Mitchelstown GR8km 2013

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:26:37 FOGARTY, Tony Thurles Crokes AC M 05:21.2 238 1
2 0:26:51 RYAN, David Clonmel AC M40 05:24.0 235 2
3 0:27:02 MOORE, Declan Bilboa AC M 05:26.2 84 3
4 0:27:27 CURRAN, Eric Leevale AC M 05:31.2 42 4
5 0:28:20 SUGRUE, Eoin unatt/Banteer M40 05:41.9 56 5
6 0:28:33 O’SULLIVAN, Johnny Galtee Runners AC M40 05:44.5 17 6
7 0:28:50 O’CONNOR, Tim Riocht AC M35 05:47.9 151 7
8 0:29:05 KELLY, Ian West Limerick AC M35 05:50.9 286 8
9 0:29:21 MURNANE, Christopher unatt/Macroom M35 05:54.1 221 9
10 0:29:36 NOLAN, Derek Clonmel AC M50 05:57.2 220 10
11 0:29:41 BEECHER, Denis unatt/Ballyhooly M 05:58.2 70 11
12 0:29:53 DEVINE, Luke North Cork AC MJ 06:00.6 132 12
13 0:30:01 O’CEALLAIGH, Niall Clonmel AC M45 06:02.2 130 13
14 0:30:07 O’CONNOR, Kealan Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:03.4 91 14
15 0:30:19 O’CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:05.8 92 15
16 0:30:51 KEANE, Philip unatt/Mitchelstown M 06:12.2 189 16
17 0:30:58 MCCANN, Angela Clonmel AC F40 06:13.6 192 17
18 0:31:09 CARROLL, Brian Clonmel AC M 06:15.9 69 18
19 0:31:22 BARRY, Alan unatt/Kildian M35 06:18.5 165 19
20 0:31:29 O’HAGAN, Brian unatt/Fermoy M 06:19.9 82 20
21 0:31:32 PYNE, Don Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:20.5 229 21
22 0:31:42 O’SULLIVAN, Sean unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 06:22.5 72 22
23 0:31:43 O’CALLAGHAN, Grainne Riocht AC F 06:22.7 80 23
24 0:32:05 ALEXANDER, Jack Coolquill AC M55 06:27.1 51 24
25 0:32:06 ROCHE, Aine Clonmel AC F 06:27.3 68 25
26 0:32:12 MURPHY, David unatt/Watergrasshill M35 06:28.5 144 26
27 0:32:14 O’KEEFFE, David unatt/Mitchelstown M 06:28.9 310 27
28 0:32:20 MCMAHON, Tony Kilmallock AC M50 06:30.1 287 28
29 0:32:27 CODY, Tom Midleton AC M55 06:31.5 105 29
30 0:32:32 MULLINS, Mike North Cork AC M45 06:32.6 303 30
31 0:32:37 BOAG, Kevin Mallow AC M50 06:33.6 86 31
32 0:32:44 FITZGIBBON, Marie Thurles Crokes AC F 06:35.0 87 32
33 0:32:48 DRAKE, Eoin unatt/Glenosheen M 06:35.8 101 33
34 0:32:53 COLLINS, Adrian unatt/Fermoy M 06:36.8 227 34
35 0:32:57 HANLEY, Shane Galtee Runners AC M40 06:37.6 61 35
36 0:32:58 HORLEY, Stephen unatt/Watergrasshill M 06:37.8 332 36
37 0:32:59 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:38.0 328 37
38 0:33:00 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC M40 06:38.2 55 38
39 0:33:01 WILEY, George Galtee Runners AC M 06:38.4 23 39
40 0:33:03 TIDESWELL, Kealey Clonmel AC F 06:38.8 166 40
