Results Bilboa A.C 10k Road Race 2014

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

1 0:34:30 CESAR, Julio Kilmurry/Ibricken A C Men 255 1
2 0:34:39 MOORE, Declan Bilboa A C Men 283 2
3 0:35:27 CUNNINGHAM, Mike Curley Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 243 3
4 0:36:01 BLACKBURN, Tom Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 221 4
5 0:36:30 QUIRKE, Sean Bilboa A C Men 251 5
6 0:37:30 LEES, Kieran Mooreabbey Milers Men 306 6
7 0:38:07 KELLY, John Cappawhite A C Men 245 7
8 0:38:18 O RIORDAN, Niall West Limerick A C Men 247 8
9 0:38:19 JOHNSON, Kevin Dooneen A C Men 206 9
10 0:38:41 HUDSON, Sean Individual 204 10
11 0:39:42 PYNE, Ronan Marian A C Men 293 11
12 0:39:44 HENNESSY, Terry Individual Masters Men O40 294 12
13 0:40:35 SHEEHAN, Denis Mallow AC Masters Men O50 286 13
14 0:40:50 MEEHAN, John North Cork A C Masters Men O40 298 14
15 0:41:24 O SHEA, John West Limerick A C Masters Men O50 267 15
16 0:41:27 HOPE, Maurice Individual Men 292 16
17 0:41:31 MC MAHON, Dermot Individual Men 289 17
18 0:41:46 MADDEN, Tom Marian A C Masters Men O60 263 18
19 0:41:49 WOODS, Sharon Mallow AC Masters Women O35 287 19
20 0:41:58 HOULIHAN, Brendan Mooreabbey Milers Men 304 20
21 0:42:05 FREWN, Paul Individual Masters Men O50 201 21
22 0:42:17 LYNCH, Tom Individual Men 302 22
23 0:42:18 BERKERY, Brian Individual Masters Men O40 323 23
24 0:42:25 HOLIAN, Damien Mooreabbey Milers Masters Men O40 307 24
25 0:42:36 GEARY, Fiona North Cork A C Ladies 258 25
26 0:42:39 O MEARA, Richard Men 254 26
27 0:42:48 FLYNN, Frank Individual Men 308 27
28 0:42:53 GILMARTIN, Paul Analog Devices Masters Men O40 264 28
29 0:42:54 KENNEDY, Alan Individual Men 218 29
30 0:43:00 O BRIEN, Barry Bilboa A C Men 241 30
31 0:43:05 CONNOLLY, Joe Individual Men 205 31
32 0:43:08 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC Masters Men O40 288 32
33 0:43:12 BARRETT, John West Limerick A C Men 225 33
34 0:43:14 DEEGAN, John Individual Masters Men O40 275 34
35 0:43:15 COOKE, Stephen Individual Men 222 35
36 0:43:18 QUINLAN, Neil Men 257 36
37 0:43:23 COUGHLAN, Maurice Individual Men 229 37
38 0:43:24 FARRELL, Caitriona An Bru AC Ladies 311 38
39 0:43:45 LEES, Tomas Individual Men 291 39
40 0:43:46 COLEMAN, Conor Masters Men O40 236 40
41 0:44:08 REYNOLDS, Simon Kilmallock A C Men 260 41
42 0:44:17 MATTHEWS, Louise Dooneen A C Masters Women O40 249 42
43 0:44:19 CRONIN, Pa Individual Men 252 43
44 0:44:22 FINN, Deirdre Individual Masters Women O40 207 44
45 0:44:30 COONEY, Mike Individual Masters Men O40 282 45
46 0:44:43 POWER, Graham Individual Men 295 46
47 0:44:46 HOULIHAN, Willie Mooreabbey Milers Men 305 47
48 0:45:03 BRADSHAW, Paul Individual Men 299 48
49 0:45:06 O TOOLE, Individual 227 49
50 0:45:07 BRADSHAW, Mairead Bilboa A C Masters Women O35 203 50
51 0:45:14 FINN, Stephen Mooreabbey Milers 232 51
52 0:45:38 CULLEN, Conor Individual Masters Men O40 279 52
53 0:45:41 SLATTERY, John Dooneen A C Men 226 53
54 0:45:42 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners A C Masters Men O40 278 54
55 0:45:59 JONES, Liam Individual Masters Men O40 214 55
56 0:46:00 COLEMAN, Antoinette Masters Women O40 237 56
57 0:46:05 KENNEDY, Alan Individual Men 217 57 58 0:46:10 MC CARTHY, Deirdre North Cork A C Masters Women O40 259 58
59 0:46:15 HENNESSY, Bill Individual Men 303 59
60 0:46:30 O SULLIVAN, Catherine Masters Women O40 253 60
61 0:46:30 O SHAUGHNESSY, Joe Individual 242 61
62 0:46:38 MAC DOMHNAILL, Carmel West Limerick A C Masters Women O55 202 62
63 0:47:06 CASEY, Derek An Bru AC Men 318 63
64 0:47:13 O MALLEY, Dermot Individual Masters Men O40 277 64
65 0:47:51 MCNAMARA, Rob Dooneen A C Masters Men O40 276 65
66 0:47:53 MARTIN, Colm Masters Men O50 329 66
