The Michael Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Results.Friday 11th May 2018

The traditional road racing series , set in the beautiful Ballyhoura region of Cork and Limerick

The Michael Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Results

Position Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC 19:36 SM 59
2 Declan Moore Bilboa AC 20:32 SM 33
3 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC 21:14 SM 114
4 Eoin Sugrue Banteer 21:25 M40 295
5 David Ryan Clonmel AC 21:39 M40 169
6 John Hartnett An Bru 22:00 M40 151
7 Ger Guina West Limerick 22:09 SM 82
8 Thomas Shanahan Limerick AC 22:12 SM 122
9 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC 22:19 SM 308
10 Ciaran Rouse Eagle AC 22:20 SM 130
11 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC 22:28 M40 49
12 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC 22:39 M50 102
13 Colm McCarthy West Limerick AC 22:39 SM 89
14 John Moloney Ennis Track AC 22:46 M40 31
15 Derek O Keeffe Eagle AC 22:46 M40 227
16 James Fletcher Mooreabbey Milers AC 22:47 M40 13
17 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC 22:48 SM 296
18 David Hanlon Limerick AC 22:51 M40 212
19 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners 22:53 M40 72
20 Sean Harte North Cork AC 23:03 SM 20
21 Ian Kelly Newcastle West 23:11 M40 22
22 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC 23:20 SM 327
23 Mark Daly Ennis Track AC 23:30 SM 167
24 Clive Aherane Mallow AC 23:34 SM 88
25 Michael J Kelly Derg AC 23:35 M50 99
26 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers 23:36 M50 101
27 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners 23:39 M50 180
28 Liam O Donnell Mooreabbey Milers 23:39 SM 65
29 Carol Finn Leevale AC 23:40 SF 164
30 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC 23:51 SM 177
31 David Carr MMRA 23:53 SM 91
32 Mark Purcell West Limerick AC 23:55 M40 330
33 Joe Chawke Dooneen AC 23:58 M50 6
34 Michael O Donoghue Dooneen AC 23:58 SM 149
35 Declan O Connor Bilboa AC 24:04 SM 189
36 Peadar Lucey Mallow 24:06 M40 314
37 Thomas O Donoghue Lattin 24:13 SM 224
38 Donal Keane Dundrum AC 24:15 M40 161
39 Stephen Casey Bruff 24:17 SM 156
40 Tom Mulcahy An Bru 24:17 SM 293
41 John McCormack Dundrum AC 24:23 M40 155
42 John Kelly Dundrum AC 24:25 M40 107
43 Janusz Chelstowski Kilmallock AC 24:26 SM 328
44 Shona O Flynn Dooneen AC 24:29 SF 40
45 Anthony Harty Dooneen AC 24:33 JM 165
46 Sharon Cleere Thurles 24:41 SF 338
47 Michael Carey Coolquill 24:42 M40 329
48 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC 24:43 SM 126
49 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC 24:46 SM 192
50 Niall Bennis Country Club AC 24:46 SM 128
51 Joe Gough West Waterford AC 24:47 M60 292
52 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC 24:47 SM 9
53 Con Berkery Bilboa AC 24:51 SM 281
54 Brian Buckley Watergrasshill AC 24:52 SM 83
55 Sean Mullins Aherlow GAA 24:53 SM 240
56 Jim Hally Drundrum AC 24:55 M50 332
57 Martin Pearl Derg AC 24:56 M40 45
58 John Shanahan Dundrum AC 24:57 SM 279
59 Brigid Luskte North Cork AC 25:03 SF 219
60 Michael Moore Dundrum AC 25:06 M50 283
61 Francis Morrison Grange Fermoy AC 25:13 M40 112
62 Eoin McAuliffe West Limerick 25:15 SM 81
63 Kieran O Connor North Cork 25:20 M50 303
64 Shane Moran Shandrum AC 25:21 SM 199
65 Noel Hamell Templemore AC 25:24 M50 244
66 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners 25:26 M40 197
67 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC 25:27 JM 8
68 Lenny Fitzgerald Cappawhite 25:28 M40 311
69 Kevin Tobin Cashel 25:30 SM 76
70 Kieran Stubbins Kilmallock AC 25:33 SM 127
71 Niamh Harte North Cork AC 25:34 SF 19