41 0:33:12 BARRY, Kenneth unatt/Shanballymore M35 06:40.6 239 41
42 0:33:16 O’DONOVAN, John Grange-Fermoy AC M50 06:41.4 121 42
43 0:33:20 O’BRIEN, Tom unatt/Cork M45 06:42.2 115 43
44 0:33:35 MANNING, Sean Kilfinane AC M40 06:45.2 316 44
45 0:33:37 O’BRIEN, Ned Clonmel AC M55 06:45.6 67 45
46 0:33:43 QUINN, Brian unatt/Kinsale M40 06:46.8 237 46
47 0:33:45 CRONIN, Niamh St. Finbarrs AC F35 06:47.2 273 47
48 0:33:46 MURPHY, Stephen unatt/Watergrasshill M 06:47.4 292 48
49 0:33:48 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde Grange-Fermoy AC F45 06:47.8 62 49
50 0:33:50 HICKEY, Maurice unatt/Kildorrery M35 06:48.2 317 50
51 0:33:54 TWOMEY, Tim East Cork AC M60 06:49.0 88 51
52 0:34:13 SHEEHAN, Denis Mallow AC M50 06:52.9 40 52
53 0:34:16 NASH, Kevin unatt/Watergrasshill M40 06:53.5 331 53
54 0:34:18 MULLINS, Darragh North Cork AC MJ 06:53.9 161 54
55 0:34:20 DUGGAN, Kieran Galtee Runners AC M40 06:54.3 174 55
56 0:34:29 O’CONNOR, Irene Riocht AC F 06:56.1 152 56
57 0:34:30 O’DWYER, Conor unatt/Mitchelstown M 06:56.3 196 57
58 0:34:35 HOWARD, John unatt/Kildorrery M 06:57.3 110 58
59 0:34:38 DONOGHUE, Terence unatt/Dublin M35 06:57.9 131 59
60 0:34:41 O’RIORDAN, Stephen unatt/Carrigtwohill M 06:58.5 77 60
61 0:34:44 HENNESSY, Dan unatt/Kildorrery M 06:59.1 330 61
62 0:34:45 FLYNN, Darren Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:59.3 73 62
63 0:34:46 KELLY, Claire unatt/Roscrea F35 06:59.5 309 63
64 0:34:52 KEATING, Mike Galtee Runners AC M40 07:00.7 223 64
65 0:34:54 BUCKLEY, Sinead North Cork AC F 07:01.1 83 65
66 0:34:57 HARTE, David Galtee Runners AC M40 07:01.7 5 66
67 0:35:00 BARRETT, Billy unatt/Mitchelstown M35 07:02.3 3 67
68 0:35:14 GALVIN, Conor North Cork AC M 07:05.1 305 68
69 0:35:17 MURPHY, Joe Galtee Runners AC M 07:05.7 175 69
70 0:35:24 POWER, Graham unatt/Herbertstown M35 07:07.1 112 70
71 0:35:27 DELANEY, John unatt/Glanmire M45 07:07.7 232 71
72 0:35:31 ENGLISH, Eamonn Clonmel AC M 07:08.6 78 72
73 0:35:40 HISTON, Declan Dooneen AC M50 07:10.4 288 73
74 0:35:44 BIRMINGHAM, Padraig Mallow AC M40 07:11.2 160 74
75 0:35:45 HOLIAN, Damien Mooreabbey Milers AC M45 07:11.4 321 75
76 0:35:46 DELLEA, Dave unatt/Kilworth M35 07:11.6 155 76
77 0:35:47 BRADY, John North Cork AC M55 07:11.8 95 77
78 0:35:54 KENNEDY, Eileen Galtee Runners AC F35 07:13.2 282 78
79 0:36:00 COMYN, Keith Eagle AC M35 07:14.4 312 79
80 0:36:01 SHEEHAN, Ciaran unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 07:14.6 145 80
81 0:36:19 FITZGERALD, Verling Galtee Runners AC M40 07:18.2 54 81
82 0:36:22 QUILLIGAN, Kevin Mallow AC M55 07:18.8 120 82
