Results of Buttevant RC 4 mile Friday 18th May2018

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick
 
 
Place
Name
Gender
AG
Club
GunTime
ChipTime
 
Buttevant RC 4 mile 2018
  1. John Collins m Senior Male   0:22:45,11 0:22:44,09  
  2. PJ Carey m Male 40 Kilmallock AC 0:22:51,99 0:22:49,52  
  3. Thomas Blackburn m Male 50 Moore Abbey Milers 0:23:31,26 0:23:31,26  
  4. John Hogan m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:23:55,14 0:23:53,35  
  5. Peadar Lucey m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:24:02,18 0:24:00,20  
  6. Patrick Morrissey m Senior Male None 0:24:02,94 0:24:01,25  
  7. Willie O’Connor m Male 50 Galtee Runners 0:24:06,11 0:24:04,80  
  8. Jack O Neill m Male U16 North Cork AC 0:24:06,88 0:24:05,20  
  9. Liam O’Donnell m Senior Male Moore Abbey Milers 0:24:17,31 0:24:16,11  
  10. Sean O Sullivan m Male 40 West Limerick AC 0:24:23,50 0:24:22,31  
  11. Patrick O Keeffe m Male 40 Mount Hillary AC 0:24:31,12 0:24:26,41  
  12. Liam Hurrell m Male 40 West Limerick AC 0:24:31,54 0:24:30,45  
  13. Luke Hever m Male U16 North Cork AC 0:24:38,97 0:24:38,13  
  14. Carol Finn f Senior Female Leevale AC 0:24:43,57 0:24:42,66  
  15. Shane Hanley m Male 40 Galtee Runners 0:24:51,94 0:24:49,48  
  16. Anthony Harty m Male Junior Doneen AC 0:24:57,73 0:24:56,03  
  17. Roman Borkowski Hogan m Male U16 North Cork AC 0:25:10,17 0:25:09,34  
  18. Eamonn Nagle m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:25:28,34 0:25:26,79  
  19. Patrick Daly m Senior Male Mallow AC 0:25:40,15 0:25:36,77  
  20. Diarmuid Doody m Male Junior   0:25:42,09 0:25:40,39  
  21. Shane Moran m Senior Male Shandrum AC 0:25:42,19 0:25:37,79  
  22. Sean O’Leary m Senior Male None 0:25:47,63 0:25:45,39  
  23. Brigita Lukste f Senior Female   0:25:49,50 0:25:46,71  
  24. Patrick O’keeffe m Senior Male   0:25:49,70 0:25:44,02  
  25. Adrian O Connor m Senior Male None 0:25:54,57 0:25:48,01  
  26. Kieran Lynch m Male 40   0:25:59,47 0:25:56,99  
  27. Donal Collins m Male 40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:26:05,33 0:26:01,52  
  28. Garry Collins m Senior Male Buttevant RC 0:26:05,80 0:26:03,02  
  29. Maurice Coughlan m Senior Male   0:26:09,67 0:26:07,89  
  30. Donie Dwane m Male 40 Kilmallock AC 0:26:19,24 0:26:15,30  
  31. Sean Mehigan m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:26:36,56 0:26:32,83  
  32. Ursula Bluett f Female Junior North Cork AC 0:26:52,10 0:26:50,20  
  33. Sinead Buckley f Senior Female North Cork AC 0:27:02,24 0:26:59,58  
  34. Tony McMahon m Male 50 Kilmallock AC 0:27:04,28 0:27:01,32  
  35. Patrick Frankel m Senior Male Doneraile AC 0:27:05,42 0:26:50,71  
  36. Larry O Grady m Senior Male   0:27:13,36 0:27:09,35  
  37. Denis Cronin m Male 50 Mallow AC 0:27:14,04 0:27:11,40  
  38. JJ O Grady m Male 50 North Cork AC 0:27:16,66 0:27:12,85  
  39. Denis Carroll m Male 50 Eagle AC 0:27:20,81 0:27:16,22  
  40. Gerard Hanna m Senior Male Doneraile AC 0:27:24,54 0:27:19,94  
  41. Declan Cronin m Senior Male Mallow AC 0:27:27,82 0:27:19,33  