72 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC 25:38 SF 52
73 Aoife Courtney Mooreabbey Milers 25:41 SF 228
74 Brian O Brien Derg AC 25:43 M50 37
75 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC 25:44 M50 300
76 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC 25:45 M40 129
77 Thomas Gleeson Templemore AC 25:45 M40 250
78 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC 25:46 M50 84
79 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC 25:48 M50 105
80 John Kelly Dooradoyle 25:48 M40 109
81 Maire O Shea Mooreabbey Milers AC 25:53 F40 237
82 Dermot O Sullivan Mallow AC 25:54 M40 106
83 Garry Collins Buttevant RC 25:58 M40 158
84 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC 25:59 M50 132
85 Sarah Fitzpatrick Mooreabbey Milers 26:09 SF 245
86 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC 26:20 SF 282
87 Denis Ryan Mooreabbey Milers 26:25 M40 115
88 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy 26:28 M40 123
89 Laurence Coskeran Aherlow 26:28 SM 230
90 Stephen McDonald Dundrum AC 26:28 JM 288
91 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC 26:31 SF 268
92 Dessie O Connor Pallasgreen 26:32 SM 188
93 Paul Doyle Grange Fermoy 26:42 M40 297
94 Gary Madden Derg AC 26:45 M40 333
95 Sinead Mc Dermott Dooneen AC 26:50 SF 28
96 Shane Quille West Limerick AC 26:52 M40 85
97 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy 26:52 F50 225
98 Rowan Walsh Limerick 26:57 M40 138
99 Brendan O Carroll Limerick 27:00 M40 173
100 Roisin Doran Limerick Tri Club 27:00 F40 162
101 Caroline Conroy Drombanna 27:00 F40 7
102 Shona Keane Dooneen AC 27:01 SF 337
103 William Whyte Aherlow 27:09 SM 238
104 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC 27:11 SM 235
105 Maurice Lynch Feenagh 27:14 M40 213
106 Joe O Shaughnessy Limerick 27:14 M40 94
107 Ausra MacKeviciute Drundrum AC 27:34 SF 269
108 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC 27:35 M40 204
109 Michael Cussen Newcastle West 27:40 M40 10
110 Liam Butler Dundrum AC 27:42 M60 78
111 Denis Davern Galtee Runners 27:43 M50 202
112 Damien mcDonnell Dunboyne AC 27:47 M40 175
113 Declana Guina West Limerick 27:48 SM 87
114 Mike Cussen Galbally 27:48 M50 79
115 Conor Coleman Cappamore 27:49 M40 193
116 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC 27:54 F40 119
117 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC 28:01 SM 36
118 Bernard O Brien Aherlow 28:06 Sm 232
119 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy 28:08 M50 223
120 Deirdre Finn Derg AC 28:08 F50 166
121 Barry Murphy Mallow AC 28:20 M50 191
122 Maria Carey Ennis 28:23 F40 5
123 Peter Kiely Shandrum AC 28:27 SM 198
124 Joe Cleere Thurles 28:28 SM 324
125 Thomas Hanley 28:32 SM 319
126 Maurice McEniry Kilmallock 28:33 SM 135
127 Conor Gleeson Kilfinane AC 28:36 SM 15
128 Martina Moloney Mooreabbey Milers 28:45 SF 133
129 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC 28:45 SM 12
130 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC 28:46 M40 77
131 Yvonne Casey An Bru 28:47 SF 141
132 John Neenan Ballyea 28:50 M40 178
133 Jack Thebault St Nicholas AC 28:51 M50 229
134 Cathal Gleeson Bilboa AC 28:55 M40 16
135 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy 28:55 M50 154
136 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC 28:56 F40 29
137 Adam Meehan Bilboa AC 28:59 JM 30
138 Ed O Meara Aherlow 29:01 SM 320
139 Loretto Duggan Derg AC 29:04 F40 67
140 Rick Harrington North Cork AC 29:06 M40 290
141 James McMahon An Bru AC 29:08 M40 150
142 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork 29:12 F40 143
143 David Hayes Doon 29:13 SM 280
144 Nuala Collins North Cork AC 29:13 F40 152
