Mitchelstown GR8KM Results 2014

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick
Updated 8th Aug @11:30pm
1    » Sergiu Ciobann        Clonliffe Harriers    M    MS    63    25:15
2    » Tim O Donoghue        East Cork    M    MS    62    25:29
3    » Aogan Mac Domhnaill        Donroe Harriers    M    MS    65    25:41
4    » Tim O Connor        Riocht AC    M    M35    165    25:59
5    » John Meade        St.Finbars    M    MS    41    26:17
6    » Declan Moore        Bilboa    M    MS    208    26:45
7    » Corneilius Marshal        Finbars AC    M    M35    148    27:21
8    » Johnny O Sullivan        Galtee Runners    M    M40    24    28:25
9    » Mike Cunningham        Moreabbey Milers    M    M45    263    28:38
10    » Patrick Hayes        Emerald AC    M    MJ    60    29:02
11    » Kealen O Connor            M    M40    153    29:03
12    » Brian Lawlor        An Bru AC    M    M35    150    29:11
13    » John Murphy        Fermoy    M    M45    219    29:18
14    » Valeriu Turcan        Clonmel    M    M50    67    29:20
15    » Keith Ryan        Limerick    M    M45    46    29:22
16    » Martina Keily        St Finbarrs    F    FS    12    29:22
17    » Derek O Keefe        Eagle AC    M    M40    136    29:41
18    » Conor Fleming        Clonmel    M    M45    145    30:00
19    » Kevin Johnson        Dooneen    M    M35    45    30:02
20    » Brian O Hagan        Grange Fermoy AC    M    MS    112    30:26
21    » Willie O Connor        Galtee Runners    M    M45    25    30:38
22    » Angela McCann        Clonmel    F    F40    178    30:59
23    » Niamh O Sullivan        Riocht AC    F    F50    55    31:16
24    » Fergal Barry            M    M45    198    31:22
25    » Alan Barry        Glanville    M    M40    197    31:38
26    » Tony McMahon        Kilmallock AC    M    M55    238    31:47
27    » Philip Keane        Mitchelstown    M    MS    191    31:54
28    » John Paul Buckley        Mallow    M    MS    248    32:09
29    » Darren Flynn        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M40    78    32:12
30    » Michael Keating        Galtee Runners    M    M40    91    32:26
31    » Adrian Collins        Fermoy    M    MS    44    32:29
32    » Grainne O’Callaghan        Glenroe    F    FS    22    32:32
33    » Diarmuid McNamara            M    MS    20    32:38
34    » Damien Holian        Mooreabbey Milers    M    M45    154    32:39
35    » Kevin Boag        Mallow    M    M50    175    32:42
36    » Mikey Keating        Mitchelstown    M    MJ    89    32:45
37    » John O Donovan        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M50    274    32:46
38    » Neil Quinlan        Galtee Runners    M    MS    30    32:47
39    » Aine Roche        Clonmel    F    FS    152    32:50
40    » Joan Ennis        Fermoy Grange AC    F    F45    229    32:53
41    » Denis Carroll        Eagle AC    M    M50    246    33:02
42    » Paul Carroll        Limerick    M    M40    61    33:03
43    » Chris Gallahue        Moreabbey Milers    M    MS    278    33:03
44    » Mark Nyhan        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M50    131    33:08
45    » Paul Doyle        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M35    97    33:09
46    » Eonad O Brien            M    M40    285    33:12
47    » Tommy Cahill        Clonmel    M    M55    42    33:17
48    » Trevor Gearg        Fermoy    M    M35    249    33:23
49    » Colm Sheehan        Mallow    M    M40    267    33:28
50    » Charlene Wiley            F    FS    206    33:28
51    » Aidan Buckley        Mallow    M    M40    243    33:30
52    » Darragh O Malley        Crusaders AC    M    MS    68    33:37
53    » Pa Cronin            M    MS    190    33:39
54    » Tom Burke        Clonmel    M    M45    168    33:41
55    » Alan Hackett        Eagle AC    M    M35    180    33:48