83 0:36:24 DALY, Brendan unatt/Ballyhea M35 07:19.2 146 83
84 0:36:25 CARROLL, Eoin unatt/Buttevant 07:19.4 294 84
85 0:36:28 CLEARY, Ed Kilfinane AC M35 07:20.0 236 85
86 0:36:29 ENNIS, Joan Grange-Fermoy AC F45 07:20.2 279 86
87 0:36:35 MYERS, Patrick unatt/Mallow M50 07:21.4 168 87
88 0:36:43 CASEY, Sean unatt/Kilbeheny M 07:23.0 89 88
89 0:36:53 KENNEDY, Pat unatt/Kildorrery M35 07:25.0 299 89
90 0:37:14 BELUJSKY, Vladmir unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 07:29.3 12 90
91 0:37:19 PRATT, Michael Grange-Fermoy AC M50 07:30.3 109 91
92 0:37:32 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners AC M45 07:32.9 10 92
93 0:37:39 COUGHLAN, Jack unatt/Ballindangan MJ 07:34.3 20 93
94 0:37:40 CUNNINGHAM, Robert unatt/Mourneabbey M 07:34.5 187 94
95 0:37:43 FOX, John unatt/Mitchelstown M40 07:35.1 163 95
96 0:37:44 WAKULINSKI, Lucas unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:35.3 41 96
97 0:37:47 SHERLOCK, Joe unatt/Kildorrery M35 07:35.9 176 97
98 0:37:48 CLEARY, Mark unatt/Kilmallock M 07:36.1 197 98
99 0:37:51 FLYNN, John Mallow AC M45 07:36.7 276 99
100 0:37:58 DOLAN, Patrick unatt/Cahir M 07:38.1 191 100
101 0:38:02 KEARNEY, Bartholomew Leevale AC M55 07:38.9 150 101
102 0:38:02 HICKEY, JJ unatt/Newtownshandrum M35 07:38.9 275 102
103 0:38:04 GALLAGHER, John unatt/Kildorrery M40 07:39.3 79 103
104 0:38:05 O’DONOGHUE, Colette unatt/Watergrasshill F 07:39.5 293 104
105 0:38:07 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 07:39.9 96 105
106 0:38:08 NOLAN, James unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:40.1 222 106
107 0:38:12 TOBIN, James unatt/Durrus M 07:40.9 32 107
108 0:38:20 TIERNEY, Tom Clonmel AC M35 07:42.5 159 108
109 0:38:24 CONSTANT, Kerry unatt/Cork M55 07:43.3 114 109
110 0:38:27 BEGLEY, Ben Kilmallock AC M35 07:44.0 306 110
111 0:38:28 LONDON, Brian unatt/Mitchelstown M 07:44.2 190 111
112 0:38:30 WILSON, Richard unatt/Glanworth M35 07:44.6 142 112
113 0:38:31 FOGARTY, Bridget unatt/Cashel F35 07:44.8 307 113
114 0:38:35 MURPHY, Stephen Mallow AC M55 07:45.6 129 114
115 0:38:41 FITZGERALD, Sarsfield unatt/Mitchelstown M40 07:46.8 193 115
116 0:38:41 MCCORMACK, Joe Kilfinane AC M45 07:46.8 137 116
117 0:38:44 CONDON, Melissa unatt/Tipperary F35 07:47.4 313 117
118 0:38:49 LYNCH, Adrian unatt/Watergrasshill M 07:48.4 143 118
119 0:38:54 O’SHEA, Pat unatt/Fermoy M35 07:49.4 124 119
120 0:38:56 COUGHLAN, Anne Mooreabbey Milers AC F 07:49.8 148 120
121 0:38:59 MURPHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 07:50.4 228 121
