Shandrum A C 5 Mile Race Results Friday 23rd June 2017

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

Shandrum A C 5 Mile Race Results

 

Shandrum 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Name Club Time Division Bib #
1 P J Carey Kilmallock AC     29:10 SM 115
2 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     31:12 SM 135
3 Tony MacMahon Kilmallock AC     32:14 SM 127
4 Damien Holian Mourneabbey Milers AC     32:34 M50 141
5 Trevor O Connor       32:59 M40 162
6 Jim O Sullivan       33:10 M60 106
7 Paudie Brennan       33:30 SM 155
8 Liam Buckley Broadford AC     33:35 SM 158
9 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     33:45 M50 123
10 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     34:13 M50 150
11 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     34:19 M50 151
12 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     34:20 M40 126
13 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC     34:34 SM 140
14 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     34:35 SW 139
15 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     34:47 M40 110
16 Gary Collins Buttevant AC     34:56 M40 108
17 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     35:08 M40 119
18 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     36:19 SW 138
19 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     36:21 SM 120
20 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     36:32 SW 142
21 Helen O Callaghan Riverstick Kinsale AC     36:36 W40 103
22 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC     36:47 M40 161
23 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     36:54 M40 125
24 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC     38:25 W40 130
25 Andrew Wormald Kilmallock AC     39:25 M50 137
26 James Herbert Kilmallock AC     39:32 SM 121
27 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     39:44 SM 107
28 Pat O Connell Shandrum AC     40:07 SM 102
29 Joe McSweeney An Bru AC     40:08 M50 112
30 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     40:14 M60 129
31 Donal O Donoghue Little Island AC     40:27 M50 160
32 Patricia Ryan Mourneabbey Milers AC     40:32 SW 148
33 Bryan Reidy Shandrum AC     40:34 SM 105
34 Susan Browne Buttevant AC     40:53 SW 132
35 Julie O Riordan North Cork AC     41:06 W50 144
36 Paul Aherne Kilfinane AC     41:11 M40 152
37 Raymond Ryan Shandrum AC     41:31 M40 101
38 James Moran Shandrum AC     41:35 SM 153
39 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock AC     42:05 SM 116
40 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     42:27 M60 122
41 Derek Shanahan Joggers Churchtown     42:36 SM 128
42 Liam Hogan Shandrum AC     42:40 SM 134
43 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     42:50 W50 104
44 Michelle Carey Mourneabbey Milers AC     42:52 SW 147
45 Verry Sheedy Kilmallock AC     42:52 M60 136
46 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     43:46 W50 145
47 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC     44:17 SM 146
48 Ben Begley       45:24 SM 154
49 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant AC     45:24 W40 131
50 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     45:27 W40 118
51 Kathryn Costello Aherne Mallow AC     45:33 SW 163
52 John Brady North Cork AC     45:37 M60 149
53 Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC     47:04 M50 159
54 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     47:06 W50 117
55 Siobhan Colclough Kilfinane AC     47:47 SW 156
56 Jacinta Buckley Broadford AC     48:59 SW 157
57 Louisa O Reilly Mallow AC     49:42 W40 164
58 Sandra Boyle Shandrum AC     51:34 W40 109
59 Joanne O Sullivan Shandrum AC     51:36 SW 111
60 Catherine Morrissey Shandrum AC     56:23 W50 124
61 Mary Maguire Shandrum AC     56:24 W50 113
62 Ann O Callaghan Shandrum AC     56:26 W50 133
63 Josephine Naughton Shandrum AC     56:28 W50 114
64 Teresa O Brien Kilfinane AC     57:10 SW 143