145 Ray Hayes Limerick 29:16 M40 136
146 Katarzyna Bobka Caherconlish 29:16 SF 2
147 Kevin Ryan Kilmallock 29:29 M50 58
148 Derry Tierney Churchtown Roadrunners 29:37 M50 70
149 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC 29:40 M60 120
150 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC 29:43 Sm 214
151 Sean Kennedy Galbally 29:43 Sm 100
152 Catherine O Sullivan Galtee Runners 29:47 F40 73
153 Elaine O Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale AC 29:47 SF 309
154 Pat Breen Pallasgreen 29:48 SM 3
155 Ger Slater Country Club AC 29:48 M40 307
156 Gerard Burke St Nicholas AC 29:54 M40 231
157 Helen Hartigan An Bru 29:57 F50 140
158 Andrew Wormald Kilmallock AC 29:59 M50 148
159 Patricia Ryan Cashel 30:01 SF 134
160 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill AC 30:03 M40 321
161 Ed Ahearne Buttevant AC 30:03 M50 160
162 Jack Duane Buttevant AC 30:07 SM 117
163 Linda Twomey North Cork AC 30:19 SF 144
164 Leah Quane Mooreabbey Milers 30:29 JW 340
165 Marie O Mahony 30:32 F40 201
166 Ciaran Smith Bilboa AC 30:34 M40 60
167 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick 30:40 F60 210
168 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC 30:49 SM 187
169 Paudie Reale Hospital 30:50 SM 325
170 Noel Breen Donohill 30:51 M40 4
171 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC 30:56 M50 185
172 Barry McCarthy Freemount 31:04 M50 63
173 Grainne Hayes Cappamore 31:05 SF 208
174 Jo Donegan Mooreabbey Milers 31:05 F40 68
175 Catherine Hogan Mooreabbey Milers 31:10 F50 116
176 Joan Ryan Mallow AC 31:15 F40 75
177 Martina Moloney Churchtown Runners AC 31:16 SF 69
178 Grace Hunter Doneraile AC 31:25 SF 171
179 Liam Corcoran Country Club AC 31:28 M40 317
180 Adrian Barrett An Bru 31:30 M40 196
181 Christina Organ Kilmurray Brickane AC 31:36 F50 64
182 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown 31:41 M50 137
183 Margie O Connor Churchtown Roadrunners 31:41 SF 153
184 Jean Mulcahy An Bru AC 31:43 SM 294
185 Caitriona Farrell An Bru AC 31:43 Sf 218
186 Frank Gleeson Birdhill 31:47 M50 97
187 James Breen Buttevant RC 31:55 SM 95
188 Shane Lillis Corbally 32:06 M40 26
189 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers 32:10 F40 242
190 Donagh O Sullivan Ballina 32:11 M50 43
191 Maura O Connor Limerick 32:12 F40 38
192 Julie Riordan North Cork AC 32:13 F50 108
193 Troy Spink Grange Fermoy 32:15 M40 124
194 Joe McCormack Kilmallock AC 32:16 M50 316
195 Aisling Deady Kilmallock AC 32:16 SF 125
196 Packie O Riordan Bruff 32:17 M50 80
197 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 32:20 SM 334
198 Aileen Field Mallow 32:20 F40 74
199 Rosemary Wiley Galtee Runners 32:23 SF 179
200 Jamie Walsh Galtee Runners 32:25 M40 142
201 Susan Roche Kilfinane AC 32:28 F40 170
202 Patrick Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers 32:30 SM 145
203 Mandy Parslow Mooreabbey Milers AC 32:30 F40 236
204 Katherine Gammell Buttevant RC 32:31 SF 92
205 Paula O Brien Ardpatrick 32:32 SF 35
206 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC 32:45 F40 113
207 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC 32:46 F40 111
208 Lisa Brenock Galtee Runners 32:49 F40 195
209 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC 32:58 SM 289
210 Patricia Wade An Bru 33:16 F50 216
211 Jean Costello Body Roc Fitness 33:16 M40 96
212 Eileen Maher Galtee Runners 33:19 SF 200
213 Tricha Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers 33:26 F50 103
214 Catherine Clancy St Catherines AC 33:28 F50 131
215 Aoife Fitzgerald 33:31 SF 139
216 Sandra Ryan Limerick AC 33:32 F40 211
217 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC 33:33 SF 168