56    » Liam Morrissey        Waterford    M    MS    77    33:53
57    » Tony Caplice        Galtee Runners    M    M40    52    33:55
58    » Donal O’Regan        Galtee Runners    M    MS    6    33:55
59    » Austin Ryan        Thurles Crokes    M    M40    210    33:59
60    » Rae Liston            M    MS    187    34:03
61    » Maurice Tobin        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M60    142    34:11
62    » Verling Fitzgerald        Galtee Runners    M    M40    221    34:13
63    » Simon Reynolds        Kilmallock AC    M    MS    174    34:17
64    » Ned O Brien        Clonmel    M    M55    218    34:29
65    » John Howard        Killdorery    M    MS    133    34:31
66    » Janusz Chelstowski        Mitchelstown    M    MS    244    34:40
67    » Brendan Collins        Fermoy    M    MS    80    34:44
68    » Kevin O Callaghan        Mallow    M    MS    232    35:00
69    » Colm Dwane        Leevale    M    MJ    40    35:04
70    » Michael Whelan            M    M50    7    35:05
71    » Ellen Hanley        Galtee Runners    F    F35    73    35:09
72    » Denis McCarthy        East Cork    M    M50    66    35:17
73    » Pat Kennedy        Killdorery    M    M35    132    35:18
74    » Michael Ennis        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M50    134    35:20
75    » Charles Kessel            M    M40    83    35:21
76    » Eamonn English        Clonmel    M    M50    146    35:26
77    » Brendan Daly        Ballyhea    M    M40    128    35:30
78    » Eoin O Carroll        Doneraile    M    M35    129    35:34
79    » John Collins        Cork    M    M45    58    35:39
80    » Denis Davern        Galtee Runners    M    M50    2    35:45
81    » Mike Griffin        Dooneen    M    M35    163    35:52
82    » John Slattery        Doneen AC    M    M35    130    35:56
83    » John Hayes            M    M55    213    36:01
84    » Graham Power        Limerick Tri Club    M    M35    235    36:04
85    » Marc Clan        Kilmallock    M    MS    289    36:07
86    » Denis McCarthy        Fermoy    M    MS    256    36:12
87    » PJ Kenneally        Araglen    M    M35    48    36:12
88    » Michael O Brien        Mallow    M    MS    64    36:17
89    » John Fox            M    M40    255    36:22
90    » Brian O Gorman        Mitchelstown    M    MS    35    36:26
91    » Michael Pratt        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M50    98    36:27
92    » Cormac Sheehan        Mitchelstown    M    MJ    93    36:47
93    » Sean Fox            M    MS    240    36:48
94    » John Quinlan        Bansha    M    M35    282    36:53
95    » Kieran Downey        Mitchelstown    M    MS    195    36:55
96    » Desmond O Shea        Oreystones    M    MS    96    36:59
97    » Peter Dineen        Fermoy Grange AC    M    M40    99    37:02
98    » Tom Thornhill        Kildorrery    M    M40    47    37:03
99    » John Flynn        Mallow    M    M45    79    37:06
100    » Jason Burke        Goatenbridge    M    MS    193    37:08
101    » Bartholomew Kearney        Leevale    M    M55    286    37:09
102    » Kieran Twomey            M    M45    167    37:11
103    » Pat Brett        Mitchelstown    M    M40    39    37:13
104    » Ciaran Sheehan        Mitchelstown    M    MJ    223    37:14
105    » Augen Martin        Mitchelstown    M    MS    194    37:15
106    » Noel McCarthy        Fermoy    M    MS    171    37:18
107    » Peter O Brien        Fermoy    M    MS    211    37:20
108    » Ann Coughlan        Mooreabby Millers    F    F35    144    37:22
109    » Artur Cygan        Clonmel    M    MS    1    37:26
110    » Edmond O Dwyer        Galtee Runners    M    M60    247    37:28
111    » Eddie Aherne            M    M45    258    37:33
112    » Mark O Keefe            M    MS    127    37:34
113    » Marie O Shea        Mooreabbey Milers    F    F35    207    37:35