122 0:39:04 SHEEHAN, Denis unatt/Mallow M60 07:51.4 315 122
123 0:39:05 WALSH, Sean unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 07:51.6 60 123
124 0:39:09 BRIDGES, Breda Kilfinane AC F40 07:52.4 289 124
125 0:39:11 MORRISON, Richard St. Nicholas AC M35 07:52.8 281 125
126 0:39:12 BRETT, Pat unatt/Mitchelstown M35 07:53.0 16 126
127 0:39:13 AHERNE, Eddie unatt/Buttevant M45 07:53.2 188 127
128 0:39:18 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 07:54.2 14 128
129 0:39:22 HYLAND, Elaine unatt/Mitchelstown F 07:55.0 298 129
130 0:39:27 O’BRIEN, Peter unatt/Fermoy M 07:56.0 323 130
131 0:39:30 O’BRIEN, Kathleen East Cork AC F65 07:56.6 85 131
132 0:39:33 HOGAN, Mary Galtee Runners AC F35 07:57.2 283 132
133 0:39:33 FALLAHEE, Bridget unatt/Bruff F50 07:57.2 58 133
134 0:39:34 LINEHAN, Sean unatt/Kildorrery M35 07:57.4 177 134
135 0:39:36 LEWIS, Ann-Marie Galtee Runners AC F 07:57.8 26 135
136 0:39:40 AHERNE, Paul Kilfinane AC M 07:58.6 219 136
137 0:39:42 BARRY, Anthony unatt/Fermoy M45 07:59.0 156 137
138 0:39:45 FARRISSEY, Johnny unatt/Mitchelstown M35 07:59.6 100 138
139 0:39:52 LEWIS, Ellen Galtee Runners AC F 08:01.0 46 139
140 0:39:53 HANRAHAN, Daniel Galtee Runners AC M55 08:01.2 6 140
141 0:39:54 KELLEHER, Maeve unatt/Glanmire F 08:01.4 182 141
142 0:39:56 LYNCH, Ben Galtee Runners AC M60 08:01.9 320 142
143 0:39:57 MCNAMARA, Majella Galtee Runners AC F35 08:02.1 59 143
144 0:39:59 RYAN, Michael unatt/Cobh M35 08:02.5 4 144
145 0:40:00 HAYES, Honor Mooreabbey Milers AC F40 08:02.7 149 145
146 0:40:02 O’KEEFFE, Graine Clonmel AC F35 08:03.1 158 146
147 0:40:02 BARRETT, Sinead Mooreabbey Milers AC F 08:03.1 154 147
148 0:40:06 CRONIN, Patricia Kilmallock AC F35 08:03.9 136 148
149 0:40:07 CONNERY, Louise Kilmallock AC F 08:04.1 133 149
150 0:40:09 DINGIVAN, Damien unatt/Fermoy M 08:04.5 36 150
151 0:40:10 GEARY, Sean unatt/Mitchelstown M 08:04.7 34 151
152 0:40:11 O’FARRELL, Brian unatt/Mitchelstown M 08:04.9 183 152
153 0:40:19 KEATING, Maria Mallow AC F 08:06.5 277 153
154 0:40:21 HEWITT, Jean Clonmel AC F35 08:06.9 157 154
155 0:40:24 MURPHY, Donal unatt/Fermoy M35 08:07.5 125 155
156 0:40:31 O’CONNELL, Ger Liscarroll AC M55 08:08.9 107 156
157 0:40:54 UNKNOWN, ??? NDB 08:13.5 38 157
158 0:40:55 BYRNE, Anna Clonmel AC F45 08:13.7 140 158
159 0:41:02 MULLINS, Maria North Cork AC F45 08:15.1 304 159
160 0:41:08 CROWLEY, Gemma North Cork AC F 08:16.3 93 160
161 0:41:10 WILLIAMS, Donal Galtee Runners AC M 08:16.7 21 161
162 0:41:19 CASEY, Trish unatt/Ballyclough F35 08:18.5 311 162
