Mitchelstown GR8km 2011

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

1 0:25:40 HERLIHY, Michael North Cork AC M 05:09.7 93 1
2 0:26:50 DOWNES, John Donore Harriers M40 05:23.8 186 2
3 0:27:02 O’CONNELL, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M45 05:26.2 125 3
4 0:27:31 MEADE, John St. Finbarrs AC M 05:32.0 195 4
5 0:28:33 BLACKBURN, Tom Bilboa AC M45 05:44.5 108 5
6 0:28:36 CUNNINGHAM, Mike Bilboa AC M45 05:45.1 165 6
7 0:28:38 O’SULLIVAN, Johnny Galtee Runners AC M35 05:45.5 70 7
8 0:28:51 MOORE, Declan Bilboa AC MJ 05:48.1 92 8
9 0:29:02 LAFFAN, Tom Bandon AC M40 05:50.3 23 9
10 0:29:04 O’CALLAGHAN, Paul unatt/Cork M 05:50.7 52 10
11 0:29:07 FRAHER, Ian unatt/Clonmel M 05:51.3 145 11
12 0:29:08 RYAN, Greg Kilfinane AC M 05:51.5 240 12
13 0:29:13 O’KEEFFE, Derek Eagle AC M35 05:52.5 117 13
14 0:29:14 JOHNSON, Kevin West Limerick AC M35 05:52.7 16 14
15 0:29:23 ROCHE, Tracey Dooneen AC F 05:54.5 18 15
16 0:29:57 CARR, Billy unatt/Conna M 06:01.4 196 16
17 0:29:59 HOGAN, John Mallow AC M35 06:01.8 98 17
18 0:30:02 MCCANN, Angela Clonmel AC F40 06:02.4 232 18
19 0:30:14 BEECHER, John Galtee Runners AC M 06:04.8 8 19
20 0:30:15 GUBBINS, James Kilfinane AC M 06:05.0 90 20
21 0:30:25 BERMINGHAM, James unatt/Rathcormac M 06:07.0 129 21
22 0:30:45 AHERNE, Neilus Midleton AC M55 06:11.0 89 22
23 0:30:47 MALONE, John Youghal AC M35 06:11.4 36 23
24 0:30:50 O’CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M35 06:12.0 123 24
25 0:30:52 O’MAHONY, Brendan unatt/Fermoy M 06:12.4 198 25
26 0:30:58 CAHILL, Tommy Clonmel AC M55 06:13.6 40 26
27 0:31:17 DUNPHY, John Eagle AC M40 06:17.5 47 27
28 0:31:18 O’CARROLL, Frank East Cork AC M 06:17.7 82 28
29 0:31:20 O’CONNOR, Sinead Leevale AC F 06:18.1 187 29
30 0:31:25 BARRY, Alan unatt/Kildinan M35 06:19.1 160 30
31 0:31:28 BEECHER, Denis unatt/Ballyhooly M 06:19.7 80 31
32 0:31:29 O’CALLAGHAN, John Rising Sun AC M40 06:19.9 94 32
33 0:31:29 O’LEARY, Mary unatt/Castletownroche F45 06:19.9 32 33
34 0:31:31 LYNCH, Trevor unatt/Mitchelstown M35 06:20.3 256 34
35 0:31:34 GRIFFIN, John Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:20.9 46 35
36 0:31:49 KEANE, Tim North Cork AC MJ 06:23.9 137 36
37 0:31:53 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:24.7 140 37
38 0:31:55 BYRNE, Eddie Eagle AC M45 06:25.1 41 38
39 0:32:01 CAREY, Michael unatt/Upperchurch M 06:26.3 153 39
40 0:32:05 O’TOOLE, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:27.1 156 40
41 0:32:08 MULLINS, Mike North Cork AC M45 06:27.7 233 41
42 0:32:12 MULLINS, Brian UCC AC M 06:28.5 185 42
43 0:32:34 COLLINS, Adrian unatt/Fermoy M 06:33.0 191 43
44 0:32:48 O’BRIEN, Con unatt/Banteer M55 06:35.8 38 44
45 0:32:55 FITZGERALD, Tom Kilfinane AC M50 06:37.2 73 45
46 0:33:12 BUCKLEY, Maurice North Cork AC M45 06:40.6 227 46
47 0:33:13 HANLEY, Shane Galtee Runners AC M 06:40.8 13 47
48 0:33:17 MANNING, Sean Kilfinane AC M35 06:41.6 110 48
49 0:33:20 O’GORMAN, Michael unatt/Ballyduff M 06:42.2 85 49
