Shandrum AC 4 Mile Race Results Friday 22nd June 2018

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick
  Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Category Bib
1 Michael Corbett St Finbarrs AC     20:48 SM 211
2 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     21:49 SM 231
3 Finbarr O’Dwyer Leevale AC     21:53 SM 282
4 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers     22:07 SM 215
5 Jj Cremin An Bru AC     22:46 SM 220
6 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     23:11 M40 280
7 Cathal Boles Shandrum Ac     23:30 SM 387
8 Willie O’Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     23:44 M50 299
9 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC     23:54 SM 292
10 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     24:06 SF 716
11 Patrick Holian Mooreabbey Milers     24:26 SM 218
12 Sean O’Sullivan West Limerick AC     24:32 M40 230
13 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC     24:45 M40 216
14 John Paul Mccarthy Kilmallock AC     24:54 SM 399
15 George O’Sullivan West Limerick AC     25:12 M40 288
16 Donie Duane Kilmallock AC     25:18 M40 400
17 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers     25:21 M50 217
18 Denis Kiely       25:24 SM 717
19 Maurice Coughlan       25:27 M40 239
20 Jerry Lane Newtown     25:44 SM 300
21 Kieran Carr West Limerick AC     25:50 M40 715
22 John O’Connor North Cork AC     25:52 M50 240
23 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     26:24 SF 290
24 Gerry O’Mahoney Newtown     26:31 SM 707
25 Thomas Fox Kilfinane AC     26:37 SM 297
26 Kieran O’Sullivan Newtown     26:47 SM 263
27 Jack Twomey       26:47 SM 278
28 Eoin Coughlan Newtown     26:58 SM 373
29 Cormac Downes Doneen AC     27:12 SM 261
30 Henry Downes Doneen AC     27:16 M50 262
31 Annette O’Rielly Kilfinane AC     27:30 SF 706
32 Adrian O’Sullivan Freemount     27:35 M50 219
33 John Joe O’Grady North Cork AC     27:41 M50 281
34 Daire Ryan North Cork AC     27:42 SM 249
35 Finn Coleman       27:44 SM 713
36 Josephine Kelliher Donoughmore AC     27:45 F40 209
37 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     28:00 F50 208
38 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     28:01 M60 250
39 Shane Moran Shandrum Ac     28:33 SM 251
40 Trevor O’Connor North Cork AC     28:51 M40 720
41 Michael Cremin An Bru AC     28:54 M50 233
42 Deirdre O’Leary North Cork AC     29:07 SF 370
43 Jack Duane Buttevant AC     29:10 SM 252
44 Peter Reidy Shandrum Ac     29:22 SM 226
45 Deirdre Mccarthy North Cork AC     29:27 F40 221
46 Sheila Neenan       29:48 SF 379
47 Susan Browne North Cork AC     29:53 F40 391
48 Kevin Finnegan Doneraile AC     29:54 SM 367
49 Michael Mcguire Newtown     29:56 SM 243
50 Michael O’Halloran Churchtown AC     29:57 SM 222
51 Brian Reidy Shandrum Ac     30:02 SM 213
52 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     30:22 M60 234
53 John Holland Mallow AC     30:26 M60 298
54 Pj Noonan       30:32 SM 398
55 Derry Tierney Churchtown AC     30:39 M50 237
56 Nicholas Moloney       30:50 SM 376
57 Carmel Macdomhnaill West Limerick AC     30:51 F60 393
58 Ray Ryan Newtown     30:57 M40 245
59 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     31:12 M60 279
60 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown AC     31:12 F40 223
61 Mary Murphy Shandrum Ac     31:19 F50 206
62 Pat O’Connell Shandrum Ac     31:20 M40 207
63 Alan O’Brien Shandrum Ac     31:20 SM 212
64 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     31:25 F40 385
65 Sean Griffin       31:27 SM 277
66 Martina Moloney Churchtown AC     31:29 SF 228
67 Patrick Leonard       31:41 SM 244
68 Margie O’Connor Churchtown AC     31:45 SF 225
69 Adrian O’Brien       31:50 SM 389
70 Pat Carey An Bru AC     31:59 M40 375