  42. Joanne McCann f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:27:28,32 0:27:24,85  
  43. Adrian Fitch m Male 50 Mallow AC 0:27:31,32 0:27:28,56  
  44. Neil Holland m Male 60 Mallow AC 0:27:55,31 0:27:52,42  
  45. Maurice Lynch m Male 40   0:27:58,16 0:27:55,60  
  46. Annette O Reilly f Senior Female Kilfinane AC 0:28:03,42 0:27:59,02  
  47. Paul Dowling m Senior Male Buttevant RC 0:28:04,06 0:27:57,07  
  48. Jack Moore m Male Junior   0:28:17,27 0:28:12,15  
  49. Con Mulcahy m Male 40   0:28:36,12 0:28:30,80  
  50. Helen O’Callaghan f Female 40 Riverstick / Kinsale 0:28:42,67 0:28:39,02  
  51. Liam Butler m Male 50 Dundrum AC Tipperary 0:28:43,39 0:28:41,86  
  52. Kieran Twomey m Senior Male   0:28:45,88 0:28:43,70  
  53. Denis Davern m Male 50 Galtee Runners 0:28:45,97 0:28:41,75  
  54. Josephine Kelleher f Female 40   0:28:47,13 0:28:44,72  
  55. Mary Buckley f Female 50 Donoughmore AC 0:28:49,46 0:28:47,06  
  56. Raymond Barrow m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:28:54,10 0:28:49,10  
  57. Colm Menton m Male 40 Donoughmore AC 0:28:54,38 0:28:51,22  
  58. Robert McCarthy m Senior Male Doonen AC 0:28:55,95 0:28:47,53  
  59. Enda Kiernan m Male 40 St Finbarrs AC 0:28:56,40 0:28:52,46  
  60. Mark Nyhan m Male 50 Grange Fermoy 0:28:57,14 0:28:52,34  
  61. Barry Murphy m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:29:02,91 0:28:59,51  
  62. Kieran Byrne m Senior Male Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:29:03,95 0:28:58,09  
  63. Brendan Flanagan m Male 40 Buttevant RC 0:29:06,78 0:28:56,15  
  64. Shane O Grady m Senior Male   0:29:11,85 0:29:08,46  
  65. Dan Joe Guiney m Male 50 None 0:29:16,72 0:29:11,30  
  66. Conor Fitzgerald m Senior Male   0:29:19,63 0:29:14,31  
  67. James Keogh m Male 40 Kilfinane AC 0:29:28,86 0:29:22,02  
  68. James McMahon m Male 40 None 0:29:29,92 0:29:26,28  
  69. Josh McMahon m Male U16 None 0:29:31,45 0:29:27,69  
  70. Denise Smyth f Female 40 Millstreet AC 0:29:31,49 0:29:22,77  
  71. Trevor Moore m Senior Male   0:29:32,44 0:29:22,96  
  72. TJ Bluett m Male 40 North Cork AC 0:29:34,53 0:29:30,13  
  73. Anthony Kiely m Senior Male Mallow AC 0:29:34,76 0:29:29,37  
  74. Martin O Sullivan m Male 60 Ballincollig AC 0:29:40,74 0:29:34,36  
  75. Deirdre McCarthy f Female 40 North Cork AC 0:29:48,10 0:29:43,96  
  76. John Swanton m Senior Male   0:29:49,06 0:29:45,04  
  77. Linda Twomey f Senior Female North Cork AC 0:29:51,55 0:29:47,61  
  78. Adrian O’Sullivan m Male 40 None 0:29:57,75 0:29:46,12  
  79. John O Sullivan m Senior Male Mallow AC 0:30:00,60 0:29:52,32  
  80. Suzanne Mackie f Female 50 None 0:30:03,93 0:29:54,73  
  81. Niamh O’Shea f Female 40 Donoughmore AC 0:30:04,90 0:29:58,98  
  82. Derry Tierney m Male 50 Churchtown Road Runners 0:30:15,20 0:30:07,86  
  83. Humphreys Hickey m Male 40 Millstreet AC 0:30:17,15 0:30:07,75  
  84. Ed Aherne m Male 50 Buttevant RC 0:30:18,20 0:30:10,68  
  85. Grainne Whalley f Female 40   0:30:22,44 0:30:15,88  
  86. Shane Anglin m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:30:25,73 0:30:16,67  
  87. Ciara Quinlan f Senior Female   0:30:25,85 0:30:19,99  