50 0:33:21 DUGGAN, Kieran Galtee Runners AC M35 06:42.4 259 50
51 0:33:25 KINANE, Edmond St. Nicholas AC M40 06:43.2 141 51
52 0:33:32 MURPHY, Alan unatt/Macroom M 06:44.6 79 52
53 0:33:32 CASEY, John Galtee Runners AC M50 06:44.6 7 53
54 0:34:02 KELLY, Catherine Dundrum AC F 06:50.7 48 54
55 0:34:09 CAREY, TJ unatt/Upperchurch M35 06:52.1 151 55
56 0:34:13 O’HANLON, Colman Mallow AC M35 06:52.9 238 56
57 0:34:16 FREEMAN, Sean unatt/Fermoy M50 06:53.5 190 57
58 0:34:24 BUCKLEY, Tim-Joe Donoughmore AC M60 06:55.1 120 58
59 0:34:34 O’BRIEN, Ned Clonmel AC M55 06:57.1 55 59
60 0:34:36 HARTE, David Galtee Runners AC M40 06:57.5 11 60
61 0:34:46 BARRETT, William unatt/Mitchelstown M35 06:59.5 181 61
62 0:34:48 SHINE, Donie Duhallow AC M55 06:59.9 135 62
63 0:34:51 CREEDON, Stephen Mallow AC M 07:00.5 127 63
64 0:34:53 KEATING, Danny unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 07:00.9 24 64
65 0:34:57 O’SULLIVAN, Sean Midleton AC M40 07:01.7 169 65
66 0:35:06 TIERNEY, Enda Laragh AC M 07:03.5 35 66
67 0:35:06 BUCKLEY, Patrick Mallow AC M 07:03.5 119 67
68 0:35:07 GIBSON, Andy Eagle AC M40 07:03.7 44 68
69 0:35:10 DOWN, Gerard Eagle AC M50 07:04.3 88 69
70 0:35:11 O’RIORDAN, Packie West Limerick AC M50 07:04.5 39 70
71 0:35:16 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange-Fermoy AC F40 07:05.5 53 71
72 0:35:19 KIRBY, Darren unatt/Cahir M 07:06.1 189 72
73 0:35:22 O’SHEA, Jack unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 07:06.7 104 73
74 0:35:24 HAYES, Michael unatt/Ballyanders M 07:07.1 1 74
75 0:35:27 MURPHY, Stephen Mallow AC M50 07:07.7 78 75
76 0:35:32 KEARNEY, John unatt/Fermoy M35 07:08.8 171 76
77 0:35:35 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M60 07:09.4 266 77
78 0:35:38 STACK, David North Cork AC MJ 07:10.0 229 78
79 0:35:40 O’MEARA, Paul unatt/Fermoy M 07:10.4 157 79
80 0:35:45 HANRAHAN, Daniel Galtee Runners AC M50 07:11.4 9 80
81 0:35:52 HOLLAND, Brendan unatt/Fermoy M40 07:12.8 95 81
82 0:35:52 FLANAGAN, Brendan unatt/Cork M35 07:12.8 223 82
83 0:35:59 O’MEARA, Richard unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:14.2 139 83
84 0:36:01 BUCKLEY, Mark North Cork AC MJ 07:14.6 228 84
85 0:36:04 SYKES, Pete unatt/Ballyhooly M35 07:15.2 253 85
86 0:36:10 BUTLER, Liam Dundrum AC M50 07:16.4 25 86
87 0:36:11 RYAN, Sean unatt/Thurles M35 07:16.6 3 87
88 0:36:17 O’MULLAIN, Micheal St. Finbarrs AC M35 07:17.8 143 88
89 0:36:22 KEARY, Mike unatt/Bartlemy M 07:18.8 57 89
90 0:36:27 BUCKLEY, Sinead North Cork AC F 07:19.8 112 90
91 0:36:32 CARROLL, Aoife Mallow AC F 07:20.8 91 91
92 0:36:49 KEATING, Michael Galtee Runners AC MJ 07:24.2 19 92
93 0:36:53 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners AC M45 07:25.0 74 93
94 0:37:00 WHELAN, Michael Galtee Runners AC M35 07:26.5 183 94
95 0:37:08 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M60 07:28.1 144 95
96 0:37:12 WILLIAMS, Brendan unatt/Youghal M40 07:28.9 37 96
