Jack Galtee Runners AC MJ 08:47.7 16 138
139 0:43:45 O’SULLIVAN, Christy Galtee Runners AC MJ 08:47.9 17 139
140 0:43:56 CUMMINS-COUGHLAN, Ann unatt/Galbally F 08:50.1 215 140
141 0:43:59 LOVETT, Conor West Limerick AC M45 08:50.7 162 141
142 0:44:13 HORGAN, Edward unatt/Mitchelstown M 08:53.5 172 142
143 0:44:26 WALSH, Adrian Midleton AC M40 08:56.2 161 143
144 0:44:40 SHEEHAN, Lisa unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:59.0 81 144
145 0:44:58 O’CONNELL, Ger Liscarroll AC M50 09:02.6 170 145
146 0:45:07 MORONEY, Michelle unatt/Galbally F 09:04.4 243 146
147 0:45:09 FLEMING, Michelle unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:04.8 183 147
148 0:45:17 BURNESS, Grainne unatt/Ring F 09:06.4 58 148
149 0:45:26 WALSH, Helen Galtee Runners AC F 09:08.2 121 149
150 0:45:30 RYAN, William Carraig na bhFear AC M35 09:09.0 250 150
151 0:45:33 BOUKKE, Ann unatt/Hospital F50 09:09.6 185 151
152 0:45:42 CASEY, Mike Galtee Runners AC M40 09:11.4 60 152
153 0:45:43 DONOVAN, Neill unatt/Ballyporeen M40 09:11.6 249 153
154 0:45:43 HENNESSY, Geraldine unatt/Ballyporeen F40 09:11.6 248 154
155 0:45:47 CABALL, Billy unatt/Cork M65 09:12.4 174 155
156 0:45:55 CARROLL, Mary unatt/Kilfinane F 09:14.1 62 156
157 0:46:01 FITZGERALD, Brian unatt/Kilmallock M 09:15.3 133 157
158 0:46:43 O’BRIEN, Tom unatt/Mitchelstown M50 09:23.7 65 158
159 0:46:44 LORDAN, Una unatt/Midleton F 09:23.9 96 159
160 0:46:52 O’SULLIVAN, Maurice unatt/Angelsboro MJ 09:25.5 213 160
161 0:46:54 SPILLANE, Kathleen unatt/Kilross F35 09:25.9 217 161
162 0:47:36 NUGENT, Lilly unatt/Mitchelstown F35 09:34.4 18 162
163 0:47:53 FLEMING, Niamh Grange-Fermoy AC F40 09:37.8 192 163
164 0:48:16 MURRAY, Ally unatt/Mitchelstown F40 09:42.4 19 164
165 0:48:19 MURNANE, Carmel unatt/Bansha F 09:43.0 200 165
166 0:48:36 O’HANLON, Don unatt/Cork M 09:46.4 252 166
167 0:48:42 MURPHY, Anne-Marie unatt/Hospital F 09:47.6 90 167
168 0:49:12 RYAN, Tricia unatt/Galbally F 09:53.7 218 168
169 0:49:18 ROCHE, Lillian Galtee Runners AC F35 09:54.9 101 169
170 0:49:19 BRENOCK, Lisa Galtee Runners AC F35 09:55.1 100 170
171 0:49:32 O’KEEFFE, Lorraine unatt/Mitchelstown F35 09:57.7 117 171
172 0:50:00 O’REGAN, Mary unatt/Bruree F 10:03.3 94 172
173 0:50:00 DEVINE, Stephanie unatt/Kilmallock F 10:03.3 95 173
174 0:50:20 HANNON, Mary unatt/Mitchelstown F40 10:07.4 44 174
175 0:50:30 LYNCH, Anne Galtee Runners AC F35 10:09.4 144 175
176 0:50:38 MURPHY, Sinead Lucan Harriers F35 10:11.0 149 176
177 0:50:44 BESTON, Annette Galtee Runners AC F40 10:12.2 147 177
178 0:51:06 O’FARRELL, Catherine unatt/Mitchelstown F45 10:16.6 33 178
179 0:51:28 FITZGERALD, Belinda Galtee Runners AC F35 10:21.0 49 179