  88. Kevin Finnegan m Senior Male Doneraile AC 0:30:40,69 0:30:25,00  
  89. Sinead Singleton f Senior Female Mount Hillary AC 0:30:41,68 0:30:36,89  
  90. Adrian Barrett m Male 40 An Bru AC 0:30:43,05 0:30:39,12  
  91. Stephen O Regan m Senior Male Dromahane Road Runners 0:30:43,31 0:30:38,42  
  92. Eavan Long f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:30:46,91 0:30:38,05  
  93. Marra Compos m Male U16 North Cork AC 0:30:50,58 0:30:37,77  
  94. James Breen m Senior Male Buttevant RC 0:30:52,28 0:30:43,48  
  95. Pauline Sweetnam f Senior Female Churchtown Road Runners 0:31:00,50 0:30:52,65  
  96. Maire McKenna m Male 40 Buttevant RC 0:31:10,63 0:31:03,84  
  97. Maryanne Murphy f Senior Female None 0:31:15,29 0:31:10,86  
  98. Jerry Twohig m Male 60 None 0:31:16,45 0:31:11,27  
  99. Denise Cronin f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:31:21,79 0:31:12,20  
  100. Agy Markusevska f Senior Female North Cork AC 0:31:24,29 0:31:10,57  
  101. Kevin Quaid m Male 40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:31:25,45 0:31:15,67  
  102. Paul Aherne m Male 40 Kilfinane AC 0:31:27,06 0:31:14,25  
  103. Paudie Ryan f Senior Female None 0:31:27,71 0:31:08,29  
  104. tony Cooney m Male 60 Ballincollig AC 0:31:28,47 0:31:22,79  
  105. John Holland m Male 60 Mallow AC 0:31:33,28 0:31:22,66  
  106. Gary Relihan m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:31:39,88 0:31:29,03  
  107. Lisa Finn f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:31:45,09 0:31:32,52  
  108. Mary Carey f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:31:46,05 0:31:36,00  
  109. Mark Quinn m Male 40 Kilmallock AC 0:31:46,38 0:31:43,14  
  110. Martina Moloney f Senior Female Churchtown Road Runners 0:31:50,86 0:31:43,02  
  111. Margaret O Connell f Female 40   0:31:56,59 0:31:50,06  
  112. Kathleen Cronin f Female 50 Mallow AC 0:32:07,17 0:31:56,92  
  113. Patrick Leonard m Senior Male   0:32:09,05 0:32:07,44  
  114. Margie O Connor f Senior Female Churchtown Road Runners 0:32:23,14 0:32:15,37  
  115. Paula O Brien f Senior Female   0:32:30,02 0:32:15,32  
  116. Susan Roche f Female 40 Kilfinane AC 0:32:31,19 0:32:24,06  
  117. Claire Hever f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:32:45,33 0:32:33,52  
  118. Julie Riordan f Female 50 North Cork AC 0:32:47,67 0:32:34,64  
  119. Mary Murphy f Female 50 None 0:32:50,47 0:32:39,07  
  120. Joe McSweeney m Male 50 An Bru AC 0:32:52,11 0:32:48,06  
  121. Aisling Deady f Senior Female Kilmallock AC 0:33:00,65 0:32:48,08  
  122. Jerry O’Connell m Male 60 Mallow AC 0:33:02,96 0:32:51,67  
  123. Regina Sheehan f Senior Female Mount Hillary AC 0:33:04,12 0:32:59,00  
  124. Richard Collins m     0:33:04,88 0:32:53,50  
  125. Catherine Hanlon f Female 40 Churchtown Road Runners 0:33:11,87 0:33:04,52  
  126. James Cotter m Senior Male   0:33:17,65 0:33:11,48  
  127. Michael Rea m Male 50 Mallow AC 0:33:21,28 0:33:11,31  
  128. Bernard Buglar m Male 40   0:33:32,37 0:33:26,20  
  129. Elaine Kelleher f Female 40 None 0:33:35,01 0:33:28,16  