163 0:41:32 KELLEHER, Jer unatt/Glanmire M50 08:21.2 181 163
164 0:41:33 CAREY, Michelle Mooreabbey Milers AC F35 08:21.4 295 164
165 0:41:34 FOLEY, Ryan Run-On (Dallas) M 08:21.6 43 165
166 0:41:51 O’CEALLAIGH, Helen Clonmel AC F45 08:25.0 291 166
167 0:42:01 DUGGAN, Jessie unatt/Fermoy F 08:27.0 327 167
168 0:42:03 O’BRIEN, Donal St. Nicholas AC M60 08:27.4 128 168
169 0:42:07 LYNCH, Grainne unatt/Mitchelstown F35 08:28.2 184 169
170 0:42:09 WADE, Patricia Kilfinane AC F35 08:28.6 139 170
171 0:42:14 COMBER, Michael unatt/Mitchelstown M45 08:29.6 329 171
172 0:42:33 MOORE, Ber unatt/Kilmallock F35 08:33.4 284 172
173 0:42:41 SEXTON, John Duhallow AC M45 08:35.0 126 173
174 0:42:42 O’CONNELL, Jerry unatt/Mallow M55 08:35.2 52 174
175 0:42:43 GEARY, Carol Galtee Runners AC F 08:35.4 35 175
176 0:42:44 LEWIS, Maura unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:35.6 27 176
177 0:43:19 SULLIVAN, Ollie unatt/Clogheen M35 08:42.7 66 177
178 0:43:23 BAILEY, Mary Galtee Runners AC F35 08:43.5 178 178
179 0:43:28 LYNCH, Catherine North Cork AC F50 08:44.5 230 179
180 0:43:29 RIORDAN, Julie North Cork AC F45 08:44.7 94 180
181 0:43:38 WALSH, Betty unatt/Ballynoe F 08:46.5 141 181
182 0:43:45 WALSH, Jamie Galtee Runners AC M35 08:47.9 24 182
183 0:43:51 GALLOWAY, Hazel Clonmel AC F55 08:49.1 81 183
184 0:43:54 MCCARTHY, Paul Kilfinane AC M45 08:49.7 172 184
185 0:43:54 O’CONNOR, James Kilfinane AC M40 08:49.7 314 185
186 0:44:03 LANE, Jason unatt/Ballylanderrs M 08:51.5 308 186
187 0:44:07 RYAN, Paula unatt/Ardpatrick F 08:52.3 234 187
188 0:44:08 O’MAHONY, Deborah unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:52.5 271 188
189 0:44:08 LANE, Sean unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 08:52.5 123 189
190 0:44:12 DAVERN, Joanne unatt/Mitchelstown F 08:53.3 11 190
191 0:44:16 DUNNE, Maggie Grange-Fermoy AC F65 08:54.1 117 191
192 0:44:26 O’BRIEN, Yvonne Grange-Fermoy AC F35 08:56.2 233 192
193 0:44:34 MCCARTHY, Eileen unatt/Shanballymore F 08:57.8 225 193
194 0:44:34 BERMINGHAM, Seamus unatt/Mitchelstown M 08:57.8 226 194
195 0:44:44 DALTON, Anne Galtee Runners AC F40 08:59.8 45 195
196 0:45:00 HANLEY, Javis unatt/Mitchelstown M 09:03.0 167 196
197 0:45:13 SMITH, Mark unatt/Mitchelstown M 09:05.6 147 197
198 0:45:23 O’KEEFFE, Lorraine unatt/Mitchelstown F35 09:07.6 74 198
199 0:45:48 O’SHEA, Aideen unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:12.6 240 199
200 0:45:48 O’DONOGHUE, Orla unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 09:12.6 106 200