97 0:37:19 DAVEY-FITZGERALD, Lorna Mallow AC F 07:30.3 64 97
98 0:37:33 SLATTERY, Sean North Cork AC MJ 07:33.1 231 98
99 0:37:37 WALSH, Ollie unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:33.9 146 99
100 0:37:43 O’CONNELL, Michael unatt/Kildorrery M35 07:35.1 188 100
101 0:37:50 RADZEVICIUS, Arunas unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:36.5 105 101
102 0:37:52 MCCARTHY, Deirdre North Cork AC F40 07:36.9 111 102
103 0:37:52 COLLINS, Nuala North Cork AC F35 07:36.9 225 103
104 0:37:55 WILEY, Darragh Mallow AC M40 07:37.5 224 104
105 0:38:00 BURKE, Paul unatt/Shanballymore M 07:38.5 268 105
106 0:38:02 DALTON, Jim unatt/Kilworth M45 07:38.9 173 106
107 0:38:17 LINEHAN, Noel unatt/Mallow M35 07:41.9 113 107
108 0:38:37 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 07:46.0 269 108
109 0:38:41 BRENNAN, Dermot unatt/Ovens M35 07:46.8 84 109
110 0:38:43 BRENNAN, Ann-Maria unatt/Mitchelstown F 07:47.2 49 110
111 0:38:48 CROWLEY, Gemma North Cork AC FJ 07:48.2 226 111
112 0:38:50 CORBETT, Siobhan unatt/Clogheen F 07:48.6 261 112
113 0:38:52 RICHERT, Wojciech unatt/Poland M 07:49.0 134 113
114 0:38:53 WALSH, Liam Galtee Runners AC M 07:49.2 30 114
115 0:38:53 RUANE, Colin North Cork AC M 07:49.2 230 115
116 0:39:01 DOYLE, Brid Grange-Fermoy AC F 07:50.8 61 116
117 0:39:01 RUSSELL, Liam Grange-Fermoy AC M35 07:50.8 62 117
118 0:39:04 BUCKLEY, Noreen North Cork AC F35 07:51.4 109 118
119 0:39:05 DUGGAN, Jessie unatt/Fermoy F 07:51.6 96 119
120 0:39:11 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 07:52.8 6 120
121 0:39:20 MURPHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 07:54.6 31 121
122 0:39:22 QUINLAN, Neil Galtee Runners AC M 07:55.0 138 122
123 0:39:23 DOUGLAS, Adam unatt/Bartlemy M 07:55.2 97 123
124 0:39:25 MURPHY, Ben unatt/Kilfinane M 07:55.6 2 124
125 0:39:30 SPILLANE, Joe Galtee Runners AC M 07:56.6 20 125
126 0:39:33 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M60 07:57.2 65 126
127 0:39:37 SADLEIR, Isobele Galtee Runners AC F 07:58.0 68 127
128 0:39:39 LEONARD, Clement unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:58.4 115 128
129 0:39:56 HEALY, Paul Donoughmore AC M35 08:01.9 239 129
130 0:40:00 CASEY, Mick Galtee Runners AC M40 08:02.7 75 130
131 0:40:06 O’HALLORAN, Michael unatt/Tipperary Town M 08:03.9 167 131
132 0:40:12 NEILAND, Karen unatt/Watergrasshill F40 08:05.1 159 132
133 0:40:20 MULLINS, Maria North Cork AC F45 08:06.7 235 133
134 0:40:24 MCNAMARA, Majella Galtee Runners AC F35 08:07.5 42 134
135 0:40:24 MCNAMARA, William Galtee Runners AC M35 08:07.5 67 135
136 0:40:29 COMBER, Michael unatt/Mitchelstown M40 08:08.5 76 136
137 0:40:42 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M40 08:11.1 28 137
138 0:40:44 O’BRIEN, Peter unatt/Coolagown M 08:11.5 193 138
139 0:40:54 LYNCH, Ben unatt/Mitchelstown M55 08:13.5 274 139
140 0:40:54 GALLAGHER, John unatt/Kildorrery M 08:13.5 66 140
141 0:40:58 BURKE, Laura unatt/Clonoulty F 08:14.3 152 141