  130. Timmy Ryan m Senior Male   0:33:35,52 0:33:16,56  
  131. Katherine Gammell f Senior Female Buttevant RC 0:33:41,93 0:33:34,66  
  132. Michelle Carey f Senior Female Moore Abbey Milers 0:33:45,64 0:33:38,80  
  133. Mary Boyce f Female 40 Mount Hillary AC 0:33:50,32 0:33:45,47  
  134. Lisa Barrow f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:33:57,52 0:33:45,24  
  135. Anita Herlihy f Senior Female Churchtown Road Runners 0:33:58,69 0:33:50,55  
  136. Michelle McSweeney f Senior Female Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:34:03,91 0:33:56,92  
  137. Lisa Guerin f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:34:05,42 0:33:53,61  
  138. Orla Cunnane f Female 40 Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:34:07,38 0:33:59,61  
  139. Aoife Fitzgerald f Senior Female   0:34:14,00 0:34:05,45  
  140. N.N. 2424       0:34:19,44 0:34:17,19  
  141. Marguerite Murphy f Senior Female Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:34:20,27 0:34:07,91  
  142. Breda O Sullivan f Female 40 West Limerick AC 0:34:21,39 0:34:18,93  
  143. Tracy Doody f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:34:22,19 0:34:10,78  
  144. Patrick Dempsey m Male 40   0:34:24,47 0:34:13,46  
  145. Barry OSullivan m Male 40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:34:28,02 0:34:20,25  
  146. Triona Ring f Senior Female Shandrum AC 0:34:33,24 0:34:19,51  
  147. Helen Stafford f Female 50 Buttevant RC 0:34:33,94 0:34:25,59  
  148. Sean Heelan m Male 40 Kilfinane AC 0:34:36,84 0:34:30,05  
  149. Darryl Moloney f Senior Female Doneraile AC 0:34:38,45 0:34:23,57  
  150. Shane Browne m Male 40 Duhallow AC 0:34:39,79 0:34:38,76  
  151. Maureen Mullane f Senior Female West Limerick AC 0:34:39,86 0:34:23,68  
  152. Helena O Connor f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:34:42,44 0:34:29,41  
  153. Frank O Grady m Senior Male   0:34:43,05 0:34:40,09  
  154. Sarah Duffy f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:34:46,47 0:34:32,65  
  155. Aoife Gilbourne f Senior Female None 0:34:47,78 0:34:31,15  
  156. Yvonne Murphy f Senior Female Mount Hillary AC 0:34:50,44 0:34:44,27  
  157. Donna Lyons f Female 40 None 0:34:50,96 0:34:45,35  
  158. Niamh O’Brien f Female 40 None 0:34:51,14 0:34:37,58  
  159. Denise Cunningham f Female 40   0:34:51,25 0:34:38,15  
  160. Catherine O’Flynn f Female 40   0:34:53,85 0:34:42,05  
  161. Gillian Lucey f Female 40 Doneraile AC 0:35:02,17 0:34:46,78  
  162. David Lilley m Male 40 Doneraile AC 0:35:04,09 0:34:48,87  
  163. Radek Zuk m Senior Male   0:35:07,03 0:34:51,55  
  164. Catherine O Sullivan f Female 40 Kilfinane AC 0:35:14,25 0:35:06,80  
  165. Catherine Lynch f Female 50 North Cork AC 0:35:14,88 0:35:02,22  
  166. Ann Walsh f Female 50 Buttevant RC 0:35:17,27 0:35:08,65  
  167. Anne Daly f Female 40 None 0:35:17,27 0:34:58,97  
  168. Pat Phelan m Senior Male None 0:35:21,73 0:35:06,85  
  169. Emma Hunter f Senior Female Doneraile AC 0:35:22,39 0:35:06,50  
  170. Catriona Ryan f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:35:22,85 0:35:11,05  