114    » Ciaran O Gorman        Mitchelstown    M    MS    21    37:35
115    » Catherine O Sullivan        Galtee Runners    F    F40    100    37:35
116    » Alan Daunt            M    M35    272    37:43
117    » Caroline Brodhy        Mallow AC    F    F45    188    37:48
118    » Brendan Walshe            M    M35    162    37:51
119    » Sean Geary            M    M35    17    37:55
120    » Eamon O’Herlihy        Kilworth    M    M35    4    37:58
121    » Aidan Barry        St Catherines    M    M40    183    38:00
122    » Keith Ryan        West Muskerry    M    M35    230    38:08
123    » Sean Casey        Kilbehenny    M    MS    5    38:15
124    » Keith Buckley            M    MS    94    38:21
125    » Lukasz Wakulinski        Mitchelstown    M    MS    245    38:26
126    » Linda Murphy        Grange Fermoy AC    F    F35    59    38:37
127    » Scott Kent        Mitchelstown    M    MJ    92    38:39
128    » Mary Hogan        Galtee Runners    F    FS    225    38:44
129    » Kerry Constant            M    M55    275    38:46
130    » Marie Goggin        Liscarroll AC    F    FS    189    38:51
131    » Igores Dudareys        Mitchelstown    M    MS    116    38:53
132    » Jack Norris            M    MS    15    38:54
133    » Wojciech Richert            M    MS    268    38:59
134    » Trish Bruton        Eagle AC    F    F45    118    39:00
135    » Ben Lynch        Galtee Runners    M    M60    164    39:02
136    » Ben Begley        Kilmallock AC    M    MS    176    39:02
137    » May O Brien            F    F50    135    39:06
138    » Dermot Rice            M    M40    236    39:18
139    » Nicola Maunsell        Clonmel    F    F40    237    39:19
140    » Tom Devine        Kilworth    M    M40    84    39:30
141    » Michael Murphy        Dunmanway    M    M40    49    39:41
142    » Denis Sheehan        Doneraile    M    M60    113    39:44
143    » James Hanley        Mitchelstown    M    MS    186    39:44
144    » Susan Lyne        Douglas    F    F35    254    39:53
145    » Patrick Coughlan        Glanworth    F    FS    216    39:56
146    » Jerry O Connell        Mallow    M    M55    143    39:57
147    » Mary Clare Healy        Fermoy Grange AC    F    F45    151    40:04
148    » William Lenihan            M    M45    260    40:10
149    » James O Connor        Kilfinane AC    M    M45    159    40:17
150    » Carol Quish        Moreabbey Milers    F    F50    271    40:28
151    » Ben Lynch            M    MS    137    40:28
152    » John Walshe        East Cork    M    M60    51    40:30
153    » Brid Russell            F    F35    108    40:37
154    » Aaron O Brien        Mitchelstown    M    MJ    202    40:39
155    » Andrew Lyre            M    MS    253    40:50
156    » Seamus Bruton        Eagle AC    M    M45    155    40:51
157    » Jerry Sheedy        Kilmallock AC    M    M65    177    40:52
158    » Padraic Barrett        Glanmire    M    MS    212    40:55
159    » JAMES Connolly        Mitchelstown    M    MJ    259    40:57
160    » Igores Sobolevs        Mitchelstown    M    MS    115    41:06
161    » Niall Cooney        Clonmel    M    M35    241    41:08
162    » Mary Mulcahy        St Finbarrs    F    F50    234    41:10
163    » Myles McHugh        Clonmel    M    M70    220    41:20
164    » Julie Riordan        North Cork    F    F45    139    41:21
164    » John Brady        North Cork AC    M    M55    205    41:21
166    » Julie Tideswell        Clonmel    F    F50    157    41:26
167    » Gina Stan            F    FS    217    41:29
168    » Tom Flynn        Fermoy    M    M50    125    41:32
168    » Valerie McCormack        Fitt stop Fermoy    F    FS    114    41:32
170    » Patrick O Healy        Fermoy    M    M55    214    41:32
171    » Eamonn Davern            M    M35    179    41:39