71 John Griffin       32:02 M40 284
72 Gavin Reidy Shandrum Ac     32:08 SM 214
73 Tara Carr West Limerick AC     32:11 F40 714
74 Zach Bishop Kilmallock AC     32:22 M40 274
75 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     32:25 SM 291
76 Julie Riordan North Cork AC     32:28 F50 372
77 Bill Collins       32:38 SM 286
78 Eoin Walsh North Cork AC     32:41 SM 255
79 Leah Ryan North Cork AC     33:17 SF 248
80 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC     33:17 SF 247
81 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers     33:36 SF 388
82 Triona Ring Shandrum Ac     33:44 F40 202
83 Joanne Casey Buttevant AC     33:46 SF 283
84 Katherine Gammell Buttevant AC     33:47 SF 366
85 Mark Walmsley       33:57 M40 276
86 Jerry Sheedy       34:01 M60 397
87 John Brady North Cork AC     34:08 M60 241
88 Marianne Byrne       34:30 F40 396
89 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     34:32 F50 392
90 Lisa Kilcommons Churchtown AC     34:32 SF 229
91 John Gallagher Kildorrery     34:40 M40 711
92 Gerard O’Connell       34:49 M60 242
93 Eoin Tynan       34:55 SM 287
94 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers     35:09 F40 270
95 Aoife Gilbourne       35:09 SF 708
96 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC     35:19 SF 709
97 Martina Morrissey Buttevant AC     35:20 F40 259
98 Claire Guiney       35:33 F40 260
99 Kathy Murray Shandrum Ac     35:34 F40 227
100 Marie Dineen Buttevant AC     35:37 F40 258
101 Gemma Ryan       35:39 SF 246
102 Mary Foley North Cork AC     35:44 F40 235
103 Martin Foley North Cork AC     35:44 M40 236
104 Janet O’Neill Buttevant AC     35:52 SF 267
105 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     35:53 SF 257
106 Kertsch Yuonne       35:59 F40 289
107 Carmel Mccarthy Shandrum Ac     36:04 F50 371
108 Catherine Gully Jolly Joggers     36:20 SF 268
109 Trsh Flynn Kilfinane AC     36:25 SF 238
110 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     36:30 F50 374
111 Agreda Lyons       36:32 F40 254
112 Timmy Griffin Shandrum Ac     36:49 M50 203
113 Niamh Walsh North Cork AC     36:56 SF 256
114 Ms Harrington Galtee Runners     37:33 F60 718
115 Nora Buckley Churchtown AC     37:50 SF 232
116 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC     38:06 M40 201
117 Christopher Morrissey Newtown     38:08 SM 712
118 Colette Lee North Cork AC     38:08 F40 368
119 Leza O’Rourke North Cork AC     38:09 SF 369
120 Mary Collins Shandrum Ac     38:09 F40 285
121 Sean Og Clifford Newtown     38:11 SM 719
122 Caitriona O’Mahoney Shandrum Ac     38:42 F50 204
123 Sandra Boyle Shandrum Ac     38:42 F40 205
124 Leighanne Egan Broadford     39:14 SF 378
125 Carol O’Regan       39:15 SF 365
126 Michelle Bourke Churchtown AC     39:17 SF 710
127 Sara Barnby Churchtown AC     39:17 SF 390
128 Deirdre Daly Buttevant AC     39:39 SF 266
129 Georgina Whelan Buttevant AC     39:39 F40 265
130 Patricia Noonan Newtown     40:10 F40 394
131 Karen O’Halloran Churchtown AC     40:17 SF 224
132 Ben Dickens       40:51 SM 386
133 Catherine Maher Kilfinane AC     41:40 F50 395
134 Caroline Kirwan Broadford     41:49 SF 382
135 Abi Daly Jolly Joggers     42:33 SF 271
136 Sarah Daly Broadford     43:13 SF 384
137 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     43:36 M40 269
138 Mary Maguire Shandrum Ac     44:17 F50 295
139 Jean Jeferies       44:17 F40 381
140 Catherine Morrissey Shandrum Ac     44:20 F50 293
141 Ann O’Callaghan Shandrum Ac     44:20 F50 296
142 Josephine Naughton Shandrum Ac     44:21 F50 294
143 Teresa Daly Broadford     46:08 SF 383
144 Aisling O’Doherty Churchtown AC     46:08 SF 380
145 Patrick O’Regan       50:46 M60 272
146 Laura O’Regan       50:46 SF 273
147 Ger Daly       54:04 Wheelchair 253