  171. Katie Boles f Female 40 Shandrum AC 0:35:27,34 0:35:14,42  
  172. James Hayes m Male 40 None 0:35:27,34 0:35:16,33  
  173. Michelle Lenihan f Senior Female West Limerick AC 0:35:32,09 0:35:15,31  
  174. Gerrard O Connell m Male 50 None 0:35:32,94 0:35:17,67  
  175. Jacqueline Bowen f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:35:34,48 0:35:21,91  
  176. Mary Whelan f Female 50   0:35:36,10 0:35:25,84  
  177. Paudi McCarthy m Male U16   0:35:39,19 0:35:21,79  
  178. Karen Buckley f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:35:39,45 0:35:39,45  
  179. Mary Vowels f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:35:40,61 0:35:30,71  
  180. TJ McCarthy m Male U16 None 0:35:42,80 0:35:24,43  
  181. Paul Kelly m Senior Male Kilfinane AC 0:35:47,19 0:35:34,37  
  182. Martin Foley m Male 40 North Cork AC 0:35:48,53 0:35:35,77  
  183. Mary O Callaghan f Female 50 Doneraile AC 0:35:49,46 0:35:33,37  
  184. Sigita Norutiene f Senior Female Doneraile AC 0:35:51,73 0:35:37,02  
  185. Fiona Doody f Female 40 North Cork AC 0:35:52,80 0:35:40,45  
  186. Collette O Callaghan f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:35:52,81 0:35:37,17  
  187. Maureen Murphy f Senior Female Donoughmore AC 0:35:58,05 0:35:52,48  
  188. Mairead Hogan f Female 40 None 0:35:58,72 0:35:47,89  
  189. Denise O Connor f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:35:59,27 0:35:46,24  
  190. Carmel McCarthy f Female 50 Shandrum AC 0:36:01,59 0:35:47,16  
  191. Catherine Forde f Female 40   0:36:05,29 0:35:54,91  
  192. Maeve O Sullivan f Female 40 Millstreet AC 0:36:11,03 0:36:00,91  
  193. Kathryn Costello Aherne f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:36:16,66 0:36:01,54  
  194. Deirdre O’Leary f Senior Female North Cork AC 0:36:18,55 0:36:06,36  
  195. Beatrice Kennedy f Female 40 North Cork AC 0:36:19,03 0:36:06,37  
  196. Michelle O Keeffe f Female 40 Mount Hillary AC 0:36:19,81 0:36:14,42  
  197. Brian Murphy m Senior Male Churchtown Road Runners 0:36:23,15 0:36:05,80  
  198. Conor Collins m Senior Male None 0:36:27,64 0:36:17,87  
  199. Deirdre O Brien f Senior Female Doneraile AC 0:36:28,08 0:36:13,46  
  200. Claire Crowley f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:36:29,54 0:36:16,18  
  201. Marie Reilly f Female 50 Loughrea AC 0:36:35,33 0:36:25,67  
  202. Kieran Crowley m Male 40 None 0:36:40,98 0:36:21,47  
  203. Anne Drake f Senior Female Kilfinane AC 0:36:45,88 0:36:39,61  
  204. Sean Sherlock m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:37:00,18 0:36:52,73  
  205. Jean Hanlon f Female 40 North Cork AC 0:37:09,00 0:36:55,56  
  206. Laura Fitzgerald f Senior Female Buttevant RC 0:37:11,67 0:37:03,53  
  207. Nicola Finnegan f Senior Female None 0:37:11,89 0:37:01,14  
  208. Eileen Twohig f Female 60 Mount Hillary AC 0:37:13,94 0:37:08,33  
  209. Mary O Sullivan f Female 50 Mallow AC 0:37:16,84 0:37:06,29  
  210. Joanne Murray f Female 50 Loughrea AC 0:37:16,98 0:37:07,40  
  211. Laura Chambers f Senior Female Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:37:18,60 0:37:08,63  