142 0:40:58 CROWLEY, Kevin unatt/Ballyhooly M 08:14.3 271 142
143 0:40:59 O’REGAN, Gavin unatt/Mitchelstown M 08:14.5 10 143
144 0:41:08 MULLINS, Aofaine North Cork AC FJ 08:16.3 234 144
145 0:41:09 GROARKE, Kieran unatt/Fermoy M 08:16.5 267 145
146 0:41:13 O’FARRELL, Pat unatt/Mitchelstown M45 08:17.3 26 146
147 0:41:15 O’SHEA, Ciaran unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 08:17.7 103 147
148 0:41:25 TWOMEY, Jerry Duhallow AC M55 08:19.8 136 148
149 0:41:33 DUNNE, Tony Carraig na bhFear AC M65 08:21.4 60 149
150 0:41:35 WILLIAMS, Donal Galtee Runners AC M 08:21.8 15 150
151 0:41:35 MURPHY, Eddie unatt/Mitchelstown M 08:21.8 102 151
152 0:41:41 O’CONNELL, Patrick Mallow AC M45 08:23.0 255 152
153 0:41:42 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:23.2 263 153
154 0:41:45 TWOHIG, Margaret Midleton AC F40 08:23.8 182 154
155 0:41:55 DEWHURST, Sarah unatt/Fermoy F35 08:25.8 254 155
156 0:41:56 O’BRIEN, Ger unatt/Glanmire M40 08:26.0 168 156
157 0:42:07 RICHARDS, Robert unatt/Kilworth M 08:28.2 158 157
158 0:42:11 O’LEARY, Deirdre North Cork AC F 08:29.0 237 158
159 0:42:11 LINEHAN, Neil unatt/Mallow M50 08:29.0 114 159
160 0:42:12 QUISH, Carol unatt/Hospital F45 08:29.2 197 160
161 0:42:37 RYAN, Therese unatt/Fermoy F 08:34.2 132 161
162 0:42:40 LYNCH, Catherine North Cork AC F45 08:34.8 236 162
163 0:42:40 KENNY, Jennifer unatt/Fermoy F 08:34.8 50 163
164 0:42:47 NORMOYLE, Catherine Midleton AC F 08:36.2 45 164
165 0:42:58 O’SULLIVAN, Christy Galtee Runners AC MJ 08:38.5 71 165
166 0:42:59 O’SULLIVAN, Catherine Galtee Runners AC F35 08:38.7 69 166
167 0:43:00 BARRY, Anthony unatt/Fermoy M40 08:38.9 128 167
168 0:43:09 POWER, Carol North Cork AC F 08:40.7 54 168
169 0:44:00 WALSH, Rosemary Galtee Runners AC F 08:50.9 72 169
170 0:44:08 FINNAN, Anne unatt/Galbally F40 08:52.5 148 170
171 0:44:17 DUNNE, Maggie Carraig na bhFear AC F65 08:54.3 59 171
172 0:44:19 LAWTON, Finbarr unatt/Mitchelstown M35 08:54.7 81 172
173 0:44:27 CAREY, Jennifer unatt/Bartlemy F 08:56.4 58 173
174 0:44:39 LYNCH, Johnny Galtee Runners AC M35 08:58.8 14 174
175 0:44:42 COLLINS, Lisa unatt/Cork F35 08:59.4 260 175
176 0:44:44 HYLAND, Elaine unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:59.8 133 176
177 0:44:46 FLEMING, Michelle Galtee Runners AC F 09:00.2 194 177
178 0:44:50 KENNEDY, Irene unatt/Kildorrery F 09:01.0 162 178
179 0:44:50 MURPHY, Sharon unatt/Kildorrery F 09:01.0 161 179
180 0:44:56 MYERS, Catriona unatt/Castlelyons F 09:02.2 265 180
181 0:45:38 KEATING, Mike Grange-Fermoy AC M40 09:10.6 99 181
182 0:45:38 DENNEHY, Aaron Galtee Runners AC M40 09:10.6 12 182
183 0:45:48 MEADE, Honor unatt/Ballyanders F40 09:12.6 150 183
184 0:45:48 BARRETT, Sinead unatt/Galbally F 09:12.6 149 184
185 0:46:00 CUMMINS-COUGHLAN, Ann unatt/Galbally F35 09:15.1 147 185
186 0:46:07 O’KEEFFE, Seamus unatt/Mallow M 09:16.5 118 186
187 0:46:18 HARRINGTON, Norma Galtee Runners AC F50 09:18.7 130 187