201 0:45:50 BYRNE, Angela unatt/Cork F40 09:13.0 318 201
202 0:45:51 RYAN, Patricia unatt/Mourneabbey F 09:13.2 186 202
203 0:46:00 CONNOLLY-MURPHY, James unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 09:15.1 162 203
204 0:46:08 KEANE, Jim unatt/Araglin M 09:16.7 104 204
205 0:46:11 COFFEY, Carmel Waterford AC F40 09:17.3 57 205
206 0:46:14 LAWTON, Finbarr Galtee Runners AC M 09:17.9 274 206
207 0:46:15 WALSH, John Galtee Runners AC M45 09:18.1 173 207
208 0:46:17 QUIRKE, Ryan unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 09:18.5 122 208
209 0:46:35 O’BRIEN, Mary unatt/Glenoe F40 09:22.1 31 209
210 0:46:38 DOLD, Joe unatt/Mitchelstown M40 09:22.7 195 210
211 0:46:38 SULLIVAN, Karen unatt/Clogheen F 09:22.7 65 211
212 0:46:40 DELANEY, Mary unatt/Glanmire F45 09:23.1 231 212
213 0:46:40 TERECHOVA, Rita Kilfinane AC F 09:23.1 134 213
214 0:46:55 O’NEILL-MCAULIFFE, Helen unatt/Kanturk F35 09:26.1 64 214
215 0:46:55 O’CALLAGHAN, Karen unatt/Kanturk F35 09:26.1 63 215
216 0:47:03 MURRAY, Alice unatt/Rathcormac F45 09:27.7 278 216
217 0:47:11 CURTIN, Kay Galtee Runners AC F40 09:29.3 118 217
218 0:47:21 COUGHLAN, Joanne unatt/Mitchelstown F40 09:31.4 9 218
219 0:47:22 BRENOCK, Lisa Galtee Runners AC F40 09:31.6 13 219
220 0:47:22 O’CALLAGHAN, Veronica unatt/Mitchelstown F50 09:31.6 30 220
221 0:47:31 O’BRIEN, Dick St. Nicholas AC M65 09:33.4 135 221
222 0:47:43 BAILEY, Cathy Galtee Runners AC F40 09:35.8 50 222
223 0:47:46 BAILEY, Martina Galtee Runners AC F 09:36.4 319 223
224 0:47:52 CREED, Robert Kilfinane AC M35 09:37.6 116 224
225 0:47:53 HICKEY, Sabrina unatt/Clogheen F35 09:37.8 90 225
226 0:47:58 SHEEDY, Aisling unatt/Mitchelstown FJ 09:38.8 171 226
227 0:48:00 O’MAHONY, Angela unatt/Castlelyons F45 09:39.2 285 227
228 0:48:15 CLANCY, Christine unatt/Mitchelstown F35 09:42.2 102 228
229 0:48:15 WILEY, Olive unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:42.2 103 229
230 0:48:30 O’SULLIVAN, Helen Kilfinane AC F40 09:45.2 290 230
231 0:48:52 CASEY, Edwina unatt/Burncourt F 09:49.7 322 231
232 0:48:52 COUGHLAN, Margaret unatt/Mitchelstown F 09:49.7 169 232
233 0:48:58 GLAVIN, Bernice unatt/Cork F50 09:50.9 97 233
234 0:49:10 CARROLL, Kay Clonmel AC F40 09:53.3 300 234
235 0:49:15 BROWNE, Joanne Kilfinane AC F35 09:54.3 138 235
236 0:49:31 COLFER, Brianna Galtee Runners AC FJ 09:57.5 76 236
237 0:49:32 COLFER, Mary Galtee Runners AC F50 09:57.7 75 237
238 0:50:11 MAHER, Lisa Galtee Runners AC F 10:05.5 325 238
239 0:50:12 MAHER, Louise Galtee Runners AC F 10:05.7 326 239
240 0:51:09 SWEENEY, Teresa unatt/Mitchelstown F 10:17.2 334 240