  212. Caroline Ryan f Senior Female North Cork AC 0:37:19,45 0:37:05,25  
  213. Shona O Callaghan f Senior Female Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:37:22,38 0:37:12,00  
  214. Tristan Campos m Male U16 North Cork AC 0:37:23,21 0:37:09,85  
  215. Barbara Lehane O Mahony f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:37:24,46 0:37:13,15  
  216. Timmy Griffin m Male 50 Shandrum AC 0:37:31,52 0:37:16,90  
  217. Cathy O Sullivan f Female 40 Churchtown Road Runners 0:37:42,63 0:37:34,09  
  218. Aisling O Neill f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:37:44,46 0:37:24,49  
  219. Jacqueline O Callaghan f Senior Female Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:37:56,36 0:37:50,02  
  220. Simon McAuliffe m Male 50 Buttevant RC 0:38:00,27 0:37:40,85  
  221. Ann McCarthy f Female 50 Doneraile AC 0:38:05,48 0:37:51,36  
  222. Claire Dorgan f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:38:06,63 0:37:49,51  
  223. Siobhan Tierney f Senior Female Dromahane Road Runners 0:38:11,72 0:38:03,77  
  224. Sarah O Keeffe f Senior Female   0:38:17,32 0:38:04,16  
  225. Olivia Murphy f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:38:17,66 0:38:05,85  
  226. Adam Shaughnessy m Male U16   0:38:20,15 0:38:01,47  
  227. Nollaig Broe f Female 50 None 0:38:20,94 0:38:19,63  
  228. Mary Foley f Female 40 North Cork AC 0:38:21,62 0:38:09,27  
  229. Jean McDonnell f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:38:24,94 0:38:13,13  
  230. Jack Collins m Male U16   0:38:27,04 0:38:08,51  
  231. Cathy O’Brien f Female 60 None 0:38:31,81 0:38:24,61  
  232. Susan Healy f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:38:32,28 0:38:17,81  
  233. Catherine Gully f Female 40 None 0:38:35,64 0:38:17,82  
  234. Michelle Bourke f Senior Female Churchtown Road Runners 0:38:37,81 0:38:29,52  
  235. Siobhan Murphy f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:38:37,90 0:38:25,61  
  236. Sara Barnby f Senior Female Churchtown Road Runners 0:38:38,10 0:38:29,61  
  237. Nora Buckley f Senior Female Churchtown Road Runners 0:38:38,38 0:38:29,32  
  238. Donie Mulcahy f Female 40 North Cork AC 0:38:38,57 0:38:17,51  
  239. Michael Carey m Senior Male Moore Abbey Milers 0:38:41,06 0:38:35,28  
  240. LIONA Hanley f Senior Female   0:38:41,60 0:38:25,80  
  241. Breda Murphy f Female 50 Mallow AC 0:38:42,24 0:38:24,23  
  242. Rose Donovan f Female 40 Buttevant RC 0:38:45,32 0:38:29,25  
  243. Anthony Collins m Senior Male None 0:38:54,87 0:38:36,09  
  244. Edwina O’Driscoll f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:38:56,08 0:38:42,35  
  245. Clodagh McCarthy f Senior Female   0:39:06,67 0:38:58,82  
  246. Maureen Linehan f Female 40 Doneraile AC 0:39:09,37 0:38:54,05  
  247. Ellen Fitzgerald f Senior Female Doneraile AC 0:39:12,79 0:38:56,70  
  248. Catherine Lynch f Senior Female   0:39:14,07 0:39:03,31  
  249. Caroline Bourke f Senior Female Moore Abbey Milers 0:39:15,67 0:39:08,72  
  250. Kay McSweeney f Female 40 None 0:39:18,52 0:39:10,96  
  251. Kate Keane f Female 40 North Cork AC 0:39:21,89 0:39:01,33  