218 Derval Howlett Limerick 33:37 F40 299
219 Breda Leo Dooneen AC 33:42 F40 183
220 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet and Train 33:47 M40 32
221 Kathleen Spillane Mooreabbey Milers AC 34:01 F50 221
222 Catherine o Sullivan Kilfinane AC 34:08 F40 217
223 Emma Hunter Doneraile AC 34:12 SF 172
224 Ben Begley 34:12 SM 194
225 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC 34:13 F50 203
226 Cait Hammersley Cappamore 34:16 SF 18
227 Mark O Keeffe Eagle AC 34:16 SM 226
228 Sean Heelan Knocklong 34:22 M40 21
229 Catherine Lynch North Cork 34:25 F50 118
230 Tim Ryan 34:32 M50 222
231 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC 34:42 SF 51
232 Jessica Ring Shandrum AC 34:55 SF 159
233 Conor Lovett Dooneen AC 35:16 M50 121
234 Fiona Steed Bilboa AC 35:22 F40 61
235 Norma Brosnahan West Limerick AC 35:34 SF 146
236 Martina Ahern West Limerick AC 35:35 SF 163
237 Shane Russell 35:36 SM 310
238 Eoin Maloney 35:42 SM 336
239 Lisa Kilcommons Churchtown Runners AC 35:44 SF 71
240 Eoghan Bourke Cappamore 35:46 SM 331
241 Padraig Ryan Bilboa AC 35:57 M40 57
242 Karen Collins Buttevant RC 35:58 F40 157
243 Pat Phelan Upperchurch 36:01 SM 241
244 Martina Morrissey Buttevant RC 36:02 F40 93
245 Laura Fitzgerald Charleville 36:05 SF 11
246 Marie Dineen Buttevant RC 36:05 F40 86
247 Martina Power An Bru AC 36:07 Sf 209
248 Niamh Doody An Bru 36:07 F40 215
249 Paul Kelly Kilfinane AC 36:17 SM 239
250 Seamus O Flynn Dooneen AC 36:17 M60 41
251 Anne Drake Kilfinane AC 36:28 SF 278
252 Richard O Connor Listowel 36:29 Sm 174
253 Trish Flynn Kilfinane AC 36:33 SF 176
254 Norma Quane Mooreabbey Milers 36:37 F40 339
255 Janet O Neill Buttevant AC 36:40 SF 98
256 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant 36:41 F50 104
257 Patsy Collins St Nicholas AC 36:43 M50 270
258 Padraigin Riggs Mooreabbey Milers AC 36:49 F60 48
259 Carmel Byrnes Tipp Hills AC 37:09 F40 181
260 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC 37:17 M40 326
261 Maire O Sullivan Limerick 37:19 F50 44
262 Mary Cavanagh Country Club AC 37:19 F50 315
263 Eilish McGahon Bilboa AC 37:20 F40 305
264 Trishe McGourty Tipperary Town 37:21 SF 318
265 Mary Hinchy Mooreabbey Milers AC 37:22 F60 206
266 Caroline Bourke Mooreabbey Milers AC 37:22 F40 207
267 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy 37:23 SF 312
268 Betty Walsh St Catherines 37:25 F40 147
269 Catriona Ryan Mallow AC 37:27 SF 313
270 Margo Delaney Tipperary 37:30 F40 190
271 Catherine Ryan Donohill 37:31 SF 304
272 Denise Murphy St Nicholas AC 37:32 F40 246
273 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC 37:46 M40 66
274 Jacqueline Riordan Charleville 38:34 F50 110
275 Cathy O Brien Mitchelstown 39:04 F60 234
276 Kathleen Casey Mitchelstown 39:05 F50 233
277 John Casey Mitchelstown 39:06 M60 243
278 Claire Hickey Hills Group 39:31 SF 182
279 Marie Barry St Nicholas AC 39:45 SF 247
280 Catherine Maher Kilfinane AC 39:55 F50 27
281 PJ O Rourke Limerick AC 39:57 M40 220
282 Carrie Ryan Bilboa AC 40:06 F40 249
283 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 40:08 SM 34
284 Antoinette Hall Bru Tri Club 40:21 F50 17
285 Bridget Carr Bilboa AC 40:43 F40 306
286 Marion O Halloran Doneraile AC 40:49 SF 186
287 Micheal Leahy Kilmallock AC 41:04 M50 25
288 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC 41:28 SF 90
289 Geraldine Blackwell Bilboa AC 42:36 F50 1
290 Niamh Lennon Ennis Track 43:16 JW 323
291 Catherine Ryan Donohill 43:33 SF 53
292 Siobhan Lennon Ennis Track 43:33 F50 322
293 Breda Kennedy St Nicholas AC 43:33 F40 248
294 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC 47:43 F40 184
295 Teresa O Brien Kilfinaane AC 49:38 SF 205