172    » Ollie O Sullivan            M    M35    95    41:41
173    » John Gallagher        Kildorrery    M    M40    81    41:42
174    » Michael Ryan        Ballymore    M    M35    87    41:43
175    » Sharon O Doherty        Galtee Runners    F    FS    36    41:45
176    » Tom Carroll            M    M50    103    41:45
177    » Noel Carroll        Limerick    M    M45    250    41:48
178    » Tommy Flynn        Cashel    M    MS    264    41:53
179    » Trish Fitzpatrick        Mitchelstown    F    F35    242    42:01
180    » Kevin O Farrel        Mitchelstown    M    MS    261    42:03
181    » Paula Finn        Galtee Runners    F    FS    181    42:06
182    » Bridget Martin            F    FS    290    42:07
183    » John Sheehy        Mitchelstown    M    MS    72    42:08
184    » Sinead Meade        Mooreabbey Milers    F    FS    269    42:14
185    » Tom Ryan            M    M40    200    42:16
186    » Elaine Hyland            F    FS    28    42:22
187    » Kevin Carberry        Fermoy    M    M35    56    42:26
188    » Anne Lynch        Galtee Runners    F    F35    57    42:26
189    » Tony Dunne        Grange Fermoy AC    M    M70    123    42:30
190    » Sabrina Hickey        Galtee Runners    F    F35    170    42:32
191    » Patrick Norris            M    M55    14    42:35
192    » Emilia Dorgan        Fermoy    F    F35    204    42:36
193    » Richard Condon        Condon Racing    M    MS    43    42:53
194    » Carmec Sheehy            F    F40    287    42:54
195    » Martin Jackson        Glanworth    M    MS    215    43:10
196    » Aoife Courtney            F    FJ    276    43:24
197    » Grainne Lynch        Mitchelstown    F    F35    166    43:30
198    » Carol Geary        Galtee Runners    F    FS    16    43:37
199    » Jake Fox            M    MJ    9    43:51
200    » Michael Mullins        Mitchelstown    M    MS    29    43:52
201    » Becka Coughlan            F    FS    283    43:55
202    » Jamie Walsh        Galtee Runners    M    M35    23    43:58
203    » Mary Dorgan        Watergansshile    F    F35    107    44:20
204    » Patrick Barry        Mitchelstown    M    MS    76    44:27
205    » Siobhean Barry            F    F40    8    44:34
206    » Honor Hayes        Moreabbey Milers    F    F40    251    44:42
207    » Ryan Buirke        Mitchelstown    M    MS    196    44:52
208    » Assuipta Mangan            F    F50    50    45:09
209    » Joanna Davern        Galtee Runners    F    F45    31    45:16
210    » Willie Barrett            M    M35    138    45:16
211    » Margaret O Flynn        St Nickelas    F    F50    110    45:27
212    » Angela O Mahony            F    F45    147    45:27
213    » Courtney O Shea        Mitchelstown    F    FS    37    45:38
214    » Michael Roche        Mitchelstown    M    M35    38    45:38
215    » Marie O Brien        Galtee Runners    F    FS    149    45:41
216    » Edwina Casey        Galtee Runners    F    FS    277    45:46
217    » Margeritte Coffey        Galtee Runners    F    FS    273    45:46
218    » Jacqueline Riordan        North Cork    F    F50    141    45:49
219    » Dick Riordan        North Cork    M    M45    111    45:49
220    » Kay Curtain        Galtee Runners    F    F40    86    46:09
221    » Ann Dillon        Mitchelstown    F    F45    74    46:20
222    » Seamus Dorney        Mitchelstown    M    M55    70    46:45
223    » Alan O Donnell        Cahir    M    MS    265    46:57
224    » Sean O Mecchair            M    M40    209    46:59
225    » Maggie Dunne        Grange Fermoy AC    F    F65    122    47:01
226    » Claire Frewen        Mitchelstown    F    FS    104    47:07
227    » Simon Vickers        Kilbehenny    M    M50    226    48:06
227    » Diarmuid Cahill        Ians Trust    M    M40    231    48:06
229    » Eilish Brenock        Mitchelstown    F    F45    192    48:06