180 0:51:28 FITZGERALD, Sharon unatt/Mitchelstown F 10:21.0 51 180
181 0:51:45 SHIELDS, Brendan unatt/Mitchelstown M35 10:24.4 176 181
182 0:51:50 QUIRKE, Kay unatt/Shanballymore F40 10:25.5 5 182
183 0:51:55 O’HALLORAN, William unatt/Angelsboro M 10:26.5 168 183
184 0:51:56 DUNNE, Mary Galtee Runners AC F45 10:26.7 80 184
185 0:51:56 MCCARTHY, Susan unatt/Mitchelstown F35 10:26.7 21 185
186 0:52:45 DENNEHY, Adam unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 10:36.5 71 186
187 0:52:45 DENNEHY, Marie unatt/Mitchelstown F35 10:36.5 70 187
188 0:53:17 BARRY, Darren Galtee Runners AC MJ 10:43.0 155 188
189 0:53:17 BAKER, Jennifer unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 10:43.0 15 189
190 0:53:18 O’SULLIVAN, Kelly Galtee Runners AC FJ 10:43.2 24 190
191 0:53:44 HANLEY, Paula unatt/Angelsboro F 10:48.4 1 191
192 0:53:56 HANLEY, Marie-Theresa unatt/Kilmallock F 10:50.8 204 192
193 0:54:02 HERLIHY, Margaret unatt/Killarney F 10:52.0 206 193
194 0:55:09 HARNEY, Chrisie unatt/Galbally F40 11:05.5 244 194
195 0:55:09 O’CALLAGHAN, Alison unatt/Galbally F40 11:05.5 245 195
196 0:55:26 LOOBY, Noreen unatt/Galbally F40 11:08.9 216 196
197 0:55:33 KELLEHER, Sarah unatt/Cork F 11:10.3 98 197
198 0:55:33 DENNEHY, Katrina unatt/Midleton F 11:10.3 97 198
199 0:56:13 NOONAN, Marie unatt/Kilmallock F 11:18.3 205 199
200 0:56:40 DEASY, Aine unatt/Mallow F 11:23.8 125 200
201 0:57:13 PRENDERGAST, Roisin Clonmel AC F 11:30.4 196 201
202 0:57:48 BYRNES, Margaret unatt/Ballyorgan F 11:37.5 124 202
203 1:06:57 CUNNINGHAM, Rosie unatt/Kilbehenny F 13:27.9 177 203
204 1:06:57 LEWIS, Siobhan unatt/Kilbehenny F35 13:27.9 178 204
205 1:06:57 QUINLAN, Annette unatt/Mitchelstown F 13:27.9 169 205
206 1:10:04 MYERS, Noreen unatt/Mitchelstown F 14:05.5 6 206
207 1:10:49 DOLD, Mary unatt/Mitchelstown F 14:14.5 10 207
208 1:10:50 O’BRIEN, Kay unatt/Mitchelstown F40 14:14.7 14 208
209 1:10:50 RICHARDS, Pauline unatt/Mitchelstown F 14:14.7 9 209
210 1:11:24 O’REGAN, Tim unatt/Mitchelstown M50 14:21.6 199 210
211 1:11:25 CASEY, Caroline unatt/Mitchelstown F 14:21.8 93 211
212 1:11:26 DENNEHY, Kathleen unatt/Mitchelstown F60 14:22.0 8 212
213 1:14:38 DALTON, Stephen unatt/Mitchelstown M 15:00.6 84 213
214 1:16:36 DARRER, Gillian unatt/Mitchelstown F 15:24.3 85 214
215 1:18:33 SEXTON, Julie unatt/Mitchelstown F35 15:47.9 53 215
216 1:20:35 AHERN, Mairead unatt/Mitchelstown F35 16:12.4 13 216
217 1:20:48 DWAYNE, Eileen unatt/Mitchelstown F 16:15.0 12 217
218 1:20:48 HYLAND, Tom unatt/Mitchelstown M60 16:15.0 34 218
219 1:20:49 SPILLANE, Pauline unatt/Kilbehenny F 16:15.2 180 219
220 1:20:49 HYLAND, Margaret unatt/Mitchelstown F 16:15.2 39 220