188 0:46:29 NAGLE, Eamon unatt/Mallow M 09:20.9 200 188
189 0:46:40 MAHER, Eileen Galtee Runners AC F 09:23.1 43 189
190 0:46:53 RYAN, Mary-Beth unatt/Cork F 09:25.7 192 190
191 0:47:05 TWOHIG, Teddy Donoughmore AC M40 09:28.1 121 191
192 0:47:21 COTTER, Marion Midleton AC F 09:31.4 184 192
193 0:47:27 O’KEEFFE, Lorraine unatt/Ballindangan F 09:32.6 63 193
194 0:47:27 COUGHLAN, Joanne unatt/Ballyhea F35 09:32.6 264 194
195 0:47:32 BRENOCK, Lisa Galtee Runners AC F35 09:33.6 34 195
196 0:47:32 KEATING, Jan unatt/Fermoy F35 09:33.6 106 196
197 0:47:34 HEALY, Mary-Clare unatt/Fermoy F40 09:34.0 126 197
198 0:47:35 QUINN, Eta unatt/Fermoy F40 09:34.2 124 198
199 0:47:45 GLAVIN, Bernice unatt/Cork F50 09:36.2 86 199
200 0:48:05 NAGLE, Dick Mallow AC M40 09:40.2 199 200
201 0:48:22 O’FARRELL, Catherine unatt/Mitchelstown F45 09:43.6 27 201
202 0:48:50 BAKER, Jennifer Fanahan McSweeney AC FJ 09:49.3 122 202
203 0:48:57 O’SULLIVAN, Eilish unatt/Glenville F45 09:50.7 172 203
204 0:49:09 KENNEDY, Joanne unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:53.1 142 204
205 0:49:17 JORDAN, Colm Midleton AC M35 09:54.7 29 205
206 0:49:22 CABALL, Billy unatt/Cork M65 09:55.7 77 206
207 0:49:46 HANNON, Mary Galtee Runners AC F40 10:00.5 33 207
208 0:49:51 O’CONNELL, John Liscarroll AC M50 10:01.5 107 208
209 0:50:20 AINESBOROUGH, Deirdre unatt/Mitchelstown F 10:07.4 170 209
210 0:50:30 O’DONNELL, Deirdre unatt/Ballysaggart F40 10:09.4 87 210
211 0:50:50 O’SULLIVAN, Amy Kilfinane AC F 10:13.4 131 211
212 0:51:05 HERLIHY, Margaret unatt/Killarney F 10:16.4 155 212
213 0:51:21 MCDONNELL, Amy Mallow AC FJ 10:19.6 257 213
214 0:51:24 MCDONNELL, Edward Mallow AC M40 10:20.2 258 214
215 0:51:41 LEWIS, Siobhan Galtee Runners AC F35 10:23.6 21 215
216 0:51:41 CUNNINGHAM, Rosie Galtee Runners AC F 10:23.6 22 216
217 0:51:43 DUGGAN, Susan unatt/Kilworth F 10:24.0 270 217
218 0:51:49 GUERIN, Amy unatt/Galbally F 10:25.3 116 218
219 0:52:19 O’BRIEN, Eibhlin Galtee Runners AC F 10:31.3 5 219
220 0:52:19 HALLIHAN, Winnie unatt/Kilworth F35 10:31.3 4 220
221 0:53:11 MAHER, Mairead unatt/Ballyporeen F 10:41.7 164 221
222 0:55:04 ARNOLD, Orla Galtee Runners AC F 11:04.5 56 222
223 0:55:26 BARRY, Lorna unatt/Fermoy F 11:08.9 51 223
224 0:57:32 BREEDY, Aisling unatt/Mitchelstown F 11:34.2 273 224
225 0:58:19 PIGGOTT, Noreen unatt/Mitchelstown F 11:43.7 272 225
226 0:59:57 NOONAN, Catherine unatt/Mitchelstown F 12:03.4 166 226
227 0:59:57 KEARNEY, Breda unatt/Ballyporeen F 12:03.4 163 227
228 1:02:14 NOONAN, Marie unatt/Kilmallock F 12:31.0 154 228
229 1:02:14 JORDAN, Therese unatt/Ballincollig F 12:31.0 83 229
230 1:02:15 O’LEARY, Audrey unatt/Clogheen F 12:31.2 262 230
231 1:03:58 REA, Margaret unatt/Mitchelstown F50 12:51.9 101 231
232 1:04:03 SHEEHY, Breeda unatt/Mitchelstown F50 12:52.9 100 232
233 1:04:42 MEANEY, Mary Galtee Runners AC F60 13:00.7 174 233

WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M60 43:40