230    » David Conroy        Fitt stop Fermoy    M    MJ    26    48:14
231    » Cathy Bailey        Galtee Runners    F    F40    18    48:21
232    » Helen O Sullivan        Kilfinane AC    F    F40    124    48:26
233    » Elanor Sheehan        Mitchelstown    F    FJ    222    48:42
234    » Joe O Brien        Mitchelstown    M    M40    201    49:01
235    » Brid Frewen            F    FS    203    49:33
236    » Marie Kennedy        An Bru    F    F35    224    49:33
237    » Mary Hyland            F    FS    158    49:54
238    » Sean Fitzgerald        Galbally    M    MS    266    50:01
239    » Cathy O Sullivan        Churchtown    F    F35    156    50:05
240    » Eithne Bermingham        Kilworth    F    F45    82    50:09
241    » Noreen Piggot        Kilworth    F    F40    257    50:10
242    » Edel Fitzgibbon        Shanballymore    F    FS    262    50:17
243    » Susan O Mahony            F    FS    281    50:20
244    » Aisling Breedy        Kilworth    F    F35    270    50:53
245    » John O Sullivan            M    M35    169    51:25
246    » Carol Moloney            F    FS    288    51:27
247    » Lorraine Ryan        Churchtown    F    F35    121    51:34
248    » Rachel Lane            F    FS    284    51:36
249    » Anne Marie Murphy        An Bru    F    F35    117    51:55
250    » Mags O Sullivan        Churchtown    F    F35    172    51:58
251    » Bernice Glavin        Marathon 100 Club    F    F55    233    52:07
252    » Dermot Carroll        Knochlony    M    M40    173    52:11
253    » Claire Dennigan        Fermoy    F    FS    160    52:13
254    » Mary Ahern        Kilbehenny    F    F50    252    52:13
255    » Aing Fitzpatrick            F    F35    199    52:24
256    » Deirdre English        Mitchelstown    F    FS    101    52:48
256    » Meibh English        Mitchelstown    F    FJ    102    52:48
258    » Rosemary O Flaherty        Churchtown    F    F35    119    53:03
259    » Anita Herlihy        Churchtown    F    FS    120    53:03
260    » Claire Ryan        Galtee Runners    F    FS    11    53:57
260    » Hannah Walsh        Galtee Runners    F    F35    109    53:57
262    » Margaret Ryan        Galtee Runners    F    F55    13    54:03
263    » Fiona Fox            F    F35    10    55:00
264    » Marie Meade        Galtee Runners    F    F40    75    55:17
265    » Cathy O Brien        Mitchelstown    F    F55    71    55:28
266    » John Casey        Mitchelstown    M    M55    69    55:28
267    » Allie Murray            F    F45    53    55:38
268    » Deidre Cuddigan            F    F35    54    55:38
269    » Sharon O Herlihy            F    FS    106    55:38
270    » Gitta Cahill        Killmallock AC    F    F45    228    55:56
271    » MARY Moone        Galtee    F    F45    161    56:50
272    » Martin Sheehan            M    MS    239    56:56
273    » Lorraine O Keefe            F    F40    32    57:24
274    » Joanne Coughlan            F    F40    33    57:24
275    » Jean Casey            F    F40    34    57:25
276    » Grainne Conroy        Fitt stop Fermoy    F    F35    27    57:33
277    » Suzane Ryan        Ballymore AC    F    FS    85    58:02
278    » Judi Baker        Fermoy    F    F50    126    58:37
279    » Trish Delaney        Galtee Runners    F    FS    184    58:43
280    » Charlotte O Donoghue        Galtee Runners    F    FS    185    58:43
281    » Ursula Flynn            F    F40    280    59:34
282    » Deidre McGrath            F    FS    279    59:36
283    » Deidre Noonan        Fitt stop Fermoy    F    F45    105    1:01:28
284    » Stephen Dalton        Mitchelstown    M    MJ    90    1:01:39
285    » Kathleen Vickers        Kilbeheny    F    F50    227    1:02:39
286    » David Casey        Mitchelstown    M    M45    182    1:03:23
287    » Bernadette White        Galtee Runners    F    F40    19    1:09:03