  252. Daire Mannion m Male 40   0:39:29,81 0:39:17,23  
  253. Joan O Connor f Female 50 Galtee Runners 0:39:33,16 0:39:26,10  
  254. Mary Collins f Female 40 Shandrum AC 0:39:33,72 0:39:20,00  
  255. Michael Conroy f Female 50 Mallow AC 0:39:40,56 0:39:23,22  
  256. Michelle O Donoghue f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:39:42,30 0:39:24,79  
  257. Mick McCarthy m Male 40 None 0:39:43,40 0:39:22,41  
  258. Catherine Conroy f Female 50 Mallow AC 0:39:43,87 0:39:26,66  
  259. David Manton m Male 40   0:39:44,04 0:39:23,63  
  260. Elaine Moore f Senior Female   0:39:47,63 0:39:29,02  
  261. Aisling Carroll f Senior Female Mallow AC 0:39:49,16 0:39:30,60  
  262. Kathleen Casey f Female 50 None 0:40:03,27 0:39:56,00  
  263. Anrece O’Connor f Senior Female North Cork AC 0:40:08,95 0:39:54,86  
  264. Georgina Hussey f Senior Female Dromahane Road Runners 0:40:23,20 0:40:14,39  
  265. Joan Noonan f Female 40 Doneraile AC 0:40:35,58 0:40:19,50  
  266. Jean Russell f Senior Female   0:40:51,68 0:40:35,89  
  267. Julianne Guinee f Senior Female   0:40:52,03 0:40:36,18  
  268. Valerie O’Sullivan f Female 40 None 0:40:52,78 0:40:32,23  
  269. Deborah Hennessy f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:40:55,31 0:40:37,49  
  270. Geraldine Buckley f Female 40   0:40:55,83 0:40:38,18  
  271. Micheal Leahy m Male 50 Kilmallock AC 0:41:05,60 0:40:51,18  
  272. Siobhan Howard f Senior Female   0:41:11,28 0:40:55,03  
  273. Roisin Cussen f Senior Female None 0:41:15,55 0:41:06,35  
  274. Deirdre Daly f Senior Female Buttevant RC 0:41:15,55 0:41:06,49  
  275. Olivia Cotter f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:41:20,07 0:41:00,57  
  276. Len Hanrahan m Male 40 Mallow AC 0:41:20,28 0:41:00,67  
  277. Thomas Shinnick m Senior Male   0:42:11,70 0:42:00,01  
  278. Catherine Buckley f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:42:31,53 0:42:14,03  
  279. Laura Murphy f Senior Female Dromahane Road Runners 0:42:37,76 0:42:28,44  
  280. Sinead Faulkner f Female 40 Shandrum AC 0:42:42,47 0:42:28,04  
  281. Ger Healy m Senior Male   0:43:21,23 0:43:03,03  
  282. Roisin McCarthy f Female U16   0:43:24,38 0:43:22,99  
  283. Noreen Kennedy f Senior Female An Bru AC 0:43:29,75 0:43:26,58  
  284. Hannah O Sullivan f Female 40 Doneraile AC 0:43:42,77 0:43:25,97  
  285. Jerry Forde m Male 60 Blarney Innascara 0:43:47,38 0:43:47,38  
  286. Joanne Hanrahan f Female 40 Churchtown Road Runners 0:44:51,26 0:44:39,26  
  287. Saoirse Lewis f Female U16   0:46:23,06 0:46:21,36  
  288. Rachel Lenahan f Female U16 None 0:46:24,94 0:46:22,38  
  289. Caroline Nolan f   Doneraile AC 0:46:37,91 0:46:22,02  
  290. Jonathan Dennehy m Senior Male Doneraile AC 0:46:38,22 0:46:21,41  
  291. Amanda Power f Senior Female Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:21,40 0:47:11,24  
  292. Patria O Callaghan f Female 40 Mallow AC 0:47:21,94 0:47:04,54  
  293. Deirdre Foley f Female 40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:26,47 0:47:16,18  
  294. Joanne Sheehy f Female 40 Kilfinane AC 0:47:58,41 0:47:43,10