67 0:48:03 DILLON, Joe Bilboa A C Masters Men O40 328 67
68 0:48:05 O SHEA, Moss Individual Masters Men O40 1 68
69 0:48:14 DEVEREAUX, Dominic Masters Men O55 280 69
70 0:48:17 O DWYER, Louisa Cappawhite A C Masters Women O40 271 70
71 0:48:22 CARR, Matt Individual Masters Men O40 301 71
72 0:48:22 CARR, JJ Individual Masters Men O40 324 72
73 0:48:24 COMERFORD, Jason Individual Men 215 73
74 0:48:30 MITCHELL, Paul Individual Masters Men O40 317 74
75 0:48:35 CORBETT, Brian Individual Masters Men O40 281 75
76 0:48:36 RODAHAN, Ger Masters Men O50 313 76
77 0:48:37 LENIHAN, Richard West Limerick A C Masters Men O60 273 77
78 0:48:44 CROTTY, Paul West Limerick A C Men 234 78
79 0:48:57 RYAN, Con Individual Men 211 79
80 0:49:12 KENNEDY, Mark Individual Men 216 80
81 0:49:14 BEGLEY, Ben Kilmallock A C Men 262 81
82 0:49:27 ENRIGHT, Ray Individual Masters Men O55 331 82
83 0:49:41 O CATHASAIGH, Colm Individual Masters Men O50 238 83
84 0:50:10 BERKERY, Tony Individual Masters Men O40 327 84
85 0:50:12 MC CARTHY, Willie Individual Masters Men O40 209 85
86 0:50:14 RODAHAN, Jacinta Masters Women O40 314 86
87 0:50:24 DEEGAN, Catherine Limerick Country Club A C Masters Women O40 274 87
88 0:50:35 SHEEDY, Jerry Kilmallock A C Master Men O65 266 88
89 0:51:08 HOGAN, Catherine Mooreabbey Milers Masters Women O40 246 89
90 0:51:11 FITZGERALD, Eamonn Individual Masters Men O50 332 90
91 0:51:16 HENRIQUES, Edel West Limerick A C Ladies 235 91
92 0:51:36 GANTLEY, Peggy Cappawhite A C Masters Women O40 268 92
93 0:51:40 HICKEY, Noreen Individual Ladies 248 93
94 0:51:43 LYNCH, John Individual Masters Men O40 285 94
95 0:51:58 BERKERY, Joe Bilboa A C Men 284 95
96 0:52:50 GLEESON, Cathal Bilboa A C Masters Men O40 212 96
97 0:52:53 KILMARTIN, Mairead Cappawhite A C Masters Women O35 269 97
98 0:52:59 LOVETT, Conor West Limerick A C Masters Men O40 270 98
99 0:53:07 ORGAN, Christina Kilmurry/Ibricken A C Masters Women O50 265 99
100 0:53:17 DALY, Sam Bilboa A C Men 233 100
101 0:53:26 MURPHY, Tadhg Individual Masters Men O50 321 101
102 0:53:26 CLANCY, Ger Dooneen A C Men 300 102
103 0:53:41 LAFFAN, Niamh Limerick Country Club A C Ladies 310 103
104 0:53:53 REALE, Regina An Bru AC Ladies 312 104
105 0:53:54 KENNY, Derval An Bru AC Masters Women O40 297 105
106 0:54:27 QUIRKE, P J Individual Masters Men O50 213 106
107 0:54:35 SHEEHY, Sheila Bilboa A C Men 208 107
108 0:54:45 WALSH, Jamie Galtee Runners A C Men 256 108
109 0:54:57 ORR, Sinead Individual Junior Women 309 109
110 0:55:34 WALSH, Brid Individual Ladies 290 110
111 0:55:34 RYAN, Sheila Individual Masters Women O40 326 111
112 0:57:49 RYAN, Liam Individual Men 230 112
113 0:58:02 CHARLES, John Bilboa A C Men 330 113
114 0:58:09 O DEA, Anne Individual Masters Women O50 315 114
115 0:58:26 MEEGAN, David Individual Men 322 115
116 0:58:39 DILLON, Sinead Individual Ladies 250 116
117 0:59:39 MURPHY, Brian Garda A C Men 223 117 118 0:59:40 LEO, Breda Individual Masters Women O40 240 118
119 0:59:40 LEAHY, Denise Individual Masters Women O40 239 119
120 1:01:16 GRACE, Gordan Individual Men 231 120
121 1:01:36 O BRIEN, Michael Individual Men 224 121
122 1:01:37 RYAN, Orla Individual Ladies 320 122
123 1:02:12 BARRETT, Jane Individual Masters Women O35 319 123
124 1:02:23 COSGRAVE, Mary Individual Masters Women O40 316 124
125 1:04:16 BLACKBURN, Grainne Mooreabbey Milers Junior Women 220 125
126 1:04:34 BLACKBURN, Niamh Mooreabbey Milers Junior Women 219 126
127 1:06:58 QUAID, Denise Individual Ladies 210 127
128 1:08:57 CAHILL, Gitta Kilmallock A C Masters Women O40 261 128
129 1:11:34 O TOOLE, Collette Individual Ladies 228 129
130 1:13:28 FITZGIBBON, Dan Cappawhite A C Masters Men O40 272 130