241 0:51:19 LANE, Michael unatt/Ballylanders MJ 10:19.2 164 241
242 0:52:03 FOX, John unatt/Mitchelstown M35 10:28.1 15 242
243 0:52:13 RYAN, Claire Galtee Runners AC F 10:30.1 19 243
244 0:52:13 WALSH, Hannah-May Galtee Runners AC F35 10:30.1 25 244
245 0:52:30 GALLEN, Sandra unatt/Mitchelstown F40 10:33.5 29 245
246 0:52:31 SPILLANE, Shirley unatt/Mitchelstown F 10:33.7 333 246
247 0:52:39 RYAN, Margaret Galtee Runners AC F55 10:35.3 18 247
248 0:52:45 CONROY, Grainne Galtee Runners AC F35 10:36.5 28 248
249 0:52:46 CASEY, Jean unatt/Mitchelstown F40 10:36.7 2 249
250 0:53:00 O’CONNELL, Emer unatt/Mallow F 10:39.5 53 250
251 0:53:11 WEBSTER, Michelle unatt/Shanballymore F35 10:41.7 297 251
252 0:53:12 WEBSTER, Aidan unatt/Shanballymore M35 10:41.9 296 252
253 0:53:18 O’CONNELL, Ger Liscarroll AC M 10:43.2 108 253
254 0:53:35 O’SULLIVAN, Mags unatt/Churchtown F 10:46.6 49 254
255 0:53:36 O’SULLIVAN, Cathy unatt/Churchtown F 10:46.8 47 255
256 0:54:14 CAREY, Marie unatt/Mitchelstown F55 10:54.4 39 256
257 0:54:25 FINN, Ciara unatt/Mitchelstown F 10:56.6 170 257
258 0:54:42 RYAN, Lorraine unatt/Churchtown F 11:00.0 48 258
259 0:54:42 KELLY, Norma unatt/Ballylanderrs F 11:00.0 153 259
260 0:55:29 HANRAHAN, Felicity Galtee Runners AC F 11:09.5 324 260
261 0:55:38 O’CONNOR, Joan Galtee Runners AC F50 11:11.3 44 261
262 0:55:53 LEDDY, Mary unatt/Araglin F35 11:14.3 22 262
263 0:55:54 O’MAHONY, Katherine unatt/Mitchelstown F50 11:14.5 272 263
264 0:56:10 O’DONOGHUE, Charlotte unatt/Mitchelstown F 11:17.7 99 264
265 0:57:47 GORMAN, Tara unatt/Kildorrery F 11:37.3 198 265
266 0:57:47 CURTIN, Niamh Galtee Runners AC FJ 11:37.3 119 266
267 0:57:47 O’NEILL, Sarah unatt/Kildorrery F 11:37.3 199 267
268 0:57:50 DELANEY, Trish unatt/Mitchelstown F 11:37.9 98 268
269 0:57:50 DINEEN, Helen unatt/Mitchelstown F40 11:37.9 1 269
270 0:59:44 CASEY, John Galtee Runners AC M55 12:00.8 8 270
271 0:59:45 O’BRIEN, Cathy unatt/Mitchelstown F55 12:01.0 7 271
272 0:59:53 O’SHEA, Jennifer Mallow AC F 12:02.6 280 272
273 0:59:54 HOWARD, Elaine unatt/Kildorrery F 12:02.8 111 273
274 0:59:56 GALLAGHER, Karen unatt/Kildorrery F45 12:03.2 224 274
275 0:59:57 MEANEY, Mary Galtee Runners AC F45 12:03.4 194 275
276 1:03:43 TOBIN, James unatt/Southampton MJ 12:48.9 33 276
277 1:04:36 HAYES, Trish Mallow AC F 12:59.5 127 277
278 1:07:28 ROCHE, Michael unatt/Mitchelstown M45 13:34.1 179 278
279 1:07:29 KOURTHHOUSE, Clare unatt/Mitchelstown F 13:34.3 180 279

WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M60 43:06