North Cork AC Doneraile 5K 2017 Sat April 22nd

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

North Cork AC 5K Results April

 

  North Cork AC 5K Results        
           
Place Athlete’s Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Bjorn Downes Mooreabbey Milers AC     17:10 SM 95
2 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     17:30 SM 100
3 David Hanlon Limerick AC     17:40 SM 324
4 Donie Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     17:52 SM 291
5 Trevor Woodgate Mallow     18:40 SM 287
6 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     18:57 SM 311
7 Mei Ming Cronin Mallow     18:59 SW 371
8 David Kilmartin North Cork AC     19:26 SM 350
9 Colm Walsh Cork     19:39 SM 310
10 Luke Hever North Cork AC     19:42 SM 274
11 Michael Kilmartin Mallow AC     20:01 SM 351
12 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     20:26 SW 268
13 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     20:30 SM 289
14 Paudie Brennan Doneraile     20:48 SM 286
15 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     20:48 SM 298
16 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     21:30 SM 296
17 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     21:32 SM 218
18 Brian Giltinun       21:53 SM 308
19 Eamonn Cleary       21:53 SM 309
20 Michael Coote Mallow     21:59 SM 275
21 Declan Roche Shanballymore     22:00 SM 332
22 Darren Fitzgerald St Catherines     22:29 SM 367
23 Niall Lehane Mallow AC     22:29 SM 338
24 Kevin Nolan Shanballymore     22:32 SM 281
25 Eanna Garvey North Cork AC     22:35 SM 270
26 John O Connor Shandrum AC     22:45 SM 322
27 Niamh Buckley Mallow     23:02 SW 314
28 Michael Murphy Mallow     23:05 SM 337
29 Pat O Connell Shandrum AC     23:20 SM 335
30 Edmund O Brien Douglas     23:22 SM 304
31 Stephen O Connor Newtownshandrum     23:23 SM 330
32 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     23:28 SM 215
33 David McCarthy       23:31 SM 302
34 Michael Kiely Rising Sun     23:31 SM 313
35 Stephen O Sullivan Mallow     23:35 SM 288
36 Rory O Connor North Cork AC     23:40 SM 285
37 Michelle Kelleher Ballyclough     23:44 SW 347
38 Rick Houghton Charleville     23:50 SM 301
39 Derek O Flynn Mallow AC     24:14 SM 333
40 John Walshe East Cork AC     24:16 SM 278
41 Tom Ryan       24:21 SM 318
42 Mary Murphy Shandrum     24:29 SW 361
43 Caroline Buckley Banteer     24:40 SW 368
44 Pamela Roche North Cork AC     24:46 SW 336
45 Sonja Rjc       24:55 SW 319
46 Tom O Regan OBF     25:00 SM 282
47 Sean Masterson Mallow     25:03 SM 345
48 Jacke Bugler Mallow     25:11 SM 356
49 Bernard Bugler Mallow     25:16 SM 355
50 Helena O Connor Mallow AC     25:18 SW 346
51 Diarmuid Lane Grenagh     25:22 SM 369
52 Norma O Halloran Charleville     25:23 SW 348
53 Edel Hennessy Kilfinane AC     25:27 SW 327
54 Aisling Carey Kilmallock AC     25:28 SW 299
55 John Brady North Cork AC     25:32 SM 292
56 Ciara O Keeffe Buttevant RC     25:40 SW 272
57 Pat O Keeffe North Cork AC     25:41 SM 334
58 Paul Aherne Kilfinnian     25:42 SM 97
59 Mary Hanley Glenroe     25:52 SW 375
60 Margie O Connor Churchtown Roadrunners     25:54 SW 294
61 Katelyn Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners     26:03 SW 326
62 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC     26:05 SW 340
63 Tiernan Mulcahy North Cork AC     26:15 SM 284
64 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     26:20 SM 376
65 Liam Bugler Mallow     26:26 SM 359
66 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners     26:33 SW 323
67 Larry Walsh       26:35 SM 366
68 Michelle O Connor Carrig na bhFear     26:49 SW 303
69 Hazel O Regan Kildorrery     27:09 SW 244
70 Liona Hanley       27:11 SW 317
71 Peggy Burke Kilmallock AC     27:23 SW 300
72 Martina Moloney Churchtown Roadrunners     27:24 SW 293
73 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     27:27 SW 295
74 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant RC     27:35 SW 370
75 Denise Cunningham Mallow     27:36 SW 269
76 Kathryn Costello Aherne Mallow AC     27:43 SW 354
77 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     27:47 SW 329
78 Zara O Hanlon North Cork AC     27:50 SW 349
79 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant     27:52 SW 316
80 Deirdre Glynn Mallow AC     27:59 SW 353
81 Jean Hanlon       28:02 SW 306
82 Gary Ring Barry Group     28:06 SM 221
83 Patrick O Leary Newtownshandrum     28:10 SM 363
84 Michelle Middleton       28:20 SW 273
85 Frances O Leary       28:24 SW 365
86 Rachel Hanlon Liscarroll     28:25 SW 325
87 Emma Bourke Kanturk     28:36 SW 307
88 Abbie Barrow Mallow     28:50 SW 280
89 Raymond Barrow Mallow     28:50 SM 279
90 Onora McAuliffe Banteer     28:55 SW 341
91 Eoghan Forde North Cork AC     29:13 SM 357
92 Roger Mulqueen An Bru AC     29:29 SM 372
93 Oisin Mulqueen Bruff     29:29 SM 374
94 Valerie O Sullivan North Cork AC     29:31 SW 283
95 Ger Healy Liscarroll     30:22 SM 98
96 Catherine McSweeney Whitechurch     31:42 SW 320
97 Mary O Dwyer Douglas     31:42 SW 321
98 Laura Walsh North Cork AC     31:49 SW 373
99 Mary O Keeffe Churchtown Roadrunners     32:07 SW 271
100 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     32:33 SW 96
101 Deirdre Buckley Barry Group     32:34 SW 297
102 Phil Cole North Cork AC     33:15 SW 328
103 Katie Forde Killavullen     33:23 SW 360
104 Emma Byrne Fermoy     33:33 SW 290
105 Damian Byrne St Catherines     33:34 SM 364
106 Meabh O Regan Kildorrery     33:34 SW 266
107 Pio O Regan Kildorrery     33:34 SM 267
108 Anna O Regan Kildorrery     33:34 SW 247
109 Conall Clifford Castletownroche     33:51 SM 358
110 Charlie O Callaghan North Cork AC     33:52 SM 312
111 Janet O Callaghan Mallow AC     33:53 SW 305
112 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     33:59 SW 352
113 Ian O Sullivan North Cork AC     34:00 SM 99
114 Clodagh Lehane Mallow     34:54 SW 339
115 Teresa Sheehy O Brien Kilfinane AC     35:25 SW 362
116 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC     35:51 SW 331
117 Norma Buckley O Keeffe Bweeng Trailblazers     36:12 SW 315
118 Evie O Mahony Jolly Joggers     36:15 SW 342
119 Ellie Manning Jolly Joggers     36:25 SW 344
120 Helen O Sullivan Jolly Joggers     36:25 SW 343
121 Anne Marie Deady Ballyclough     36:55 SW 277
122 Tracy Wallace Dromahane Road Runners     36:56 SW 276